ART , ESTATE & JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM 2013-12-30 Auction - 690 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE

DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHDALI "VENUS AUX TIROIRS" ORIG. LTD. ED. BRONZEPEARL 10KY GOLD CROSS NECKLACE
Millsboro, DE, United States

ART , ESTATE & JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM

Lot Number: Lowest
JEAN ARP ORIGINAL WOODCUT - 1966: JEAN ARP ORIGINAL ORIGINAL WOODCUT "SOLEIL RECERCLE" - A MAGNIFICENT AND RICHLY INKED IMPRESSION ON BFK RIVES WOVE PAPER FROM THE DELUXE LIMITED EDITION PORTFOLIO "SOLEIL RECERCLÉ", PUBLISHED IN
700001: JEAN ARP ORIGINAL WOODCUT - 1966Est. US$1,200-US$1,600Lot Passed
ART GLASS SPHERE / PAPERWEIGHT: RED / ORANGE /BLACK - ART GLASS SPHERE / PAPERWEIGHT - HAND CRAFTED - 3.5" DIAMETER
700003: ART GLASS SPHERE / PAPERWEIGHTEst. US$32-US$40Lot Passed
PICASSO "MAN WITH NUDE WOMAN": PABLO PICASSO "MAN WITH NUDE WOMAN" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - NUMBERED IN PENCIL IN LOWER LEFT MARGIN -
700007: PICASSO "MAN WITH NUDE WOMAN"Est. US$600-US$850Lot Passed
GENUINECITRINE HEART PENDANT 10KY: GENUINE CITRINE HEART PENDANT 10KY GOLD - GEM CUT: FACETED HEART - ACCENT GEM TYPE: 3 CZ ACCENT GEMSTONES - PENDANT SIZE: 15 X 8 MM - CHAIN SIZE: 18" 10K YELLOW GOLD CHAIN W/RING SPRING CLASP - METAL
700009: GENUINECITRINE HEART PENDANT 10KYEst. US$175-US$200Lot Passed
"DIANE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - ROCHE: "DIANE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER ROCHE - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - APPX. 30"H X 9"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
700013: "DIANE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - ROCHEEst. US$1,380-US$2,415Lot Passed
GILDED CHARGER AND CANDLEHOLDERS SET: SET OF TWO ORNATE GILDED CANDLE HOLDERS AND A MATCHING CHARGER WITH STAND. DIMENSIONS: (CHARGER) 17"H X 16"D (LARGE CANDLEHOLDER) 16.5"H (SMALL CANDLEHOLDER) 13.5"H.
700017: GILDED CHARGER AND CANDLEHOLDERS SETEst. US$267-US$356
STAINLESS STEEL BRACELET: STAINLESS STEEL BRACELET - SETTING TYPE: MULTI - LINK BRACELET - METAL COLOR: SILVER TONE LINKS - METAL TYPE: STAINLESS STEEL - METAL STAMP: STAINLESS STEEL - Size: 10 mm x 8.5" inch
700019: STAINLESS STEEL BRACELETEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
LAMBERT ORIGINAL LTD. ED: LAMBERT - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH ON QUALITY ARCHIVAL PAPER - APPROX. 21X29 - UNFRAMED - HAND SIGNED BY THE ARTIST IN PENCIL - NUMBER EA8/35 ARTIST'S PROOF
700025: LAMBERT ORIGINAL LTD. EDEst. US$180-US$240Lot Passed
12 CTW. RUBY STERLING RING: GENUINE 12 CTW. RUBY STERLING SILVER RING - FACETED OVAL CUT CENTER STONE WITH FACETED ROUND CUT ACCENT RUBYS - WINE RED GEM COLOR - METAL STAMP: .925 - NO TARNISH RHODIUM PLATINUM FINISH
700027: 12 CTW. RUBY STERLING RINGEst. US$300-US$399Lot Passed
7 MM GOLD PEARL STUD EARRINGS: 7 MM GENUINE CULTURED GOLD PEARL STUD EARRINGS - .925 STERLING SILVER POSTS
700031: 7 MM GOLD PEARL STUD EARRINGSEst. US$40-US$50Lot Passed
HAND FINISHED CERAMIC CAT: THIS CAT IS HAND FINISHED IN A RUSTY WHITE. DIMENSIONS: 9.5"D X 32"H.
700033: HAND FINISHED CERAMIC CATEst. US$177-US$236Lot Passed
"THE HUNT" - ORIGNIAL OIL ON CANVAS: THE HUNT" ORIGINAL HAND PAINTED OIL ON CANVAS - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED - IMAGE 36X48" - FRAMED 42X54
700037: "THE HUNT" - ORIGNIAL OIL ON CANVASEst. US$2,025-US$2,430Lot Passed
VINTAGE DALI BIBLE LITHOGRAPH: VINTAGE SALVADOR DALI BIBLE LITHOGRAPH - AFTER THE PAINTING FROM DALI'S BIBLIA SACRA - THIS IS ONE OF THE ONLY AUTHORIZED REPRODUCTIONS PRINTED IN 1974 IN GERMANY (German Die Buchsensation des Jahres
700041: VINTAGE DALI BIBLE LITHOGRAPHEst. US$275-US$468Lot Passed
PINK SAPPHIRE & CZ STERLING RING: PINK SAPPHIRE & CZ STERLING SILVER RING - PRINCESS CUT LAB CREATED PINK SAPPHIRES & WHITE CZS - METAL STAMP: .925 - NO TARNISH RHODIUM PLATINUM FINISH
700043: PINK SAPPHIRE & CZ STERLING RINGEst. US$80-US$120Lot Passed
PICASSO "THEATRE" LTD EDITION: PICASSO "THEATRE" - LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - HAND SIGNED "COLLECTION DOMAINE PICASSO" - NUMBERED IN PENCIL 81/500 - DOMAINE COLLECTION EMBOSSED STAMP - PAPER APPX
700045: PICASSO "THEATRE" LTD EDITIONEst. US$180-US$240Lot Passed
VASE WITH LOTUS MONKEY LID: VASE WITH LOTUS MONKEY LID. 8"D X 28"H.
700049: VASE WITH LOTUS MONKEY LIDEst. US$180-US$270Lot Passed
PEARL AND GEMSTONE NECKLACE: PEARL AND GEMSTONE NECKLACE - 26" BAROQUE CUT PEARL NECKLACE WITH GEMSTONES
700051: PEARL AND GEMSTONE NECKLACEEst. US$48-US$72Lot Passed