ESTATE , ART, JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM 2014-04-03 Auction - 724 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE

HAND SIGNED NEIMAN "FINISH LINE"VINTAGE 1968 DALI LITHOGRAPHSTERLING HOOP DESIGN DIAMOND CUT EARRINGS W/ RHODIUM
Millsboro, DE, United States

ESTATE , ART, JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM

Lot Number: Lowest
HAND SIGNED NEIMAN "FINISH LINE": HAND SIGNED NEIMAN LITHOGRAPH - "FINISH LINE" - DOUBLE SIGNED (HAND SIGNED BY LEROY NEIMAN IN LOWER RIGHT CORNER AND PLATE SIGNED) - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED - FRAMED SIZE 39" X 30" - COMES
1000000: HAND SIGNED NEIMAN "FINISH LINE"Est. US$720-US$1,080Lot Passed
"TRELLIS" - ORIGNIAL OIL ON CANVAS: TRELLIS" ORIGINAL HAND PAINTED OIL ON CANVAS - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED - IMAGE 36X48" - FRAMED 44X56
1000004: "TRELLIS" - ORIGNIAL OIL ON CANVASEst. US$2,550-US$3,060Lot Passed
ART GLASS MUREX SHELL : BEAUTIFUL BLUE ART GLASS MUREX SHELL - 6"H 11"W 4"D - HAND CRAFTED - EACH PIECE IS MADE BY HAND THEREFOR THERE MAY BE SLIGHT VARIATIONS WITHIN EACH INDIVIDUAL PIECE
1000006: ART GLASS MUREX SHELL Est. US$60-US$75Lot Passed
PICASSO "SLEEPING NUDE": PABLO PICASSO "SLEEPING NUDE" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - NUMBERED IN PENCIL IN LOWER LEFT MARGIN -
1000008: PICASSO "SLEEPING NUDE"Est. US$600-US$850Lot Passed
DUNGENESS CRAB BRONZE SCULPTURE: DUNGENESS CRAB BRONZE SCULPTURE - 4"H 5"W 4"D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST
1000010: DUNGENESS CRAB BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$100-US$150Lot Passed
MARE & FOAL BRONZE SCULPTURE: MARE & FOAL BRONZE SCULPTURE - 7.5" x 14" x 5" - LOST WAX CAST - PATINA FINSH
1000012: MARE & FOAL BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$550-US$687Lot Passed
CHAGALL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH: MARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPH POSTER, 1959 - DURING THE LATE 1940'S AND THROUGHOUT THE 1950'S, MARC CHAGALL CREATED A SERIES OF POSTERS AT THE ATELIER OF MOURLOT FRERES - THE LITHOGRAPH OFFERED HERE WAS
1000020: CHAGALL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHEst. US$165-US$220Lot Passed
ART GLASS SEA TURTLE - HAND CRAFTED: ART GLASS SEA TURTLE - 3.4"H X 8"W X7.5"D - HAND CRAFTED - EACH PIECE IS MADE BY HAND THEREFOR THERE MAY BE SLIGHT VARIATIONS WITHIN EACH INDIVIDUAL PIECE
1000022: ART GLASS SEA TURTLE - HAND CRAFTEDEst. US$60-US$65
"STALLION" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MENE: "STALLION" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER MENE - BEAUTIFUL PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - APPX. 12"H X 17"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
1000026: "STALLION" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MENEEst. US$900-US$1,575Lot Passed
VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH: HENRI MATISSE "SEATED NUDE WITH ARMS RAISED" - VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH AFTER THE 1924 LITHOGRAPH - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLISHED BY GEORGE BRAZILLER NEW YORK - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - GALLERY
1000028: VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPHEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
14KY GOLD HOOP EARRINGS (1 INCH)-: 14K YELLOW GOLD HOOP EARRINGS (1 INCH) - THESE TWIST HOOP EARRINGS ARE CRAFTED IN 14K YELLOW GOLD AND MEASURE 1 INCH LENGTH AND WIDTH; FEATURING A SNAP LOCK BACKING -
1000034: 14KY GOLD HOOP EARRINGS (1 INCH)-Est. US$246-US$328Lot Passed
CHAGALL "LE REVE": MARC CHAGALL "LE REVE" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - LIMITED EDITION OF 375 - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 32" X 22"
1000036: CHAGALL "LE REVE"Est. US$900-US$1,100Lot Passed