Sold20213-No Parking Porcelain SignsSSP signs have good color, some chips, 18"x12", rated 8 to 9See Sold Price
Sold20223 LOS ANGELES NO PARKING PORCELAIN SIGNSCITY OF LOS ANGELES. SCRATCHES AND FADED. 18" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold20223 LOS ANGELES NO PARKING PORCELAIN SIGNSSSP. CITY OF LOS ANGELES. SCRATCHES, FADED. 18" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold20223 LOS ANGELES NO PARKING PORCELAIN SIGNSSSP SIGNS. CITY OF LOS ANGELES. RUST AND SCRATCHES. 18" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold20233 CITY OF LOS ANGELES NO PARKING PORCELAIN SIGNSNO PARKING CITY OF LOS ANGELES SSP SIGNS. DISCOLORATION. CHIPS. 18" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold20223 LOS ANGELES PORCELAIN PARKING SIGNSCITY OF LOS ANGELES, NO PARKING & 4 HOUR PARKING. SCRATCHES, AND WEAR. 18" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold20213 REPRODUCTION JOHN DEERE SIGNSPORCELAIN SIGN, TIN LICENSE PLATE, & EMBOSSED PARKING ONLY SIGN. GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Porcelain SignsIncluding 1 - double sided parking sign, 1 - single sided No Dumping sign, and 1 - single sided Fire Alarm Station Directory sign. Condition (8-9).See Sold Price
Sold20233- PORCELAIN SIGNSIncludes Do Not Spit In This Fountain. Use Cuspidor. Violation Will Be Cause For Discharge, Garage For Rent, and No Beggars Or Peddlers Allowed. All original with minor wear. largest 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 porcelain signs including Authur Godfrey Rd.Lot of three porcelain signs including 20" x 4" Authur Godfrey Rd, 24" x 4.5" 5th St., and 12" x 7" Cable Route. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THRSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: PORCELAIN SIGNS.A lot of 3 porcelain pieces in various condition. Hills Bros and Velvet are great cutouts from original signs, and would make great door pushes. Showing chipping and some fading, but overall with a grSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 porcelain signs - Buckeye Root Beer, Blue Star3 Newer porcelain signs including Buckeye Root Beer 7.25" x 4.25", Blue Star Coal, 8.75" x 5.25", & New State Ice 8.75" x 5.25". All signs have bright colors, high gloss, and minor porcelain chips. PLSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Porcelain Signs incl American Family SoapAlso includes Finck's Detroit Special Overalls and Frog In Your Throat Lozenges. Ande Rooney Reproductions. 6-1/4" to 12" high x 8-3/4" to 12" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms anSee Sold Price
Sold20223- PORCELAIN SIGNS & BADGEIncludes No Spitting, Wash Hands Before Returning To Work, Watch Your Hat And Coat, and Market Porter #636 Badge. Largest 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Porcelain Signs incl Pop's Greasy SpoonAnde Rooney Reproductions. Also includes Popsicles and Smiley's Rest Stop. 6-1/2" to 11-1/2" high x 12" to 18" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registereSee Sold Price
Sold20222 LOS ANGELES NO PARKING PORCELAIN SIGNSSSP SIGNS. CITY OF LOS ANGELES. RUST AND CHIPS. TOUCH UP. 30" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold20213 Porcelain Signs incl Heinz & American TelegraphAnde Rooney Reproductions. Also includes Ann Arbor Railroad. 8" high x 8" to 12" wide. Heinz: Copyright 1983. 11-1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Porcelain Signs Caution Wheels Must Be Chocked Before Loading and Unloading3 Porcelain Signs Caution Wheels Must Be Chocked Before Loading and Unloading . Each is 14" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022NO PARKING PORCELAIN SIGNDSP SIGN. AAA OF CALIFORNIA. DISCOLORATION, CHIP TO FIELD. RUST. 20" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024A&P One Hour Parking Porcelain SignAn A&P One Hour Parking porcelain enameled sign. 24in x 36in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipper information are all available on our websSee Sold Price
Sold2021VISITOR'S PARKING PORCELAIN SIGNSSP VISITORS PARKING SIGN. TOUCH UP PAINT ON ARROW. GOOD GLOSS AND COLOR. 30" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lot of Letters and Signs.The Letters Spell "K E M". They Stand 22" Tall. There is also a "Customer Parking Only" Sign, 2 "Camera in Use" Flange Signs, and 3 Parking Signs for Crate and Barrel and Other Local Chicago BusinesseSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: MISCELLANEOUS PORCELAIN SIGNS.SSP/SSP/SSP This is a lot of three various porcelain signs. The first is a single-sided porcelain "No Smoking" sign with some edge damage, but retaining all four original grommets and in overall excelSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: TIN & PORCELAIN SIGNS FOR FIRE EXTINGUISHER &Lot Consists Of: Sign one is a "40" Painted Metal Sign with Reflective Inserts, showing wear and patina throughout with multiple broken reflectors, Grade 7.0. Sign two is a Erie Railroad Veterans OutiSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3: PORCELAIN SIGNS FROM CONOCO & ASSOCIATED FLYING A.US$100(1 bid)
Featured18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsFantastic Shell Aviation Gasoline 3-Piece 18' SS Porcelain Clamshell Sign w/ WingsUS$475(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing Ing-rich Porcelain Enamel Group w Door Pushes 10k Gold Employee Service Pins Badge & PhotoUS$25(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Husky Gasoline "Get's You Thru" 30" DS Porcelain Sign w/ Northern LightsUS$550(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsCoca Cola Fountain Sundries Multi-Piece DS Porcelain Sign w/ FrameUS$1,100(5 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAdams Pepsin Tutti-Frutti Chewing Gum Machine SS Porcelain SignUS$25(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAtlantic Greyhound Lines Ticket Office DS Porcelain Sign w/ BusUS$200(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsChicago Motor Club A.A.A. Bonded Service Station DS Porcelain SignUS$25(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsFord Tractor Dearborn Farm Equipment Sales and Service DS Porcelain Sign Lake CrystalUS$25(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsWillys Cars Trucks Jeep 13' Vertical DS Porcelain Neon SignUS$1,200(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsGoodyear Tires DS Porcelain Neon Sign w/ Flag & Wingfoot LogosUS$50(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsU - Gas - Um Service Station 5' DS Porcelain ID Sign w/ Can & Native American GraphicUS$25
Featured18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsFord Jubilee Vertical SS Porcelain Neon Sign w/ Crest LogoUS$175(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing Dairy Way Die Cut Strawberry Sundae SS Porcelain Neon SignUS$25(1 bid)