Sold2024Signed Japanese Sterling Silver Vase with Engraved Floral DecorationLocation of Manufacture: Japan Period of Manufacture: 1st Half of 20th Century Dimensions: 8"(h) ; 4" diameter at shoulder Weight: 15 ounces For your consideration is a marked Japanese sterling silverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver Mounted Tea CaddyTea caddy with Art Nouveau sterling silver mounts on Japanese cloisonne vase, by Shreve & Co., San Francisco. [6" H x 4" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Cloisonne & Silver VaseJapanese cloisonne vase with silver (possible sterling, not tested) metal detail; overall good condition; H 5 1/4" x D 3" (approx.)Provenance: Private Los Angeles, CA collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Meiji Pure Silver VaseJapanese Meiji pure silver vase, inscribed on base 'Sterling 1000' with hallmarks and has a small inverted rim. Measures 8.75"H x 4.25"W. Weighs 648 grams. Condition report: light damage to bottom edgSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unusual Sterling Silver Small VaseUnusual Sterling Silver Small Vase Dimensions- H- 4 1/2" X W-3" Weight- 79.2g. 2.54ozt From Collection Of Distinguished Hamptons SocialiteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Gilt Sterling Silver Vase, SignedJapanese Gilt Sterling Silver Vase, Signed. Dimensions- H- 8". Weight- 403.1g. 12.96ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Small Art Nouveau Heintz Sterling Silver on Bronze VaseSmall Art Nouveau Heintz Sterling Silver on Bronze Vase measures H: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023SK 900 Sterling Silver Vase, C. 1900, H 6.75'' Dia. 4'' 9.96t ozSK 900 Sterling Silver Vase, C. 1900, H 6.75'' Dia. 4'' 9.96t oz A 900 sterling silver vase. Offers a swirl form with a scalloped edge. High purity silver, probably Eastern European. Bearing signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Meiji Period Silver Standing Figure of KannonJapanese Meiji period sterling silver standing figure of Kannon; H 4 3/4" x W 1 5/8" x L 1 1/2" (approx.); Provenance: Private collection Hollywood Hills, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Japanese sterling silver teapotA Japanese sterling silver teapot H: 5" W: 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Heintz Sterling Silver on Bronze VaseArt Nouveau Heintz Sterling Silver on Bronze Vase measures H: 7 3/4"See Sold Price
2016A Japanese Cloisonne On Silver VaseA Japanese Cloisonne On Silver Vase; Size: H: 7-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Antique Mix Metal Japanese Sterling Silver Vase Signed 498.98 Grams 8 3/4 Tall*** DUE TO THIS LOT BEING SILVER IT MUST BE PAID VIA BANK WIRE TRANSFER OR CERTIFIED CHECK*** A Fine Antique Mix Metal Japanese Sterling Silver Vase Signed 498.98 Grams 8 3/4 Tall. // Private Estate CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hawkes sterling silver and crystal vaseTogether with 6 silver overlay cordial glasses, 10 sterling rimmed coaster and sterling silver rimmed dish Vase 13 3/4"h Condition, vase monogrammed, needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Bud Vase & Silver Plate Letter Opener"Prince of Wales" silver plate letter opener, Sheffield, boxed, and a weighted sterling silver bud vase. [Vase: 6 3/4" H].See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Japanese Silver Wire Cloisonne Vases, 4 3/4"h.Pair of Japanese Silver Wire Cloisonne Vases, 4 3/4"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Iranian sterling silver vasesPair of Iranian sterling silver vases, good condition. H: 6.75 inches, W: 4 inches; total weight: 10.415 ozt (324 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Silver Vase with Bronze and Silver Inlay19th cen, meiji period, impressed mark, measures 9"h 4"dia; Provenance: from a Southern Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Vase, marked "Tiffany &Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Vase, marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers / 17040 / 8712 / 925-1000", 12" h, 4-3/4" diameter at top, 22.1 TO, Provenance: Christie's 4-5 March 2014See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE STERLING SILVER BALUSTER-FORM FOOTED, COVERED SUGAR BOWL WITH TONGS AND CREAMER,JAPANESE STERLING SILVER BALUSTER-FORM FOOTED, COVERED SUGAR BOWL WITH TONGS AND CREAMER. In fitted presentation box Sugar bowl, H: 4 1/4 in. Wt. 6.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024A large Japanese sterling silver and mixed metals vase, signedA large Japanese sterling silver vase with metal inlays including gold. Signed by un-identified maker. Japan, 20th century. Weight: 1423g or 45.75 Troy Ounces. Approximate measurements: 12"H x 6" in dSee Sold Price
Sold201519th Cen. Japanese Carved Sterling Silver VaseJapanese sterling silver vase etched with cherry blossoms and chrysanthemums. Impressed STERLING SILVER with Japanese characters. 7" x 4" weight:17.4ozSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries19th Century Moser Purple Vase In Caldwell Sterling Silver HolderUS$225(8 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Silver Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Crane Vase Signed Hayashi KodenjiUS$3,400
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Japanese Ginbari Vase W/ Shreve Sterling Silver Foot & LipUS$125(2 bids)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Japanese Sterling Silver Egg Spoon 4.75in Antique Multi-MotifUS$10