FINE ART, SCULPTURE & JEWELRY - NO PREMIUM 2014-01-28 Auction - 639 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE

VINTAGE HAND PAINTED JAPANESE VASE - SIGNED1914 ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPHDALI LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH
Millsboro, DE, United States

FINE ART, SCULPTURE & JEWELRY - NO PREMIUM

Lot Number: Lowest
FRUIT FLORISH BOOKENDS: BOOKENDS FEATURE AND APPLE AND A PEAR WITH FLOURISHING LEAVES. DIMENSIONS: 4"L X 5"D X 6"H.
300003: FRUIT FLORISH BOOKENDSEst. US$51-US$68Lot Passed
TANZANITE STERLING RING: GENUINE TANZANITE STERLING SILVER RING - 7 FACETED OVAL CUT GENUINE TANZANITE STONES - METAL STAMP: .925 - NO TARNISH RHODIUM PLATINUM FINISH
300005: TANZANITE STERLING RINGEst. US$100-US$180
VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH: HENRI MATISSE "SEATED NUDE" - VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH AFTER THE 1914 MONOTYPE - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLISHED BY GEORGE BRAZILLER NEW YORK - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - GALLERY STYLE WITH BLACK ACID
300007: VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPHEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
TANZANITE 10KY GOLD HEART PENDANT: TANZANITE GOLD HEART PENDANT - 10KY GOLD - 3.25 MM BRILLIANT ROUND CUT GENUINE TANZANITE - 3 WHITE CZ ACCENT STONES - PENDENT SIZE: 16.5 X 11.8 MM - CHAIN SIZE: 18" 10K YELLOW GOLD CHAIN W/RING
300009: TANZANITE 10KY GOLD HEART PENDANTEst. US$250-US$275
PICASSO "WOMAN WITH SCULPTURE": PABLO PICASSO "WOMAN WITH SCULPTURE" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - NUMBERED IN PENCIL IN LOWER LEFT MARGIN -
300011: PICASSO "WOMAN WITH SCULPTURE"Est. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
2.2CT CITRINE AND DIAMOND STERLING RING: 2.2CT CITRINE AND DIAMOND STERLING RING. FACETED OVAL CUT 2.2CT CITRINE. ROUND CUT DIAMONDS.
300019: 2.2CT CITRINE AND DIAMOND STERLING RINGEst. US$120-US$160
PICASSO "FIGURE": PABLO PICASSO "FIGURE" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - NUMBERED IN PENCIL IN LOWER LEFT MARGIN - EDITION SIZE
300025: PICASSO "FIGURE"Est. US$600-US$850Lot Passed
PEACOCK PEARL STERLING RING: GENUINE BLACK PEACOCK PEARL STERLING SILVER RING - GEM SIZE: 6MM - 1 CZ ACCENT STONE - METAL STAMP: 925
300031: PEACOCK PEARL STERLING RINGEst. US$60-US$80
"VERNA BUST" BRONZE SCULPTURE - RIGUAL: "VERNA BUST" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER RIGUAL - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA/MUSEUM QUALITY VERDI FINISH - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - APPX.
300037: "VERNA BUST" BRONZE SCULPTURE - RIGUALEst. US$1,140-US$1,995Lot Passed
SET OF SIENNA PATINA TABLE LAMPS: TWO TABLE LAMPS IN A SIENNA PATINA FINISH. DIMENSIONS: 12"L X 8.5"D X 31"H.
300041: SET OF SIENNA PATINA TABLE LAMPSEst. US$357-US$476Lot Passed
1956 ANTIQUE PICASSO LITHOGRAPH: PABLO PICASSO "SCULPTOR AND MODEL VIEWING STATUE OF SEATED WOMAN" - VINTAGE FIRST EDITION LITHOGRAPH AFTER THE SUITE VOLLARD ETCHING - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLISHED BY HARRY N. ABRAMS / NEW YORK -
300043: 1956 ANTIQUE PICASSO LITHOGRAPHEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
ART GLASS SPHERE / PAPERWEIGHT: RED / ORANGE /BLACK - ART GLASS SPHERE / PAPERWEIGHT - HAND CRAFTED - 3.5" DIAMETER
300045: ART GLASS SPHERE / PAPERWEIGHTEst. US$32-US$40Lot Passed