ESTATE , ART, JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM 2014-06-03 Auction - 627 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE

AUDUBON "GREATER SHEARWATER" - 1937 LITHOGRAPH1914 ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPHGERARD TITUS CARMEL ART PRINT 1981
Millsboro, DE, United States

ESTATE , ART, JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM

Lot Number: Lowest
ART GLASS GREEN DOLPHIN: BEAUTIFUL GREEN ART GLASS DOLPHIN - 7"H 12"W 4"D - HAND CRAFTED - EACH PIECE IS MADE BY HAND THEREFOR THERE MAY BE SLIGHT VARIATIONS WITHIN EACH INDIVIDUAL PIECE
100001: ART GLASS GREEN DOLPHINEst. US$60-US$75Lot Passed
LAMBERT ORIGINAL LTD. ED: LAMBERT - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH ON QUALITY ARCHIVAL PAPER - APPROX. 21X29 - UNFRAMED - HAND SIGNED BY THE ARTIST IN PENCIL - NUMBER 67/275
100007: LAMBERT ORIGINAL LTD. EDEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
BALI SIDE TABLE TRUNK: BALI SIDE TABLE TRUNK CAN BE USED FOR MANY FUNCTIONS - STORAGE,TABLE, HAMPER, ETC. - DIMENSIONS: 20"L X 12"D X 29"H
100013: BALI SIDE TABLE TRUNKEst. US$429-US$490Lot Passed
HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN FISH POT: HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN FISH POT - 10"H X 13" DIAMETER - TEXTURED DESIGN -
100017: HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN FISH POTEst. US$75-US$150Lot Passed
SLEEPING BEAR BRONZE SCULPTURE: SLEEPING BEAR BRONZE SCULPTURE - 6" x 9" x 5" - LOST WAX CAST - PATINA FINSH
100021: SLEEPING BEAR BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$220-US$330Lot Passed
DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI - "THE BLASPHEMERS"- LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - FRAMED SIZE APPX 25 X 20 1/2
100023: DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
VALARIA URN WITH LID: TALL VALARIA URN WITH LID - DIMENSIONS: 16.5"D X 40"H
100029: VALARIA URN WITH LIDEst. US$508-US$580Lot Passed
PICASSO "SEATED LADY IN BROWN": PABLO PICASSO "SEATED LADY IN BROWN" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - NUMBERED IN PENCIL IN LOWER LEFT MARGIN -
100033: PICASSO "SEATED LADY IN BROWN"Est. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
1956 ANTIQUE PICASSO LITHOGRAPH: PABLO PICASSO "SEATED NUDE CROWNED WITH FLOWERS" - VINTAGE FIRST EDITION LITHOGRAPH AFTER THE SUITE VOLLARD ETCHING - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLISHED BY HARRY N. ABRAMS / NEW YORK - PRINTED IN GERMANY -
100037: 1956 ANTIQUE PICASSO LITHOGRAPHEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
SAPPHIRE STERLING EARRINGS: 3.60 CARAT GENUINE SAPPHIRE .925 STERLING SILVER EARRINGS - METAL INFORMATION: .925 STERLING SILVER FINISH: HIGH SILVER POLISH ITEM: EARRINGS WEIGHT: 5.30GMS TOTAL CTW: 3.60CTW STONE INFORMATION:
100043: SAPPHIRE STERLING EARRINGSEst. US$252-US$336Lot Passed
PICASSO "THREE MUSICIANS": PABLO PICASSO "THREE MUSICIANS" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - NUMBERED IN PENCIL IN LOWER LEFT MARGIN -
100045: PICASSO "THREE MUSICIANS"Est. US$450-US$650Lot Passed