BNO.com-Curator Picks 2016-11-10 Auction - 60 Price Results - Bid Network Online in CA
Sex Pistols American Tour - David Edward ByrdLed Zeppelin at the Fillmore East by David Edward ByrdHoly Cats: Some Don't
Los Angeles, CA, United States

BNO.com-Curator Picks

BNO.com presents a special collection of works curated by our own in house Art team. This auction features works by Andy Warhol, Savador Dali, Shepard Fairey, David Edward Byrd, Tamara de Lempica, Marc Chagall and many other fantastic creative forces.
Sex Pistols American Tour - David Edward Byrd: In January of 1978, my good friend Noel Monk became the road manager for The SEX PISTOLS First (& Last) American tour. Noel kept an amazing diary of the trip, which was subsequently published by
0001: Sex Pistols American Tour - David Edward ByrdEst. $50-$100
Andy Warhol's Velvet Underground: This poster commemorates the performance of the Velvet Underground with Nico & Lou Reed at La Cave Club in Cleveland, Ohio in March of 1969. It was produced by Andy Warhol and was part of their first
0005: Andy Warhol's Velvet UndergroundEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
Slave Labour by Banksy: Lithograph on handmade museum quality paperUnframed11"H x 15"WRarity/Quantity Available: 85/100Signed: Yes
0006: Slave Labour by BanksyEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
No Ball Games by Banksy: Lithograph on handcrafted museum quality paperUnframed15"H x 11"W65/200Signed
0007: No Ball Games by BanksyEst. $250-$385Lot Passed
Mädchen mit großem Hut: Work of Ernst Fuchs, depicting a young lady wearing a large hat.Year Created: 2012Medium / Materials: Lithograph Framed or Unframed: UnframedDimensions (H x W x D): 24"H x 30"WStyle/Period: Mixed
0008: Mädchen mit großem HutEst. $250-$260Lot Passed
Die Errettung Adam: Artist/Maker: Ernst Fuchs Title: "Die Errettung Adam"Year Created: 2012Medium / Materials: Lithograph Framed or Unframed: UnframedDimensions (H x W x D): 24"H x 17"WStyle/Period: Art:
0009: Die Errettung AdamEst. $250-$260Lot Passed
Sun Prayer: A collaboration piece between three artists; Mark Kostabi, Paul Kostabi and Tony EspositoArtist/Maker: Mark Kostabi Title: "Sun Prayer"Year Created: 2014Medium / Materials: Lithograph on handmade
0010: Sun PrayerEst. $250-$340
Holy Cats: Some Don't: Artist/Maker: Andy WarholTitle: "Holy Cats: Some Don't"Year Created: ca. 1954Medium / Materials: Photolithograph on colored paperFramed or Unframed: UnframedDimensions (H x W x D): 8 11/16'' H x 5
0011: Holy Cats: Some Don'tEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
Steam Car: Artist/Maker: Andy WarholTitle: "Steam Car"Year Created: 1986Medium / Materials: Screenprint on museum quality paperFramed or Unframed: UnframedDimensions (H x W x D): 16"H x 20"WStyle/Period: Art:
0012: Steam CarEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
Bad Brains Punk: Artist/Maker: Shepard FaireyTitle: "Bad Brains Punk"Year Created: 2016Medium / Materials: Mixed MediaFramed or Unframed: UnframedDimensions (H x W x D): 24"H x 18"WStyle/Period: Art:
0013: Bad Brains PunkEst. $350-$400
Paradise Turns: Artist/Maker: Shepard FaireyTitle: "Paradise Turns"Year Created: 2015Medium / Materials: Offset lithographFramed or Unframed: UnframedDimensions (H x W x D): 36"H x 24"WStyle/Period: Mixed
0014: Paradise TurnsEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
Red Stockings on Stage: Artist/Maker: Inga Kallagova-GoehnerTitle: "Red Stockings on Stage"Year Created: 2002Medium / Materials: Gouache on paperFramed or Unframed: Unframed Dimensions (H x W x D): 17"H X 8"WStyle/Period:
0015: Red Stockings on StageEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
Wrigley Skulls: Artist/Maker: Jeff KiesTitle: "Wrigley Skulls"Year Created: 1999Medium / Materials: Iris Print (large-format color inkjet)Framed or Unframed: FramedDimensions (H x W x D): 14.5"H x 17"WStyle/Period:
0016: Wrigley SkullsEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
Southwest Skulls: Artist/Maker: Jeff KiesTitle: "Southwest Skulls"Year Created: 1998Medium / Materials: Oil on MasoniteFramed or Unframed: FramedDimensions (H x W x D): 12.5"H x 22.5"WStyle/Period: Art:
0017: Southwest SkullsEst. $850-$950Lot Passed
Hommage to Venice: Artist/Maker: Salvador DaliTitle: "Hommage to Venice"Year Created: 1975Medium / Materials: Litho on high quality paperFramed or Unframed: UnframedDimensions (H x W x D): 28" H x 39" W Style/Period:
0018: Hommage to VeniceEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
Tombstone: Artist/Maker: Jordan BogashTitle: "Tombstone"Year Created: 2012Medium / Materials: Acrylic on canvasFramed or Unframed: FramedDimensions (H x W x D): 30"H x 40"WStyle/Period: Art:
0019: TombstoneEst. $2,000-$2,100Lot Passed
Composition: Artist/Maker: Marc ChagallTitle: "Composition"Year Created: c. 1958Medium / Materials: Etching on Arches paperFramed or Unframed: FramedDimensions (H x W x D): 16"H x 12"W Style/Period: Art:
0020: CompositionEst. $3,000-$3,100Lot Passed
Mia Bella: Artist/Maker: Nicola CarpinelliTitle: "Mia Bella"Year Created: 2012Medium / Materials: Mixed media on canvasFramed or Unframed: Framed Dimensions (H x W x D): 48" x 60"Style/Period: Art: Abstract
0021: Mia BellaEst. $5,500-$6,000Lot Passed
Tout les Matins (all the mornings): Artist/Maker: Nicola CarpinelliTitle: "Tout Les Matins (all the mornings)"Year Created: 2013Medium / Materials: Mixed media on canvasFramed or Unframed: FramedDimensions (H x W x D): 48" x
0022: Tout les Matins (all the mornings)Est. $6,500-$6,700Lot Passed
Das Modell: Artist/Maker: Tamara de LempickaTitle: "Das Modell"Year Created: Original created in 1920's | Serigraph created ca. 1994Medium / Materials: SerigraphFramed or Unframed: UnframedDimensions (H x W x
0023: Das ModellEst. $2,200-$2,500Lot Passed
Adam & Eve: Artist/Maker: Tamara de LempickaTitle: "Adam & Eve"Year Created: Original artwork created in 1920's | Serigraph created between 1994-1996Medium / Materials: SerigraphFramed or Unframed:
0024: Adam & EveEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed