BANKRUPTCY LIQUIDATION NO RESERVE AUCTION 2012-09-02 Auction - 325 Price Results - Los Angeles Auctioneers in CA

1: Fernando Leger "Composition Aux Trois Profils 1937"3: Wooster Scott "Hope for a Brighter Tomorrow" Signed 11: After Agam Geometric Lithograph Framed 29" x 26"
Sherman Oaks, CA, United States

BANKRUPTCY LIQUIDATION NO RESERVE AUCTION

BANKRUPTCY LIQUIDATION AUCTION !! STARTING BID $15 TO $25 NO RESERVE, RETAIL VALUE FROM $50 TO $2,500
Lot Number: Lowest
19th Century Original Etching: Pencil signed by unknown artist. Ornately framed in goldleaf. COA on back.
0002: 19th Century Original EtchingEst. US$200-US$400
Hamish Blakely "Silence at Dawn" Signed & # Giclee: Hamish Blakely "Silence at Dawn" Hand Signed and numbered Giclee on canvas # 77/195 Comes with COA. Framed 46" x 37"
0004: Hamish Blakely "Silence at Dawn" Signed & # GicleeEst. US$800-US$1,000
Nelly Panto, Hand Signed & # Serigraph: Nelly Panto ?Waiting for You? Serigraph on Paper, Details:Hand Signed and NumberedFramed: 29.5? x 29.5?
0005: Nelly Panto, Hand Signed & # SerigraphEst. US$500-US$700
Howard Behrens "Bellagio Hillside" Signed & No.: Howard Behrens "Bellagio Hillside" Limited edition Serigraph, hand signed & numbered #R36/350. Framed 39" x 33". Comes with COA
0006: Howard Behrens "Bellagio Hillside" Signed & No.Est. US$300-US$600
The Storm" After P. Augusie 29" x 41: Giclee on canvas in gold colored gilded frame.
0008: The Storm" After P. Augusie 29" x 41Est. US$200-US$400
Joan Miro "Terres De Grand Feu": Collectable limited edition litho print. Master plate destroyed Printed in France 1959. COA on back. Framed 20" x 23".
0010: Joan Miro "Terres De Grand Feu"Est. US$200-US$400
After Agam Geometric Lithograph Framed 29" x 26": Framed 29" x 26". AP 1/10
0011: After Agam Geometric Lithograph Framed 29" x 26"Est. US$300-US$500
Modern Painting 30" x 40": Signed after K Walton numbered 6/100.
0012: Modern Painting 30" x 40"Est. US$100-US$200
Oil on Canvas Lady WIth Glove 30" x 35": Framed and matted.
0013: Oil on Canvas Lady WIth Glove 30" x 35"Est. US$300-US$600
Edouard Manet "Portrait of Beaudlaire" 28" x 29": Print framed nicely, double matted.
0014: Edouard Manet "Portrait of Beaudlaire" 28" x 29"Est. US$300-US$500
After Picasso "Picasso Toros Y Toeros" 24" x 22": Collectable limited edition sketch print, printed in France 1961. This masterpiece is part of Picasso Toros Y Toreros sketches collection that was gathered by Henry Abrams and printed in France
0015: After Picasso "Picasso Toros Y Toeros" 24" x 22"Est. US$200-US$300
VUILLARD LITHOGRAPH "LE JARDIN DEVANT L'ATELIER: VUILLARD LITHOGRAPH "LE JARDIN DEVANT L'ATELIER" - MULTI-STONE COLOR LITHOGRAPH. THIS IS A FINE IMPRESSION ON RENAGE WOVE PAPER, PRINTED IN PARIS. PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED . Framed 28" x 23"
0016: VUILLARD LITHOGRAPH "LE JARDIN DEVANT L'ATELIEREst. US$400-US$500
Willem De Kooning Poster 39" x 34": Guild Hall East Hampton Framed. Some scratches on corner edges.
0017: Willem De Kooning Poster 39" x 34"Est. US$150-US$300Lot Passed
Modern Giclee, Framed 33" w x 33" l: Modern Giclee, Framed 33" w x 33" l
0019: Modern Giclee, Framed 33" w x 33" lEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
Looney Tunes "NY Mets" Lithograph: Looney Tunes "New York Mets" Toon Collectible Photoanimation Lithograph. Edition #223 out of 1000. Framed 23" x 27"
0023: Looney Tunes "NY Mets" LithographEst. US$200-US$300