Private Estate Fine Art Jewelry Sale 2018-03-27 Auction - 1250 Price Results - Auctions Online in CO

Lady's Fancy Broka Pearl Neckalce.UNPRETENTIOUS GARDEN     GARI MELCHERSFlawless Pigeon Blood Ruby Ring(15BL)
Colorado Springs, CO, United States

Private Estate Fine Art Jewelry Sale

Lot Number: Lowest
Very Beautiful Aquamarine Ring.: Very Beautiful Aquamarine Ring.
0001: Very Beautiful Aquamarine Ring.Est. US$2,200-US$2,400Lot Passed
PORTOFINO GUIDO BORELLI: signed authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE; 5X7", FRAMED: 11X13"
0002: PORTOFINO GUIDO BORELLIEst. US$3,816-US$4,240Lot Passed
MASAILAND LIONS MICHAEL COLEMAN: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE: 30X16", FRAMED: 39 3/8X25 3/8"
0004: MASAILAND LIONS MICHAEL COLEMANEst. US$6,390-US$7,100Lot Passed
BEACH PROMENADE JOAQUIN SOROLLA BASTIDA: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE: 19X21", FRAMED: 28 13/16X 30 13/16"
0010: BEACH PROMENADE JOAQUIN SOROLLA BASTIDAEst. US$6,678-US$7,420Lot Passed
"Earl" Original Oil Painting By William Verdult: Original, Oil Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed by the artist, Approxiamtely 35" x 31" In. William Johaunes Verdult, (Born: April 7, 1939 in the Dutch town of Putte, Netherlands.) known as the
0011: "Earl" Original Oil Painting By William VerdultEst. US$130,000-US$134,000Lot Passed
Beautiful Citrine Silver Bracelet.: Beautiful Citrine Silver Bracelet. Citrine approx. 2.5cts.
0012: Beautiful Citrine Silver Bracelet.Est. US$800-US$1,000Lot Passed
Lithograph By Joan Miro: Lithograph By Joan Miro, Plate Signed, Limited Edition, Size Approx. 14 1/2 x 12 In. Joan Miro, (04/20/1893 - 12/25/1973) Was Catalan Spanish Painter, Sculptor and ceramicist born in Barcelona. He
0015: Lithograph By Joan MiroEst. US$3,500-US$4,000Lot Passed
Sound of Light by Michael Schofield: Original, Hand Painted Oil Painting on Canvas, signed , Size Approx. 30 x 24In
0016: Sound of Light by Michael SchofieldEst. US$25,000-US$30,000Lot Passed
Signed Limited Edition Bronze Bustamante: Old recast patina bronze sculpture S. Bustamante, bearing a signature in a limited edition. Sergio Bustamante is a Mexican Artist and sculptor. Though born in Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico, Sergio
0018: Signed Limited Edition Bronze BustamanteEst. US$8,000-US$9,000Lot Passed
Stylish Silver Dragonfly Bracelet.: Stylish Silver Dragonfly Bracelet.
0019: Stylish Silver Dragonfly Bracelet.Est. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
BELLA AMALFI GUIDO BORELLI: signed authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE; 16X20", FRAMED 26X30"
0020: BELLA AMALFI GUIDO BORELLIEst. US$6,156-US$6,840Lot Passed
Ink wash on laid paper - signed Picasso: Ink Wash on laid Paper, In The Manner of Picasso bearing the signature, approx dimensions 15x11.
0021: Ink wash on laid paper - signed PicassoEst. US$38,000-US$40,000Lot Passed
COURTYARD WITH RED DOOR ROBERT LUI: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE: 23 5/8X30", FRAMED SIZE; 34 5/16X40 11/16"
0022: COURTYARD WITH RED DOOR ROBERT LUIEst. US$21,852-US$24,280Lot Passed
Oil Painting on Paper by Fernand Ledger: Hand Signed, Oil Painting on Paper, Size Approx. 14" x 16" in.
0023: Oil Painting on Paper by Fernand LedgerEst. US$10,000-US$12,000Lot Passed
Vintage Newspaper Article: Vintage Newspaper Article, Size Approx. 23 x 16 In.
0024: Vintage Newspaper ArticleEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed