Italian Design JUST ON LINE - First session I 2015-12-09 Auction - 114 Price Results - Nova Ars in it

Piero Manzoni, lithographE. Arroyo, potteryItalian Manufacture, chandelier
Asti, Italy

Italian Design JUST ON LINE - First session I

An interesting design collection of Decorative Arts of 20th century with many ceramics, furnitures, lamps, chandeliers and glass works, with many objects Made in Italy, from Ico Parisi to Max Ingrand, from Joe Colombo to Willy Rizzo, from Lucio Fontana to Piero Manzoni. An important presence of lights characterizes the auction, with Italian hanging lamps and chandeliers of 20th Century.
Lot Number: Lowest
Ico Parisi, Reguitti, hanging coat: Ico Parisi-Reguitti, servomuto in legno con etichetta originale. 1970 ca. Dimensioni: 108 x 45 x 36 cm
0001: Ico Parisi, Reguitti, hanging coatEst. €400-€500Lot Passed
Carlo De Carli, hall tree: Varnished wood and chromed steel hall tree, original label. By Carlo De Carli, FIARM. 1967.Dimensions: h 182 cm.Appendiabiti in legno laccato e acciaio cromatoEtichetta sotto la base.
0002: Carlo De Carli, hall treeEst. €400-€500Lot Passed
Riihimaen Lasi, vase: Riihimaen Lasi, vase with silver decorations.Riihimaen Lasi, vaso con con lamine in argentoDimensioni: 800 – diametro 9,5x9,5x20 cm
0003: Riihimaen Lasi, vaseEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
Enzo Mari, Danese, ashtray: E. Mari. Danese. Ashtray model Delos. 1980 ca. Danese label.Dimensions: 8,26" diam 21 cmEnzo Mari, Posacenere trasparente Delos. etichetta Danese. 1980 ca. D
0004: Enzo Mari, Danese, ashtrayEst. €400-€500Lot Passed
Lucio Fontana, lithograph: Lucio Fontana, lithograph L-3, Spatial Concept, 1951. Only 100 (+10) models. LUCIO FONTANAL-3 Concetto spaziale, litografia a colori, dimensioni ca 50x34 cm.100 (+10) copie, firmate datate e
0005: Lucio Fontana, lithographEst. €6,000-€8,000Lot Passed
Piero Manzoni, lithograph: Piero Manzoni, lithograph Linea, model 62/150, edition La Quercia, Milano. Signed and numbered. PIERO MANZONI"Linea" litografia in nero, 66x46 (come da catalogo)es.62/150 edizione "La Quercia"
0006: Piero Manzoni, lithographEst. €8,000-€10,000Lot Passed
E. Arroyo, pottery: E. Arroyo. Enamelled pottery. Unique piece. Dimension: 20,86" diameter. Signed. 1972 ca. Piatto in terracotta smaltata. Pezzo unico. diametro 53 cm. Firmato.
0008: E. Arroyo, potteryEst. €8,000-€10,000Lot Passed
A. Fabbri, painting: A. Fabbri. Watercolor painting on paper. Wooden frame. 1960. Frame dimensions: 14,56" x 20,47". Signed" A. FABBRI 60". Quadro ad acquarello su carta. Cornice in legno. Firmato dall'artista " A.
0009: A. Fabbri, paintingEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
Borek Sipek, vase: Borek Sipek. Vase. Porcelain, glass. Prod. Follies - Driade, 1995. Vaso in porcellana e vetro. Dimensioni: h 47 cm
0010: Borek Sipek, vaseEst. €1,800-€2,000Lot Passed
T. Wirkkala. Glass vase: T. Wirkkala. Glass vase. Prod. Iittala. Dimensions: 8,66" x 5,11". Vaso. Vetro. Dimensioni: 22 x 16 cm
0010A: T. Wirkkala. Glass vaseEst. €500-€800Lot Passed
Marcello Fantoni, vase: M. Fantoni. Vase. Enamelled pottery. Restored. 1950 ca. Dimension: 15" h. in ceramica smaltata. 1950 ca. Vaso in ceramica smaltata. Restaurato. Dimensioni: h 37 cm.
0011: Marcello Fantoni, vaseEst. €1,800-€2,000Lot Passed
Pedrini, panel: R. Pedrini, panel. Signed Pedrini, 1961. R. Pedrini, pannello in altorilievo. Firmato Pedrini, 1961.Dimensioni: 110 l 55 h
0012: Pedrini, panelEst. €500-€600Lot Passed
Cesare Lacca, serving cart: Cesare Lacca, serving cart. 1970 ca. Cesare Lacca, carrello in legno e vetro. 1970 ca.Dimensioni: cm 70 h 70 l 43 p
0013: Cesare Lacca, serving cartEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
Italian Manufacture, four wall lamps: Italian Manufacture, four wall lamps. Metal and glass. 1950 ca. Manifattura italiana, quattro appliques in metallo e vetro. 1950 ca.Dimensioni: 35 l 15 h 7 p
0014A: Italian Manufacture, four wall lampsEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
Philippe Cheverny, France, lamp: Philippe Cheverny, Buddha lamp. Wood and metal. 1970 ca.Philippe Cheverny, una lampada Buddha. Legno e metallo. 1970 ca. Francia.Dimensioni:32 cm di larghezza x 107 max di altezza x 17 di profonditÃ
0015: Philippe Cheverny, France, lampEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Tomaso Buzzi, Venini, two wall lamps: Tomaso Buzzi, Venini, two wall lamps. Brass and amber incamiciato glass. 1930 ca. Tomaso Buzzi, Venini, due lampade da muro in ottone zapponato e vetro ambra incamiciato. 1930 ca.Dimensioni: cm 27
0016: Tomaso Buzzi, Venini, two wall lampsEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
Albini, Helg, Piva, wall lamp: F. Albini, F. Helg, A. Piva. Adjustable wall lamp. AM/AS series. Chromed metal structure, white glass diffusor. Without screen. Prod. Sirrah, 1969. Dimensions: max estension 47,24", diameter
0017: Albini, Helg, Piva, wall lampEst. €2,000-€2,500Lot Passed
A. Barbini, two table lamps: A. Barbini. Murano blown two glass table lamps. Barbini prod., 1971. Dimensions: 13" h, 7" diameter. Due lampade in vetro soffiato di Murano. Prod. Barbini, 1971. Esposta alla XXXVI Biennale di
0018: A. Barbini, two table lampsEst. €2,000-€2,500Lot Passed
Italian Manufacture, floor lamp: Italian manufacture. Floor lamp. Three adjustable lights. Brass, varnished metal. Lampada da terra a tre luci orientabili. Ottone, metallo verniciato.
0021: Italian Manufacture, floor lampEst. €1,800-€2,000Lot Passed
Max Ingrand, Fontana Arte, table lamp: Max Ingrand, Fontana Arte, table lamp. White varnished metal setting, sathinized white blown glass base and lampshade. 1954 ca.Max Ingrand, Fontana Arte, Lampada da tavolo e tripla accensione.
0022: Max Ingrand, Fontana Arte, table lampEst. €2,000-€2,500Lot Passed
Mazzega, table lamp: Mazzega, Blown glass table lamp. 1970 ca. Dimensions: 15,74" h, 13,38" w. Mazzega, Lampada da tavolo in vetro soffiato. Dimensioni: h 40 cm, larghezza 34 cm
0023: Mazzega, table lampEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed