MODERN ART AUCTION (SPECIAL POP ART AUCTION) 2016-03-19 Auction - 63 Price Results - Novartia Auctions in es

ANDY WARHOL, HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNEDBANKSYBANKSY
Alicante, Spain

MODERN ART AUCTION (SPECIAL POP ART AUCTION)

March Auction Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtesntein, Alexander Calder, Banksy, Salvador Dalí, Pablo Picasso
Lot Number: Lowest
ANDY WARHOL SERIGRAPHY 1987 -ART BASEL: ANDY WARHOL SERIGRAPHY 1987 -ART BASELOLD LIMITED EDITI ON FROM 1987,40X40CM WITH THE MAT.Shipping and removal of goodsNovartia offers IN-HOUSE shipping. All property is to be packed, shipped or
0002: ANDY WARHOL SERIGRAPHY 1987 -ART BASELEst. $400-$800
ALEXANDER CALDER: Alexander Calder, hand signed lithograph. With the Watermark from Sala Gaspar.65x50cm
0003: ALEXANDER CALDEREst. $2,000-$3,000
ALEXANDER CALDER: Alexander Calder,Spirales et pyramide, hand signed lithograph.72x52cm
0004: ALEXANDER CALDEREst. $3,500-$4,000
ANDY WARHOL SERIGRAPHY 1987 -ART BASEL: ANDY WARHOL SERIGRAPHY 1987 -ART BASEL, OLD LIMITED EDITION FROM 1987,40X40CM WITH THE MAT.Shipping and removal of goodsNovartia offers IN-HOUSE shipping. All property is to be packed, shipped or
0006: ANDY WARHOL SERIGRAPHY 1987 -ART BASELEst. $400-$800
PABLO PICASSO 1965: Pablo Picasso, lithograph, 40x30cm with the mat, 1965
0007: PABLO PICASSO 1965Est. $400-$800
JOAN MIRO, 1973: MIRO, Joan“UMBRACLE”1973Litograph, hand signed.74,5x56 Cm.Edition 50 ex.Watermark Sala Gaspar.Cataloged in MIRO LITOGRAFO Vol V Pag 59
0008: JOAN MIRO, 1973Est. $1,800-$2,000Lot Passed
JOAN MIRO, 1973: MIRO, Joan“Per un Teatre”1973. Litograph, hand signed.74,5x56 Cm.Edition 50 ex.Watermark Sala Gaspar.Cataloged in MIRO LITOGRAFO Vol V Pag 50
0009: JOAN MIRO, 1973Est. $1,800-$2,000Lot Passed
ROBERT INDIANA: ROBERT INDIANA, SERIGRAPHY 1987 -ART BASELOLD LIMITED EDITION FROM 1987,40X40CM WITH THE PASPARTU
0014: ROBERT INDIANAEst. $400-$800
0015: PABLO PICASSO 1965Est. $400-$800
ANDY WARHOL CAMPBELLS: ANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE SPECIAL EDITION , STAMPED ON THE BACK Arch / Motive Mounted professionally in acid-free
0016: ANDY WARHOL CAMPBELLSEst. $600-$800
BANKSY: Banksy 12\" ALBUM, THE COVER SHOWS ONE BANKSY LITHOGRAPH, VERY DIFFICULTO TO FIND, WITH SINGS OF USE
0020: BANKSYEst. $400-$500