ESTATE , ART, JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM 2014-09-09 Auction - 754 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE
LiveAuctioneers Logo

AUGUSTE HERBIN SILKSCREEN "NUE"MATISSE "ZORA LAROBE JUANE" LITHOGRAPHCHAGALL 1977 "DAPHNIS AND CHLOE" LITHOGRAPH
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

ESTATE , ART, JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
AUGUSTE HERBIN SILKSCREEN "NUE": AUGUSTE HERBIN SERIGRAPH / SILKSCREEN. "NUE" PUBLISHED IN 1964 BY GALERIE DENISE RENE, OF PARIS, FOR THE RARE EXHIBITION CATALOGUE "HARD EDGE". HERBIN WAS ONE OF SEVERAL ARTISTS WHO CONTRIBUTED
700001: AUGUSTE HERBIN SILKSCREEN "NUE"Est. US$450-US$562Lot Passed
CHAGALL "CIRCUS HORSE AND RIDER": MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS HORSE AND RIDER" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - LIMITED EDITION OF 375 - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED -
700005: CHAGALL "CIRCUS HORSE AND RIDER"Est. US$900-US$1,100Lot Passed
PICASSO "NIGHT SCENE": PABLO PICASSO "NIGHT SCENE" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - NUMBERED IN PENCIL IN LOWER LEFT MARGIN - EDITION
700009: PICASSO "NIGHT SCENE"Est. US$450-US$650Lot Passed
BLUE PEARL AND AGATE NECKLACE: BLUE PEARL AND AGATE NECKLACE - 30" BAROQUE CUT BLUE PEARL AND ROUND CUT AGATE NECKLACE
700015: BLUE PEARL AND AGATE NECKLACEEst. US$56-US$84Lot Passed
1956 ANTIQUE PICASSO LITHOGRAPH: PABLO PICASSO "SCULPTOR, MODEL, SCULPTURE OF A HORSE AND YOUTH" - VINTAGE FIRST EDITION LITHOGRAPH AFTER THE SUITE VOLLARD ETCHING - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLISHED BY HARRY N. ABRAMS / NEW YORK -
700017: 1956 ANTIQUE PICASSO LITHOGRAPHEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
60" MULTI-COLORED PEARL NECKLACE: 60" MULTI-COLORED FRESHWATER CULTURED PEARL STRAND NECKLACE - SETTING TYPE: HAND KNOTTED
700031: 60" MULTI-COLORED PEARL NECKLACEEst. US$120-US$160Lot Passed
"PLUMS" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: PLUMS" ORIGINAL HAND PAINTED OIL ON CANVAS - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED - IMAGE 12X16" - FRAMED 19X23
700033: "PLUMS" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. US$437-US$525Lot Passed
PICASSO "LADY WITH HEAD ON ARMS": PABLO PICASSO "LADY WITH HEAD ON ARMS" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - NUMBERED IN PENCIL IN LOWER LEFT MARGIN
700035: PICASSO "LADY WITH HEAD ON ARMS"Est. US$750-US$1,000Lot Passed
CRYSTAL EGG TABLE LAMP: TABLE LAMP IN A DECORATED SILVER AND CRYSTAL EGG DESIGN. DIMENSIONS: 14" X 23.5".
700047: CRYSTAL EGG TABLE LAMPEst. US$910-US$1,040Lot Passed
CHAGALL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH: MARC CHAGALL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH : HOMAGE TO AIME MAEGHT - EXECUTED IN 1982 FOR DERRIERE LE MIROIR (ISSUE NO - 250), AND PUBLISHED IN PARIS BY THE MAEGHT ATELIER - SHEET SIZE: 15 X 11 INCHES (380 X
700049: CHAGALL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHEst. US$900-US$1,200Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP