Pursuit of Beauty: Art Nouveau, Deco & Glass 2022-09-28 Auction - 452 Price Results - Heritage Auctions in TX

79001: Fine Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Bronze Dog79015: Six Rare Tiffany Studios Mosaic Zodiac Panels fr79229: Rare Daum Partial Gilt and Enameled Glass Cigogn
Dallas, TX, United States

Pursuit of Beauty: Art Nouveau, Deco & Glass

2022 September 28 Pursuit of Beauty: Art Nouveau, Art Deco & Art Glass Signature® Auction #8095
Auction Curator:
Samantha Robinson
Samantha Robinson
Director, Decorative Arts & Design
Lot Number: Lowest
79001: Fine Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Bronze Dog: Fine Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Bronze Dogwood Hanging Lamp, circa 1910 Marks: TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 29 inches (73.7 cm) LITERATURE: A.
79001: 79001: Fine Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Bronze DogEst. US$50,000-US$70,000
79002: Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Patinated Bronz: Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Patinated Bronze Curtain Border Floor Lamp, circa 1910 Marks to shade: TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK Marks to base: TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK 78 inches (198.1 cm)
79002: 79002: Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Patinated BronzEst. US$50,000-US$70,000
79004: Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass and Patinated Bron: Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass and Patinated Bronze Ten-Light Lily Table Lamp, circa 1910 Marks to shades: L.C.T. Favrile Marks to base: TIFFANY STUDIOS.
79004: 79004: Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass and Patinated BronEst. US$10,000-US$15,000
79005: Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass and Gilt Bronze Se: Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass and Gilt Bronze Seven-Light Lily Desk Lamp, circa 1910 Marks to shades: L.C.T. Favrile Marks to base: TIFFANY STUDIOS. NEW
79005: 79005: Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass and Gilt Bronze SeEst. US$10,000-US$15,000
79007: Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Patinated Bronze Li: Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Patinated Bronze Linenfold Table Lamp, circa 1910 Marks to shade: TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK PAT. APPLIED FOR Marks to base: TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW
79007: 79007: Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Patinated Bronze LiEst. US$12,000-US$18,000
79015: Six Rare Tiffany Studios Mosaic Zodiac Panels fr: Six Rare Tiffany Studios Mosaic Zodiac Panels from Marshall Field & Company, 1914 16-1/2 x 12-1/4 inches (41.9 x 31.1 cm) The lot comprising six Tiffany
79015: 79015: Six Rare Tiffany Studios Mosaic Zodiac Panels frEst. US$50,000-US$70,000
79016: Fine Tiffany Studios Decorated Favrile Glass Pap: Fine Tiffany Studios Decorated Favrile Glass Paperweight Vase, 1905 Marks: L. C. Tiffany Favrile Y3033 6-3/4 inches (17.1 cm) HID03101062020© 2022 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
79016: 79016: Fine Tiffany Studios Decorated Favrile Glass PapEst. US$30,000-US$40,000