Masterworks Fine Art & Estate Auction 2011-04-15 Auction - 777 Price Results - Rome & Associates in Delaware

184: Marc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph in Colors846: MOORE "RECLINING FIGURE" BRONZE SCULPTURE680: MARC CHAGALL HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH
Wyoming, DE, United States

Masterworks Fine Art & Estate Auction

Lot Number: Lowest
HAND CUT CRYSTAL AND BRASS JARS WITH LIDS: FINE ITALIAN CRYSTAL - HAND CUT DESIGN - BRASS BASE TRIM HANDLES AND KNOBS - 12L X5.5W X9H
0004: HAND CUT CRYSTAL AND BRASS JARS WITH LIDSEst. US$875-US$1,225
EBONY VINE VASE: EBONY VINE VASE - ORNATE - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 15 DIA X 27H
0005: EBONY VINE VASEEst. US$1,500-US$1,800
JOAN MIRO OFFSET LITHOGRAPH: JOAN MIRO OFFSET LITHOGRAPH - IMAGE APPX 32"X17" - PRINTED IN ITALY - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED
0007: JOAN MIRO OFFSET LITHOGRAPHEst. US$1,375-US$1,925Lot Passed
Sailfish Bronze Sculpture: 16"H 9"W 7.5"D - Lost Wax Cast
0008: Sailfish Bronze SculptureEst. US$625-US$875Lot Passed
Bird on Branch Bronze Sculpture: 5.5"H 5"W 3.5"D - Lost Wax Cast
0010: Bird on Branch Bronze SculptureEst. US$200-US$280
1.33 CTW. BLACK DIAMOND TEAR DROP PENDANT - 10KY GO: 1.33 CTW. BRILLIANT ROUND CUT BLACK DIAMONDS - 10KY GOLD - PENDANT SIZE 26x21 MM (LxW)
0012: 1.33 CTW. BLACK DIAMOND TEAR DROP PENDANT - 10KY GOEst. US$899-US$1,123
PICASSO "DANCING COUPLE": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0014: PICASSO "DANCING COUPLE"Est. US$3,400-US$4,300
PICASSO "HEAD OF A SEATED WOMAN": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0015: PICASSO "HEAD OF A SEATED WOMAN"Est. US$3,400-US$4,300Lot Passed
Set of 4 Fine Italian Charger Plates: Set of 4 Fine Italian Crystal Charger Plates - Hand Painted 24 kt gold design - 13"
0016: Set of 4 Fine Italian Charger PlatesEst. US$875-US$1,225
"Buffalo Hunt" Bronze Sculpture by Remington: "Buffalo Hunt" Bronze Sculpture by Remington - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - 20" H x 30"W - Lost Wax Cast
0020: "Buffalo Hunt" Bronze Sculpture by RemingtonEst. US$5,500-US$7,700
"Tambourine Girl" Bronze Sculpture by A. Moreau: "Tambourine Girl" Bronze Sculpture by A. Marceau - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 15"H x 6"W - Lost Wax Cast
0024: "Tambourine Girl" Bronze Sculpture by A. MoreauEst. US$2,250-US$3,150
MOSAIC SPIRAL VASE SET: MOSAIC SPIRAL VASE SET- ORNATE - MINT CONDITION - Large - 8.5 DIA X 23H Small - 9.5 DIA X 17.5H
0025: MOSAIC SPIRAL VASE SETEst. US$750-US$900Lot Passed
"Lovers" Bronze Sculpture Lamp by Madrassi: "Lovers" Bronze Sculpture Lamp By Madrassi - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 33"H x 11"W - Lost Wax Cast
0026: "Lovers" Bronze Sculpture Lamp by MadrassiEst. US$9,000-US$12,600Lot Passed
"Sorpresa" Bronze Sculpture by Barri: "Sorpresa" Bronze Sculpture by Barri - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition -19.5"H x 8"W - Lost Wax cast
0030: "Sorpresa" Bronze Sculpture by BarriEst. US$2,250-US$3,150
MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS I": MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS I" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22X17 APPX IMAGE
0032: MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS I"Est. US$2,900-US$3,400Lot Passed
Henry Moore lithograph: Henry Moore lithograph - Medium: lithograph. Printed in 1979 and published in a limited edition . Size: 4 x 6 inches (image) with full margins. Authenicated. Framed.
0033: Henry Moore lithographEst. US$2,300-US$2,800Lot Passed
PICASSO "RECLINING NUDE WITH SUN": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0034: PICASSO "RECLINING NUDE WITH SUN"Est. US$3,400-US$4,300
CARVED IVORY MONK: HAND CARVED MAMMOTH IVORY SCULPTURE SCENE - VERY INTRICATE - VERY FINE CONDITION.
0035: CARVED IVORY MONKEst. US$6,200-US$7,100Lot Passed
Bull Mahi Mahi Bronze Sculpture: 9"H 9"W 7"D - Lost Wax Cast
0036: Bull Mahi Mahi Bronze SculptureEst. US$500-US$700