Sold2017Empire Brewing Co. LithographEmpire Brewing Co. Empire Lager, St. Louis, lithograph on metal, 22.4'' x 28.4'', Discovery of a New Friend, pitting around frame design professionally stabilized, a little touch-up, looks very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Export Cumberland Brewing Advertisement feat. Robert E Lee SteamboatOld Export Cumberland Brewing Advertisement featuring Robert E Lee Steamboat. Sign is plastic. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 15 x 19 x 1.5See Sold Price
Sold20221946 Pearl Brewing AdPearl Brewing advertisement, offset lithograph sight: 15 x 19 in., frame: 18.5 x 22.5 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Best Beer Flat Top EMPIRE 36-27Reference: USBC 36-27 Brewery: Empire Brewing Co., Chicago, Illinois Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN BREWING CO. ADVERTISEMENT.Fantastic image of whimsical girl holding product of the American Brewing Company, "The St. Louis ABC Beers". Marked "The Milwaukee Litho & Eng Company" in bottom right-hand corner. One 1/2" to 1" teaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GREAT NORTHERN RAILWAY "ROUTE OF THE EMPIRE BUILDER" ADVERTISEMENT.This Great Northern Railway advertisement has a full 1938 calendar pad. This is stamped "Great Northern New York, St. Paul U.S.A.". This is an advertisement that also states "Glacier National Park" anSee Sold Price
Sold2021P. SCHOENHOFEN BREWING CO. ADVERTISEMENT.Heavy cardstock advertisement, advertising P. Schoenhofen Brewing Company, Chicago. Great image of small kid, neatly dressed and holding product. One slight repair to the bottom left-hand corner. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABST BREWING COMPANY ADVERTISEMENTFRAMED CARDBOARD AD. GOOD CONDITION. 22" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 1906 Rainier Brewing Co Advertisement SignFor your consideration is this antique Rainier Brewer Company advertisement calendar sign from 1906. This sign shows a nicely dressed woman riding horse back on a black horse. In the background you caSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUFFALO BREWING COMPANY ADVERTISEMENT OIL PAINTINGOil on paper painting. American, mid-20th century. After an advertisement for the Buffalo Brewing Company, Sacramento, CA. The artwork represents a Native American woman on the back of a buffalo againSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABST BREWING COMPANY ADVERTISEMENTFRAMED CARDBOARD AD. WEAR TO BOTTLE LABEL. 23" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Tahoe Beer Advertising PrintFramed Carson Brewing Co. advertisement for Tahoe Beer, featuring an artwork of a carriage ride titled "Flustered Four in hand" frame: 32 x 24.5 in., sight: 27 x 19 in. Provenance: an AlamoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising, "Westchester County BrewingAdvertising, "Westchester County Brewing Company"advertisement on woods, framed, size (including frame) is 29" by 38.75", Note, this lot is part of a collection of items from the Forson Bros. GeneralSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Eberhardt & Ober Brewing Co. Beer Sign, Allegheny, PALarge Framed Eberhardt & Ober Brewing Company Advertisement, Allegheny Pennsylvania. Gold painted inner trim to wooden frame surrounds a colored and labeled rendering of the beer brew house, stables,See Sold Price
Sold2017Falstaff Brewing Company Figural Advertisement.A Shakespearean character, John Falstaff, in red tights holding Falstaff logo sign. Reads "America's Premium Quality Beer" across the front. Marked Falstaff Brewing Corp with the address on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold20221956 Miller High Life Cardboard Baseball AdOffered is a Rare, Cardboard Advertisement issued by Miller High Life, copyright 1956 Miller Brewing Company. Great advertisement featuring a Baseball umpire which reads "Don't Be Out At Home!...Buy MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giclee, midtown Manhattan, "Pierre '88", showing museum of Holography, the Manhattan BrewingGiclee, midtown Manhattan, "Pierre '88", showing museum of Holography, the Manhattan Brewing Company, Empire State Building, 24" by 30"(stretcher size)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Lion Brewery Printed AdvertisementA Lion Brewery Printed Advertisement Windisch Muhlhauser Brewing Company, Cincinnati, Ohio, Early 20th Century from a calendar. Sight 15 1/4 x 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Schlitz Beer Magazine AdvertisementsOriginal Mid-Century ( 1940s - 1950's ) magazine advertisements for Schlitz Brewing Co. Features a 1950's couple having a picnic on the shore next to their boat named "Joy", 10 1/2" X 14 1/2" along wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schiltz Brewing Company Milwaukee, WI Metal Adv.Featured in this lot is this Schiltz Brewing Company Milwaukee, WI metal advertisements. There are two signs in this collection. The fist is a Schitz beer advertisement that shows a full beer glass anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Miller Highlife 3-dimensional Self-standingMiller Highlife 3-dimensional Self-standing Advertisement, Fishing Scene, Miller Brewing, Milwaukee, WI, Artist C.NewSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Style Beer Advertisement Sign.Old Style Beer Advertisement Sign. [Wisconsin]: Heilman Brewing Company, ca. 1980s. A glass sign advertising the famous beer, Old Style, with a paper insert of a woman wearing a Blatz shirt. Framed, oSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1940-1955 Great Falls Select Painted Glass SignFeatured in this lot is this painted glass advertisement sign from Great Falls Brewing advertising Great Falls Select Fine Beer circa. 1940-1955. The first batch of Great Falls Select Beer was produceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Eberhardt & Ober Brewing Company Antique Framed Beer Advertising LithographCa. late 19thC. Large framed lithograph advertisement for The Eberhardt & Ober Brewing Company with rendering of the brewing plant in Allegheny, Pennyslvania. Very good age-appropriate condition, withSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCARDBOARD ANHEUSER-BUSCH BUDWEISER'S GREATEST TRIUMPH SIGN W/ MUSEUM FRAMEUS$600(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsWochenschrift des Österreichischen Ingenieur- und Architekten-Vereines, vol.1-11, Vienna, 1876-86£150
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder 5 Car Passenger Set-Key Imports Brass-HO ScaleUS$200
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.French Empire Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Lapis Lazuli Center TableUS$8,000
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Brewing Co., Little Dutch Beer Cone-Top Can.US$3,750(6 bids)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH EMPIRE STYLE CROTCH MAHOGANY FOUR DOOR BOOKCASE WITH ROUND BRONZE MOUNTED COLUMNS C. 1900US$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRieker Star Lager Beer Brewery Framed Advertisement.US$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Empire Cherry & Tiger Maple Chest of Drawers.US$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVery Rare Haefner Brewing Co. Ruby Advertising Sips Glass.US$150
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Empire Gilt Bronze-Mounted Mahogany Drop-Front Secretary & ChairUS$1,200
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Company Reverse Glass Beer Sign.US$800(4 bids)