DuMouchelles Thursday, March 25th Auction 2021-03-25 Auction - 426 Price Results - DuMouchelles in MI

FRANCOISE LINKE (FRENCH 1855–1946) LOUIS XVI STYLEGEORGE VAN DER STRAETEN, BELGIUM 1856 - 28, BRONZEKERMAN PERSIAN ORIENTAL CARPET, SIGNED W 11'7" L 15'10"
Detroit, MI, United States

DuMouchelles Thursday, March 25th Auction

DuMouchelles

DuMouchelles

badge TOP RATED
Antique Furniture, Fine Arts, Sterling Silver and Jewelry.
Lot Number: Lowest
ROBERT ABERCROMBY, GEORGE II STERLING SILVER LARGE: ROBERT ABERCROMBY, GEORGE II STERLING SILVER LARGE SALVER, 44.3TO 1735, DIA 14" London. Footed. Maker RA (Robert Abercromby) date letter "V" for 1735, crowned leopard, rampant lion. Good crisp
30003: ROBERT ABERCROMBY, GEORGE II STERLING SILVER LARGEEst. US$1,000-US$2,000
RICHARD RUGG, GEORGIAN STERLING LARGE SALVER, 51.05TO: RICHARD RUGG, GEORGIAN STERLING LARGE SALVER, 51.05TO 1770, DIA 16" London Date letter "P" 1770, crowned leopard, lion passant, Four ball and claw feet. Gadroon border with shells at intervals. .
30004: RICHARD RUGG, GEORGIAN STERLING LARGE SALVER, 51.05TOEst. US$1,000-US$2,000
STERLING SILVER FLOWER VASE H 10": STERLING SILVER FLOWER VASE H 10" Pierced decorative border and foot. Maker "S" crescent and lion. Dia at foot 6.9". #2074. No monogram. 8.51 TO.
30005: STERLING SILVER FLOWER VASE H 10"Est. US$200-US$300
STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWL, C. 1925, 47TR.O H 9" DIA: STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWL, C. 1925, 47TR.O H 9" DIA 12" Made by Graff Washbourne & Dunn, New York 1899 - 1961 #581. The firm was acquired by Gorham in 1961. Retailed by Smith Patterson & Co, Boston.
30006: STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWL, C. 1925, 47TR.O H 9" DIAEst. US$1,000-US$2,000
TOWLE "MADEIRA" STERLING FLATWARE FOR EIGHT 86 PCS.: TOWLE "MADEIRA" STERLING FLATWARE FOR EIGHT 86 PCS. 8 place knives 7.5" @ 12.30 tr oz , 8 place forks 7.5", 8 salad forks 9.90 tr oz, 8 flat butter spreaders 7.07 oz, 8 soup spoons 9.64 tr oz, 14
30012: TOWLE "MADEIRA" STERLING FLATWARE FOR EIGHT 86 PCS.Est. US$1,500-US$2,000
L.C.TIFFANY FAVRILE GLASS TRUMPET VASE #1534 H 12": L.C.TIFFANY FAVRILE GLASS TRUMPET VASE #1534 H 12" Signed and numbered. Iridescent glass with green leaf and vine design. Vertically ribbed saucer foot.
30016: L.C.TIFFANY FAVRILE GLASS TRUMPET VASE #1534 H 12"Est. US$800-US$1,400
QUEZAL AURENE GLASS SHADE C 1900 H 4" DIA 4.7": QUEZAL AURENE GLASS SHADE C 1900 H 4" DIA 4.7" Signed. Green to gold pulled feather. Metal base is modern and serves only to illustrate, From the estate of Marie Buckerfield, Rochester Hills, Mi.
30018: QUEZAL AURENE GLASS SHADE C 1900 H 4" DIA 4.7"Est. US$100-US$200