PRE HOLIDAY SEASON ART & JEWELRY SALE pt1 2012-11-06 Auction - 668 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE

600438: CHIPARUS - "CHORUS LINE" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCUL600684: 4.32 CARAT GENUINE AMETHYST & WHITE TOPAZ .925 600166: 4.94 CTW.  SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND RING - 10KW GOLD
Millsboro, DE, United States

PRE HOLIDAY SEASON ART & JEWELRY SALE pt1

Lot Number: Lowest
ADAMI ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, 1970: VALERIO ADAMI ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, 1970 - EXECUTED FOR DERRIÈRE LE MIROIR (NO. 188) IN 1970, AND PUBLISHED IN PARIS BY MAEGHT. SHEET SIZE: 15 X 22 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED - -
600004: ADAMI ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, 1970Est. US$600-US$750Lot Passed
ART GLASS BOWL - UNIQUELY HAND CRAFTED: ART GLASS BOWL - UNIQUELY HAND CRAFTED - 3.5"H x 15" DIAMETER - ORANGE TONES
600006: ART GLASS BOWL - UNIQUELY HAND CRAFTEDEst. US$80-US$100
TRI COLOR PEARL BRACELET: 3 ROW TRI COLOR PEARL BRACELET (BLACK, PINK AND WHITE) - GENUINE 7MM FRESH WATER PEARLS - 7" STRECH BRACELET - STERLING SILVER ACCENT BEADS
600010: TRI COLOR PEARL BRACELETEst. US$50-US$75
HAPPINESS WALL SCULPTURE: HAPPINESS WALL SCULPTURE - 7.5H 8.5W - BRASS
600014: HAPPINESS WALL SCULPTUREEst. US$60-US$90
PICASSO "CAFÉ AT ROYAN": PABLO PICASSO "CAFÉ AT ROYAN" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20" X
600016: PICASSO "CAFÉ AT ROYAN"Est. US$600-US$800
"BULL" BRONZE SCULPTURE - BONHEUR: "BULL" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER BONHEUR - MUSEUM BROWN FINISH - MOUNTED ON FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 15.5"H X 22"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
600018: "BULL" BRONZE SCULPTURE - BONHEUREst. US$1,150-US$2,012
DALI "INVISIBLE MAN" LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI "INVISIBLE MAN" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH - ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL PAPER - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - UNFRAMED - MINT - 30" X 20" APPX PAGE
600020: DALI "INVISIBLE MAN" LITHOGRAPHEst. US$210-US$350Lot Passed
GARNET STERLING EARRINGS: 1.00 CARAT GENUINE GARNET .925 STERLING SILVER EARRINGS - METAL INFORMATION: .925 STERLING SILVER FINISH: HIGH SILVER POLISH ITEM: EARRINGS WEIGHT: 1.11GMS TOTAL CTW: 1.00CTW STONE INFORMATION:
600026: GARNET STERLING EARRINGSEst. US$45-US$60
CHAGALL 1977 "DAPHNIS AND CHLOE" LITHOGRAPH: CHAGALL 1977 "DAPHNIS AND CHLOE" LITHOGRAPH - "PHILETAS AND HIS ORCHARD" BY MARC CHAGALL FROM THE "DAPHNIS AND CHLOE" COLLECTION - PUBLISHED IN 1977 BY GEORGE BRAZILLER (BOOK PLATE) - APPROX. IMAGE
600028: CHAGALL 1977 "DAPHNIS AND CHLOE" LITHOGRAPHEst. US$550-US$750
LEAF WALL MOUNT LANTERN: 13"H X 7"W X 5"D - CAST IRON WALL MOUNT CANDLEHOLDER
600030: LEAF WALL MOUNT LANTERNEst. US$50-US$75
PINECONE BOWL: PINECONE BOWL - 6"H 9"W 7.5"D - ALUMINUM & GLASS
600034: PINECONE BOWLEst. US$80-US$120
PICASSO "THE LOVERS": PABLO PICASSO "THE LOVERS" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - EDITION SIZE 500 - UNFRAMED - MINT - 20" X 13" APPX
600038: PICASSO "THE LOVERS"Est. US$210-US$350
BLUE TOPAZ STERLING BRACELET: 13.20 CARAT GENUINE BLUE TOPAZ .925 STERLING SILVER BRACELET - METAL INFORMATION: .925 STERLING SILVER TOTAL CTW: 13.20CTW FINISH: FINE FINISH WEIGHT: 14.54GMS ITEM: BRACELET STONE INFORMATION: TOPAZ
600044: BLUE TOPAZ STERLING BRACELETEst. US$300-US$400
ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH: ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH - DATE OF CREATION 1914. PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED GALLERY STYLE WITH BLACK ACID FREE MATT AND BLACK SOLID WOOD FRAME. APPROX. IMAGE SIZE: 10X14.
600046: ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$500-US$600Lot Passed
"OWL" HAND CARVED WALL HANGING: 24X16 - HAND CARVED - HAND STAINED - MADE OF MANY DIFFERENT HIGH QUALITY WOODS - WELL MAINTAINED - QUALITY
600048: "OWL" HAND CARVED WALL HANGINGEst. US$115-US$150
MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS FAN DANCER": MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS FAN DANCER" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 15" X 11" APPX PAGE SIZE
600050: MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS FAN DANCER"Est. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
FLEUR DE LIS UMBRELLA STAND: FLEUR DE LIS UMBRELLA STAND - 21.5" X 11" X 11" - IRON & ALUMINUM
600052: FLEUR DE LIS UMBRELLA STANDEst. US$180-US$270