Sold20212 Hal Lasky Puerto Rican Pottery Candelabra2 Mid Century Hal Lasky Los Artesanos Puerto Rican Matte Glaze Pottery Candelabra. Each handmade with incised motif and 3 candle holders. One marked Los Artesanos Puerto Rico, the other marked PuertoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hal Lasky Puerto Rican Pottery VaseHal Lasky Puerto Rican Pottery Vase. Blue ground with incised leaves motif. Signed Puerto Rico on bottom. Good condition. Measures 7-1/2" H x 5-1/2" W. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold20247pcs Hal Lasky Puerto Rico Ceramic Candle Holder, Two Raymor Pottery Vases, 1 West German, 1 Italia7pcs Hal Lasky Puerto Rico Ceramic Candle Holder, Two Raymor Pottery Vases, 1 West German, 1 Italian, Dimensions: Height: 11.5 inches, Width: 6.5 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house sSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PUERTO RICAN PAINTED COCONUT VEJIGANTE MASKS(lot of 2) Polychrome painted coconut shell Vejigante masks, Puerto Rico, with coconut tree roots as projecting horns, including: (1) signed Panchi (Francisco J. Tirado De Jesus), Boriken, dated 2005,See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) PUERTO RICAN HAND PAINTED MACHE VEJIGANTELOT (2) PUERTO RICAN HAND PAINTED MACHE VEJIGANTE MASKS. HEIGHT 10-17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Puerto Rican Pottery: Sugar Bowl and CreamerPuerto Rican Pottery comprising a sugar bowl and a creamer, signed to underside. 4" H x 3.75" diameter. Chips, losses.See Sold Price
Sold20215pc MCM Puerto Rican Signed Pottery - Covered5pc MCM Puerto Rican Signed Pottery - Covered Casserole, Plate,CupsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Italian Urn and 2 Small Puerto Rican Pots by Jose Flores Los TrinosLarge Italian Urn and 2 Small Puerto Rican Pots by Jose Flores Los TrinosSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARRERO PUERTO RICO STUDIO POTTERY VASEPuerto Rican studio art pottery vase decorated with birds and textures. Signed F. Marrero P.R. 1985. Measures 5 1/8" height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Costa Rican Pottery Urns (2)Guanocaste, Nicoya. Ca. 600-800 AD.Size: 5 1/2 in H and 4.5 in diam; 4.5 in H and 5.5 in diam. Provenance F Acev Florida, Acq 1990s(Approx dims for shipping: 10 x 10 x 12)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ángel Botello - CabezaLot 2 Ángel Botello Spanish/Puerto Rican (1913-1986) Cabeza lithograph pencil signed lower right, AP 17/20 21 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prints, Carlos Raquel Rivera(lot of 2) Carlos Raquel Rivera (Puerto Rican, 1923-2009), "Nina" and Untitled, linocuts, each pencil signed lower right, one titled lower left, largest overall (with mat): 12.75"h x 12.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jaime Luis Romano, Pr., b. 1942, Vano #5 and #8Jaime Luis Romano, Puerto Rican, b. 1942, 2 Works on Canvas, Comprising: "Vano #5", and "Vano #8", 1978, both signed, titled and dated on reverse (2 pcs.) (BNPP8321/2) (EKW) Dimensions: Both: 48 x 36See Sold Price
Sold20222 Myrna Baez WoodcutsMyrna Baez (Puerto Rican, 1931-2018) 2 woodcut prints. "Interior-Exterior", edition 13 out of 55. Signed lower right in pencil. Illegibly titled woodcut print, edition 27 out of 40. Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Puerto Rico Art Pottery Modern Design Triple CandelabraPuerto Rico Art Pottery Modern Design Triple Candelabra. Size: 8h x 8wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Costa Rican Polychrome Pottery Figures (2)Greater Nicoya, Pataky Period VI Ca. 1000-1350 AD An unusual and expressive pottery figure molded with hand holding a vessel behind back with tump line on forehead. Buff clay painted in red, brown andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Thrown Earthenware Art Pottery BowlA Puerto Rican hand thrown earthenware glazed art pottery bowl with handmade textures and designs that are lightly glazed on the exterior. It is marked illegibly on the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2024Susana Espinosa Mid Century Ceramic Sculpture 3pcSusana Espinosa ( Puerto Rican, 20/21st Century ) studio handcrafted ceramic pottery sculptures. Features a man, lady and a child with matte and glazed finishes. Measure from 5" - 10". Signed EspinosaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 7 Mattel Dolls of the World Collection Barbie Fashion DollsIncludes French, Mexican, Puerto Rican, and more. 11 1/2 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANGEL BOTELLO (Puerto Rican. 1913-1986)"Girl with Umbrella". Signed Botello and No. x/x. Bronze with Light Brown Patina. Length 21 1/4". Height 17 1/2". (20000/30000) Accompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity from Galeria Botello datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGEL BOTELLO. (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986). GIRL WITH PONYTAIL, Bronze. Signature, 7/12 numbered,ANGEL BOTELLO. (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986). GIRL WITH PONYTAIL, Bronze with dark brown patina. Signature, 7/12 numbered, foundry stamp picts. Dimensions: 13 3/8 x 9 1/2 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANGEL BOTELLO (PUERTO-RICAN 1913-1986)ANGEL BOTELLO (PUERTO-RICAN 1913-1986) Amazona, oil on canvas 139.5 x 108 cm (54 7/8 x 42 1/2 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Fernando Duran, Madrid, April 6-7, 2016, lot 56 LOT NOTES SoSee Sold Price