ART , ESTATE & JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM 2014-02-27 Auction - 713 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE
LiveAuctioneers Logo

1887 ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPHTOULOUSE-LAUTREC 1967 HELIOGRAVURE FROM THE "AT THEDESIGNER STERLING & 14KY GOLD HEART SHAPE PAVE DIAMOND
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

ART , ESTATE & JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
DALI - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI - "TROIS VISAGES DE GALA" - HAND SIGNED BY SALVADOR DALI - BOOK PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - IMAGE SIZE 6" X 7.5" - FRAMED SIZE APPX 19" X 20.5" - COMES
1000000: DALI - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
COCTEAU ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH: JEAN COCTEAU ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH : LES PARENTS TERRIBLES - PRINTED IN PARIS IN 1957 BY MOURLOT FRERES - THE TOTAL SHEET MEASURES 9 X 6 INCHES (225 X 152 MM) - UNFRAMED
1000004: COCTEAU ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHEst. US$217-US$290Lot Passed
ART GLASS TRIPLE JELLYFISH : BEAUTIFUL TRIPLE ART GLASS JELLYFISH - 7.5"H X 4.5"W X 4.5"D - HAND CRAFTED - EACH PIECE IS MADE BY HAND THEREFOR THERE MAY BE SLIGHT VARIATIONS WITHIN EACH INDIVIDUAL PIECE
1000008: ART GLASS TRIPLE JELLYFISH Est. US$90-US$112Lot Passed
SEA TURTLE PAIR BRONZE SCULPTURE: SEA TURTLE PAIR BRONZE SCULPTURE - 5"H 4"W 4"D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST- MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE
1000010: SEA TURTLE PAIR BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$130-US$195Lot Passed
PICASSO "STUDY OF GUERNICA" - 1937: PABLO PICASS0 - "STUDY OF GUERNICA" - 1937 - 42 PRELIMINARY DRAWINGS ON PAPER - FROM WORLDWIDE ONE TIME LIMITED EDITION PRINTING OF 6000 COPIES - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION -
1000014: PICASSO "STUDY OF GUERNICA" - 1937Est. US$1,200-US$1,600Lot Passed
KANDINSKY "BLUE CIRCLE": WASSILY KANDINSKY "BLUE CIRCLE" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "COLLECTION DOMAINE KANDINSKY" - NUMBERED IN PENCIL IN LOWER LEFT MARGIN - EDITION
1000022: KANDINSKY "BLUE CIRCLE"Est. US$750-US$1,000Lot Passed
Sold
ART GLASS MUREX SHELL : BEAUTIFUL ART GLASS MUREX SHELL - 5"H 8.5"W 6"D - HAND CRAFTED
1000028: ART GLASS MUREX SHELL Est. US$32-US$40
See Sold Price
PICASSO "MAYA WITH BOAT": PABLO PICASSO "MAYA WITH BOAT" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - NUMBERED IN PENCIL IN LOWER LEFT MARGIN -
1000038: PICASSO "MAYA WITH BOAT"Est. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
OCTOPUS BRONZE SCULPTURE: OCTOPUS BRONZE SCULPTURE - 3.5" X 8" X 5" - LOST WAX CAST - PATINA FINSH
1000042: OCTOPUS BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
INDIANA LOVE SILKSCREEN (TRILOVE): INDIANA LOVE SILKSCREEN (TRILOVE). PRINTED IN GERMANY IN 1971 BY DOMBERGER STUTTGART. SHEET SIZE: 8 X 8 INCHES (205 X 205MM); IMAGE SIZE IS 5 X 5 INCHES (125 X 125MM). THIS IS A GOOD IMPRESSION IN
1000044: INDIANA LOVE SILKSCREEN (TRILOVE)Est. US$1,080-US$1,440Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP