FINE ART, ESTATE & SCULPTURE AUCTION 2011-06-24 Auction - 876 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE

891: Joan Miro original woodcut1269: Beurdeley "Un coin à Bruges" original etching1651: Picasso rare color lithograph
Wyoming, DE, United States

FINE ART, ESTATE & SCULPTURE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
Jan Dirksz Both "Wooded Landscape": Jan Dirksz Both "Wooded Landscape" - Medium: original etching. Catalogue reference: Hollstein 8. From the Environs of Rome suite, this is a good 18th Century impression on laid paper. Size: 7 13/16 x
0001: Jan Dirksz Both "Wooded Landscape"Est. US$7,600-US$8,500Lot Passed
TOLCE URN: TOLCE URN - ORNATE - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 16L X 11.5D X 20.5H
0009: TOLCE URNEst. US$625-US$750
Picasso "Le Picador" original lithograph: Picasso "Le Picador" original lithograph in twenty-four colors. Catalogue reference: Mourlot 350. Printed in Paris in 1961 by Mourlot Frères for the English edition of "A los toros avec Picasso".
0011: Picasso "Le Picador" original lithographEst. US$12,300-US$14,900Lot Passed
"DAYDREAM" BRONZE SCULPTURE: BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY GOOD DETAIL - MULTI-COLOR PATINA - APPROX. 12L- MINT CONDITION
0013: "DAYDREAM" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$850-US$1,250Lot Passed
PICASSO LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH: PABLO PICASSO - "HARLEQUINE AND HIS COMPANION"- LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - ESTATE SIGNED WITH SEAL - FRAMED SIZE APPX 33 1/2 X 28
0015: PICASSO LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. US$1,500-US$2,100Lot Passed
MONET "NYMPHEAS": MONET - "NYMPHEAS" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON PAPER - APPROX. 17 X 22 - FRAMED AND MATTED
0021: MONET "NYMPHEAS"Est. US$2,600-US$3,500
Joan Miro Lmt. Ed. Bronze Sculpture: Joan Miro Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture. With COA. Approx. size: 18x8x7.
0023: Joan Miro Lmt. Ed. Bronze SculptureEst. US$7,000-US$8,400Lot Passed
DALI VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH (1947): 63 YEAR OLD ANTIQUE SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH (1947) - SIGNED IN THE PLATE 1947 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - PAPER 5"X8" - FRAMED 11"X14" - MINT
0025: DALI VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH (1947)Est. US$400-US$500
CARVED LAVENDER JADE BOAT: CARVED LAVENDER JADE BOAT - VERY INTRICATE - APPROX. 16HX16LX4D
0027: CARVED LAVENDER JADE BOATEst. US$1,400-US$1,900Lot Passed
1.5 CTW. BLUE & WHITE DIAMOND HEART PENDANT - 10KW: 1.5 CTW. BRILLIANT ROUND CUT BLUE & WHITE DIAMONDS - 10KY GOLD - SIZE 26.5x20 MM (LxW)
0031: 1.5 CTW. BLUE & WHITE DIAMOND HEART PENDANT - 10KWEst. US$1,550-US$1,937
DALI - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI - "HEAD OF WOMEN" - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - FRAMED SIZE APPX 24 1/2 X 23
0033: DALI - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$2,750-US$3,850Lot Passed
PORCELAIN BOWL WITH BRASS HANDLES: PORCELAIN BOWL WITH BRASS HANDLES AND HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN BIRDS - AND SILK FLOWERS ON HANDLES
0039: PORCELAIN BOWL WITH BRASS HANDLESEst. US$1,125-US$1,575
PICASSO "GIRL SEATED BY SLEEPING MINOTAUR": PICASSO "GIRL SEATED BY SLEEPING MINOTAUR" - LITHOGRAPH - AFTER VOLLARD SUITE ETCHING - FIRST EDITION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0041: PICASSO "GIRL SEATED BY SLEEPING MINOTAUR"Est. US$3,200-US$3,900Lot Passed
"Maiden" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - A. Moreau: "Maiden" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 27"H x 11"W - Lost Wax Cast - Reproduction
0043: "Maiden" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - A. MoreauEst. US$6,500-US$9,100
Enrico Baj original lithograph, 1962: Enrico Baj original lithograph, 1962 - Medium: original lithograph. Executed in 1962 for XXe Siecle, published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/2 x 9 3/8 inches. An unusual and exquisite
0045: Enrico Baj original lithograph, 1962Est. US$2,300-US$2,800Lot Passed
Art Glass Bowl in Orange & Yellow: Art Glass Bowl in Shades of Orange and Yellow - 8.75"h
0047: Art Glass Bowl in Orange & YellowEst. US$250-US$350