Sold2021Marc Chagall "Romeo And Juliet" faxm. signed/numberedArtist: Marc Chagall (After)Title: "Romeo And Juliet" Media: Offset Lithograph Signed: Facsimile Signature Edition: limited edition of 500 Size: 22" X 35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall "Romeo And Juliet" faxm. signed/numberedArtist: Marc Chagall (After)Title: "Romeo And Juliet" Media: Offset Lithograph Signed: Facsimile Signature Edition: limited edition of 500 Size: 22" X 35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Lithograph Romeo & JulietMarc Chagall (Belarus / France, 1887-1995). Lithograph, Romeo and Juliet. Pencil signed lower right. Matted, unframed. Taped to mount on verso, separated from mat along bottom edge, small tears alongSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL Romeo and Juliet Paris L' Opera LithographMARC CHAGALL Romeo and Juliet Paris L' Opera Lithograph. 38 1/4 x 24 in (97 x 61 cm). Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall, 'Romeo and Juliet', FacsimileArtist: Marc Chagall. Title: 'Romeo and Juliet' Dimensions: 27.5 in. by 21in. Condition- Excellent Type: serigraph on deckle edged paper Buyers Premium- 25% Marc Chagall was a Jewish artist. An earlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Romeo and Juliet Lithograph Limited EdMarc Chagall-Romeo and Juliet Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Romeo and Juliet Lithograph Limited EdMarc Chagall-Romeo and Juliet Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall Limited Edition Lithograph Romeo and***Amazing Marc Chagall** Romeo and Juliet**Limited Edition Lithograph 26 x 36 approx inches. Includes certificate of authenticity The signature is in the plate. Buyer Pays Shipping Ships from CaliforSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Exodus- Tablets" Faxm. signed/numbered liArtist: Marc Chagall (After)Title: "Exodus- Tablets" Media: Offset Lithograph Signed: Facsimile Signature Edition: limited edition of 500 Size: 22" X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Litho Poster. Romeo and Juliet 1964Lithographed Original Marc Chagall Poster Romeo and Juliet. Printed lower left D'Apres Marc Chagall -Ch. Sorlier. Marked L. R Commissaria General Arc Tourisme. Ltd in Fr. Published by and for The FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall lithograph, 85 x 62 cm, certifiedAuthor: Marc Chagall. "Title: Romeo and Juliet". Description: lithograph signed in plate and numbered in pencil I 118/500 in limited edition of 500 copies. Measures without frame 62x85 cm. CertificateSee Sold Price
2022Marc Chagall (After),"Romeo And Juliet", LithographMarc Chagall (After) "Romeo And Juliet" Lithograph Facsimile Signed, Lower Right Pencil numbered from the edition of 500 lower left Size: 20 x 27 inches Stamped on the verso "Reoroduced in a limited eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall 1964 Poster Romeo and JulietCHAGALL, Marc (after), Romeo and Juliet, 1964 (Sorlier 96). Color lithograph, 635x990 mm; 25x39 inches, Edition of 5000. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. Published by the French Tourist Bureau, Paris. A finSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Lovers Over Paris" faxm. signed/numberedArtist: Marc Chagall (After)Title: "Lovers Over Paris" Media: Offset Lithograph Signed: Facsimile Signature Edition: limited edition of 500 Size: 24.5" X 35.5"See Sold Price
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.After Marc Chagall (1887-1985), "The Blue Bird," by Charles Sorlier, 1968US$4,000
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Sacrifice Of Manoah - 1956' Etching With Watercolor, Signed & NumberedUS$3,000
4 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseMarc Chagall Book: Life and Work Meyer, Franz Published by New York: Abrams, 1964US$100
5 days LeftCottone AuctionsMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) Exhortation of Joshua, from Bible, 1958US$750(5 bids)
20241 Great Deal Auctions Marc Chagall Floral Bouquet Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftAuction WallstreetMarc Chagall " La Danse and Le Cirque" Lithograph 1951, Limited Edition, Numbered 26/50. Signed byUS$50(1 bid)