HUGE INVENTORY BLOWOUT Day 2! 2014-12-16 Auction - 874 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE

1914 ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH"HEARTLESS" DVD MOVIE - 2010KATCHAN LTD EDITION SERIGRAPH
Millsboro, DE, United States

HUGE INVENTORY BLOWOUT Day 2!

Second day of our huge inventory blowout! Items include fine art, fine jewelry, bronzes, DVDs, home décor and more. NOTE: No items purchased on this auction are guaranteed to be delivered by Christmas.
Lot Number: Lowest
PICASSO "CHILDREN WRITING": Pablo Picasso "Children Writing" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection Domaine Picasso" - Edition Size 500 - Numbered In Pencil On
1000: PICASSO "CHILDREN WRITING"Est. US$450-US$650Lot Passed
DALI 1964 VINTAGE BIBLE LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI 1964 VINTAGE BIBLE LITHOGRAPH - MARK 6:28 "THE MAN WENT OFF AND BEHEADED HIM IN PRISON THEN HE BROUGHT THE HEAD ON A DISH AND GAVE IT TO THE GIRL" - PRINTED IN ITALY - SIGNED IN THE
1001: DALI 1964 VINTAGE BIBLE LITHOGRAPHEst. US$240-US$360Lot Passed
VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH: HENRI MATISSE "ODELISQUE IN A TULLE SKIRT" & "SEATED ODALISQUE" - VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH AFTER THE 1928 LITHOGRAPHS - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLISHED BY GEORGE BRAZILLER NEW YORK - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND
1002: VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPHEst. US$120-US$300Lot Passed
ZUSH HAND SIGNED ETCHING "SARIDO": Zush-Evru Embossed Etching - "Sarido" - Hand Signed in Pencil by the Artist - Limited Edition - Numbered in Pencil "H.C. 10/15" Artist's Proof - Paper Size Appx 30" x 22" - Image Size Appx 30" x 22"
1006: ZUSH HAND SIGNED ETCHING "SARIDO"Est. US$700-US$750Lot Passed
UBAC ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1972: RAOUL UBAC ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON WOVE PAPER - EXECUTED FOR DERRIÈRE LE MIROIR (NO. 196) IN 1972 - PUBLISHED BY IN PARIS BY THE MAEGHT ATELIER - PAGE SIZE 15" X 22" (380 X 560 MM) - PROFESSIONALLY
1007: UBAC ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1972Est. US$460-US$690Lot Passed
READING FROG SCULPTURE: Reading Frog Sculpture - 6.25h - Brass
1008: READING FROG SCULPTUREEst. US$60-US$72Lot Passed
DALI - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI - "TROIS VISAGES DE GALA" - HAND SIGNED BY SALVADOR DALI - BOOK PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - IMAGE SIZE 6" X 7.5" - FRAMED SIZE APPX 19" X 20.5" - COMES
1009: DALI - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
DALI ORIG. 1964 WOOD BLOCK IN COLOR: Salvador Dali Original Wood Block In Color On BFK Rives Paper - One Of 100 Woodcuts From Dante's "La Divina Commedia" - Published In 1964 By Arti E Scienze - Salani - Verona - Copy Number 443 From
1010: DALI ORIG. 1964 WOOD BLOCK IN COLOREst. US$700-US$900Lot Passed
BLUE TOPAZ STERLING PENDANT: 1.40 CARAT GENUINE BLUE TOPAZ .925 STERLING SILVER PENDANT - METAL INFORMATION: .925 STERLING SILVER TOTAL CTW: 1.40CTW FINISH: HIGH SILVER POLISH ITEM: PENDANT STONE INFORMATION: SAPPHIRE YELLOW
1012: BLUE TOPAZ STERLING PENDANTEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
BAZAINE ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1975: JEAN BAZAINE ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON WOVE PAPER - EXECUTED FOR DERRIÈRE LE MIROIR (NO. 215) IN 1975 - PUBLISHED BY IN PARIS BY THE MAEGHT ATELIER - PAGE SIZE 15" X 11" (380 X 280 MM) - UNFRAMED
1013: BAZAINE ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1975Est. US$150-US$225Lot Passed
LU HONG SIGNED GALLERY PROOF: Lu Hong Limited Edition Gallery Proof - Giclee On Canvas - Hand Signed by the Artist - Numbered GP 29/50 - Framed Gallery Style With Black Solid Wood Frame - Appx Image Size 24" X 24" --
1014: LU HONG SIGNED GALLERY PROOFEst. US$825-US$1,000Lot Passed
1956 ANTIQUE PICASSO LITHOGRAPH: PABLO PICASSO "MINOTAUR DEFEATED BY YOUTH IN ARENA" - VINTAGE FIRST EDITION LITHOGRAPH AFTER THE SUITE VOLLARD ETCHING - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLISHED BY HARRY N. ABRAMS / NEW YORK - PRINTED IN
1017: 1956 ANTIQUE PICASSO LITHOGRAPHEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
FIEDLER ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1959: FRANCOIS FIEDLER ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON WOVE PAPER - EXECUTED FOR DERRIÈRE LE MIROIR (NO. 116) IN 1959 - PUBLISHED BY IN PARIS BY THE MAEGHT ATELIER - PAGE SIZE 15" X 22" (380 X 560 MM) - UNFRAMED
1018: FIEDLER ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1959Est. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
HOKUSAI "FEMININE WAVE" - FRAMED: Katsushika Hokusai "Feminine Wave" - Lithograph On Heavy Art Stock - Professionally Framed With Acid Free Mat And Solid Wood Frame - Image Appx. 8" X 8" - Framed Appx. 15" X 15".
1019: HOKUSAI "FEMININE WAVE" - FRAMEDEst. US$350-US$400Lot Passed
VINTAGE 1968 DALI LITHOGRAPH: VINTAGE 1968 DALI LITHOGRAPH - "THE DREAM" - AFTER THE PAINTING - PRINTED IN 1968 WITH TIPPED IN PLATES GIVING THE LITHOGRAPH WONDERFUL VIVID TRUE TO THE ORIGINAL PAINTING COLOR AND CLARITY -
1020: VINTAGE 1968 DALI LITHOGRAPHEst. US$280-US$420Lot Passed
VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH: HENRI MATISSE ILLUSTRATION FOR "PASIPHAE - CHANT DE MINOS" - VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH - AFTER THE 1937 LINOLIUM CUT - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLISHED BY GEORGE BRAZILLER NEW YORK - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND
1021: VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPHEst. US$120-US$300Lot Passed
RIOPELLE ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1966: JEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON WOVE PAPER - EXECUTED FOR DERRIÈRE LE MIROIR (NO. 160) IN 1966 - PUBLISHED BY IN PARIS BY THE MAEGHT ATELIER - PAGE SIZE 15" X 11" (380 X 560 MM) -
1022: RIOPELLE ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1966Est. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
"CURSED" DVD MOVIE: "CURSED" DVD MOVIE - DIRECTOR: WES CRAVEN - CAST: CHRISTINA RICCI, JOSHUA JACKSON - UNRATED - GENRE: HORROR
1023: "CURSED" DVD MOVIEEst. US$7-US$10Lot Passed