ASTAWOW! 2021-04-29 Auction - 121 Price Results - Basezero SRLS in VA - Page 2

RICHARD ORLINSKI
PAC-MAN (Yellow Edition)RICHARD ORLINSKI
PAC-MAN (Black Edition)COTƒ ESCRIVA
Creepy Monkey (Camo Edition)
Caronno Pertusella, VA, Italy

ASTAWOW!

Wow! Wonder is the dominant reaction found during the selection of the artworks of this auction. Wow! it is the effect we want to offer to our public and friends who are joining us to discover a new experience made of Street Art, Art Toys and international photography. Artists of the caliber of Banksy, Joan Cornella, Shepard Fairey, Robert Indiana, Kaws, Steve McCurry, Mr. Brinwash and Whatsisname, charmer of the new generations of collectors, especially among the Millennials. ASTAWOW!, a rare opportunity to break out of the box, to start thinking differently, to elevate the concept of art to new dimensions. Today Street Art and Art Toy, tomorrow blockchain, classic cars, design and pop. In short words: ALL YOU CAN ART
Lot Number: Lowest
BANKSY BANKSY: BANKSYYate (United Kingdom) 1973Wall Souvenir (Keyring) - Walled Off Hotel2018Hand-paint on rock15,00x2,50x3,00Certificato di autenticitˆ Scultura multipla in edizione limitata dipinta a mano.
0026: BANKSY BANKSYEst. €900-€1,000Lot Passed
0027: BANKSY BANKSYEst. €1,100-€1,200Lot Passed
BRANDALISED BRANDALISED Kissing Coppers: BRANDALISEDUnined Kingdom (United Kingdom) 2015Kissing Coppers2020Scultura in Resina/Resin sculpture25,00x8,50x10,00Certificato di autenticitˆ Scultura in resina in edizione limitata sold out del
0030: BRANDALISED BRANDALISED Kissing CoppersEst. €1,300-€1,500Lot Passed
JASON FREENY Balloon Dog Anatomy: FREENY JASONSilver Spring (Maryland) 1970Balloon Dog Anatomy2017Scultura Componibile/Modular Sculpture20,00x7,50x25,00 Scultura in edizione limitata sold out. Rappresentazione anatomica della
0031: JASON FREENY Balloon Dog AnatomyEst. €500-€600Lot Passed
KEITH HARING Wooden Game: HARING KEITHReading (United States) 1958Wooden Game2007Sculture in Legno/Wooden sculptures 37,50x27,50x4,00 18 sculture di legno in edizione limitata. Rappresentano i lavori pi famosi
0033: KEITH HARING Wooden GameEst. €500-€600Lot Passed
FRANK KOZIK Baby Huey (Pink Edition): KOZIK FRANKMadrid (Spain) 1962Baby Huey (Pink Edition)2015Scultura Vinile/vinyl sculpture22,00x17,50x10,00 Scultura in edizione limitata, prodotto Kidrobot. Edizione limitata sold out del 2015.
0037: FRANK KOZIK Baby Huey (Pink Edition)Est. €400-€500
FRANK KOZIK Baby Huey (Blue Edition): KOZIK FRANKMadrid (Spain) 1962Baby Huey (Blue Edition)2015Scultura Vinile/vinyl sculpture22,00x17,50x10,00 Scultura in edizione limitata, prodotto Kidrobot. Edizione limitata sold out del 2015.
0038: FRANK KOZIK Baby Huey (Blue Edition)Est. €400-€500
OLIVIER PIOCH Senza Titolo: PIOCH OLIVIERFrance (France) 1984Senza Titolo2018Acrilico, Vernice Spray e Pennarello su Carta65,00x50,00Certificato di autenticitˆ Opera unica su carta 300 gr. Certificato di autenticitˆ sul
0040: OLIVIER PIOCH Senza TitoloEst. €900-€1,100Lot Passed
THE BIG FAT BOY THE BIG FAT BOY: THE BIG FAT BOYUnited Kingdom (United Kingdom) 1986I Am From The Electric Chairs2018Acrilico, Vernice Spray e Pennarello su Carta65,00x50,00Certificato di autenticitˆ Opera unica su carta 300 gsm.
0041: THE BIG FAT BOY THE BIG FAT BOYEst. €900-€1,100Lot Passed
KKIEC KKIEC Popeye Hulk: KKIECUnited States (United States) 1986Popeye Hulk2014Litografia / Lithography30,00x21,00 Edizione di 200 esemplari (18/200). Firmato in basso a destra. Numerato in basso a sinistra. Titolo
0042: KKIEC KKIEC Popeye HulkEst. €250-€350Lot Passed
DEATH NYC DEATH NYC Senza itolo: DEATH NYCNey York (United States) 1982Senza itolo2015Serigrafia/Screen printing21,00x30,00Certificato di autenticitˆ Edizione di 100 esemplari (81/100). Firmato in basso a destra. Numerato in basso
0043: DEATH NYC DEATH NYC Senza itoloEst. €200-€300
DEATH NYC DEATH NYC Senza Titolo: DEATH NYCNey York (United States) 1982Senza Titolo2015Serigrafia/Screen printing30,00x21,00Certificato di autenticitˆ Edizione di 100 esemplari (17/100). Firmato in basso a destra. Numerato in
0044: DEATH NYC DEATH NYC Senza TitoloEst. €200-€300
DEATH NYC DEATH NYC Senza Titolo: DEATH NYCNey York (United States) 1982Senza Titolo2012Serigrafia/Screen printing30,00x21,00Certificato di autenticitˆ Edizione di 250 esemplari (117/250). Firmato in basso a destra. Numerato in
0045: DEATH NYC DEATH NYC Senza TitoloEst. €200-€300
DEATH NYC DEATH NYC Senza Titolo: DEATH NYCNey York (United States) 1982Senza Titolo2015Serigrafia/Screen printing30,00x21,00Certificato di autenticitˆ Edizione di 100 esemplari (21/100). Firmato in basso a destra. Numerato in
0046: DEATH NYC DEATH NYC Senza TitoloEst. €200-€300
DEATH NYC DEATH NYC Senza Titolo: DEATH NYCNey York (United States) 1982Senza Titolo2013Serigrafia/Screen printing30,00x21,00Certificato di autenticitˆ Edizione di 250 esemplari (112/250). Firmato in basso a destra. Numerato in
0047: DEATH NYC DEATH NYC Senza TitoloEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
DEATH NYC DEATH NYC Senza Titolo: DEATH NYCNey York (United States) 1982Senza Titolo2012Serigrafia/Screen printing21,00x30,00Certificato di autenticitˆ Edizione di 100 esemplari (41/100). Firmato in basso a destra. Numerato in
0048: DEATH NYC DEATH NYC Senza TitoloEst. €200-€300Lot Passed