Sold2022A Chinese Six-Panel Folding Screen by Anonymous ArtistA Chinese Six-Panel Folding Screen by Anonymous Artist: 'A Birthday Celebration Banquet of General Guo Ziyi'. Ink and color on silk, painted on a cream background, mounted on a Japanese folding screenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Lloyd Wright, Six-panel folding screen from the Benjamin Adelman House, Phoenix, ArizonaFrank Lloyd Wright Six-panel folding screen from the Benjamin Adelman House, Phoenix, Arizona USA, c. 1951mahogany, brass 71.275 h x 51 w x 0.75 d in (181 x 130 x 2 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Six-Panel Folding Screen, 18th/19th CenturyJapanese Six-Panel Folding Screen Ink, color and metallic pigments on paper applied with gold leaf; unsigned. 18th/19th Century {37 1/2 x 142 inches (95.2 x 360.7 cm)} [Minor wear]See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Japanese Six Panel Folding ScreenLarge Japanese Six Panel Folding Screen. Depicting various birds in a landscape with a flowering tree near a pond. {Approximate size of each panel, 67 x 25 inches}.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Hand Painted Six-Panel Folding ScreenChinese hand painted six-panel folding screen, 67 3/4" h x 25" w (each panel). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024CANVAS-COVERED SIX-PANEL FOLDING SCREEN 19th Century Each panel height 70". Width 23".CANVAS-COVERED SIX-PANEL FOLDING SCREEN19th CenturyDepicts an equestrian hunting scene, painted to resemble a large painting.Each panel height 70". Width 23".See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Painted Leather Six-Panel Folding ScreenChinese Painted Leather Six-Panel Folding Screen 18th/19th century, the panels in a continuous traditional scene with baskets of flowers bordering the top and bottom of each panel. overall h. 84", w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese six-panel folding screenJapanese six-panel folding screen. Depicting morning glory, 19th century, 36"h x 102"w. Provenance: formerly in the Larry Ellison collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Six-Panel Folding Screen with Hardstone InlaySix-Panel Folding Screen with Hardstone Inlay Second Half 20th Century {72 x 64 inches (182.9 x 162.6 cm)} [Minor losses]See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE LACQUER AND GILT SIX-PANEL FOLDING SCREEN / ROOM DIVIDERCHINESE LACQUER AND GILT SIX-PANEL FOLDING SCREEN / ROOM DIVIDER, featuring birds on one side and a dragon on the opposite. First half 20th century. 72" H.Provenance: From the estate of Jim and Lisa SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Six-Panel Folding Screen, 'Riverside Village'A Large Japanese Six-Panel Folding Screen, 'Riverside Village'. Finely painted in gilt ground paper to depict village farming life scene by the river. 19th Century. {Folded size: 66 3/4 x 25 inches (1See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese six-panel folding screenJapanese six-panel folding screen. Decorated with flock of geese, 19th Century, 51.5"h x 107"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese six-panel folding screenJapanese six-panel folding screen. Decorated with cranes and pine, 19th century, 67"h x 146" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Swedish Polychromed Six-Panel Folding ScreenSwedish Polychromed Six-Panel Folding Screen, early 19th century, in the provincial taste, each panel with an arched top and cross bar, the joints mortised and pegged, h. 68", l. 135".See Sold Price
Sold202227268: A Japanese Six Panel Folding Screen Marks: One cA Japanese Six Panel Folding Screen Marks: One colophon 65-3/4 x 133-1/2 inches (167.0 x 339.1 cm)

HID03101062020

© 202See Sold Price
Sold202278318: A Japanese Six Panel Folding Screen Marks: two rA Japanese Six Panel Folding Screen Marks: two red seals 58-5/8 x 129-3/4 inches (148.9 x 329.6 cm) (overall)

HID03101062020 &NewLineSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Japanese Six-Panel Folding Screen, 'Ducks'A Japanese Six-Panel Folding Byobu Screen, 'Ducks'. Ink and color on paper, signed with seals. {Folded size: 67 3/4 x 25 1/4 inches (172 x 64.1 cm)}.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese six-panel folding screenJapanese six-panel folding screen, inscribed, signed and with two seals, 61" x 128.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese six-panel folding screenJapanese six-panel folding screen. Decorated with a group of boys with their attendants, 19th Century, 68.25"h x 140"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Hand Painted Diminutive "Paravent" Six Panel Folding Screen 19th CenturyHeight 44 1/2 inches, width of each panel 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Japanese Six-Panel Folding ScreenA Japanese Six-Panel Folding Screen Depicting a series of scenes from the Tale of Genji with buildings and figures emerging from behind textured golden clouds. {Each Panel: 42 3/4 x 18 x 1/2 inches (1See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78216: A Japanese Six-Panel Folding Screen, late 19th-eUS$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered Silk Inset Hardwood Six-Panel Screen, Late Qing Dynasty 清晚US$500
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Miami Modern 3 Panel Folding screen Room Divider. Mirrored with Pencil Reed Rattan Design. DecoratedUS$350(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78215: A Japanese Tale of the Meike Six-Panel Screen, 1US$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALE19th Century French Painted Four-Panel Folding Screen, Room DividerUS$175(2 bids)
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsA PAIR OF ARTISAN-MADE POST MODERN THREE PANEL FOLDING PRIVACY SCREEN PANELS OR ROOM DIVIDERSUS$50
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Arts & Crafts Leaded Glass & Oak Six-Panel Dressing ScreenUS$600(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Three Panel Burlap Folding Screen. Wood Frame Room Divider. Reverse side is plywood.US$100(2 bids)