Sold2020Joan Erbe. Yellow Samurai"(American, 1926-2014). Gouache on paper, signed "Joan Erbe" lr, 17 x 11 in., framed. Gomez Gallery, Baltimore, MD label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yolanda Mohalyi. Abstract, gouache(Hungarian, 1909-1978). Gouache on paper, 1968, signed and dated "Yolanda Mohalyi" ll, sight size: 17 1/2 x 25 in., framed size: 28 3/4 x 37 inches. The Estate of Maria Regina Breves Barringer, FairfaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017) Payment for $ 100. Hand Written letter drawing.Jose Luis Cuosé Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017) Pago por $ 100 Dolares.Payment for $100. A Signed and dated Nov 1954 Letter from Cuevas to Gomez Sicre with a drawing, Ink and gouache on paper. LetSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Modernist Gouache Paper Signed IllegiblyGouache on paper. Featuring a landscape scene. American Modernist school. Signed illegibly on the lower right corner. Inscribed 25 on verso. StampedTHE EXHIBITION OF AMERICAN MODERNISTS on verso. 19 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Suprematist Gouache Paper Signed Ivan KiunGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a suprematist expressionist composition. SIgned in Cyrillic on the lower right corner. Attributed to Ivan Kliun (Russian, born 1870). 24.5 x 19 cm (9.7 x 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Modernist Gouache Paper SignedGouache on paper. Featuring a portrait. Signed illegibly on the lower left corner. Stamped illegibly on verso and inscribed #14 and 4494. 26 x 19 cm (10.25 x 7.5 inches). PROVENANCE: This lot carriesSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Modernist Gouache Paper Signed IllegiblyGouache on paper. Featuring a portrait of a seated lady in a white hat. Signed illegibly on the lower right corner. Stamped FINE ARTS / APPRAISAL and inscribed in pencil below #112 on verso. InscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder Ink and Gouache/Paper Signed and Dated Bottom RightAlexander Calder Ink and Gouache/Paper Signed and Dated Bottom Right. Size with frame: 31" x 27". 23" x 17.5" without frame.This item is listed as attributed to the artist based on the extensive colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Trost Richards (1833 - 1905 )American "Coastal Seascape"William Trost Richards (1833 - 1905 )American "Coastal Seascape" Watercolor and gouache / Paper Signed, measures 9 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attrib. Theodoros Stamos Abstract Gouache / PaperAttributed: Theodoros Stamos Abstract Gouache / Paper. Signed lower right. Sight 7-1/2" H x 9-3/8" W Condition: Good condition, creases. Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: $68.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald Boyce, Indiana / Illinois (1925 - 1999), untitled priest figure, August 1976, Watercolor andGerald Boyce Indiana / Illinois (1925 - 1999) untitled priest figure, August 1976 Watercolor and gouache / Paper Signed and dated lower right. From AskArt: Education: BS, University of Wisconsin (1949See Sold Price
2023PABLO PICASSO GOUACHE ON PAPER-SIGNEDPABLO PICASSO GOUACHE ON PAPER-SIGNEDDescription:'PABLO PICASSO Gouache on Paper.Attributed, Signed: Picasso 40, front left bottom,Canvas size: 11 x 16 inch. Provenance: Kootz Gallery Label,ChristiesSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO GOUACHE ON PAPER-SIGNEDDescription:'PABLO PICASSO Gouche on Paper.Attributed, Signed: Picasso 40, front Right top,Canvas size: 11 x 16 inch. Provenance: Kootz Gallery Label,Christies Stamp,Picasso Stamp,Marina Picasso StampSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Levee (American, 1924-2017) Abstract Composition, Gouache on Paper, signed and dated, 30" x 22"John Levee (American, 1924-2017) Abstract Composition, Gouache on Paper, signed and dated, 30" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Joan Miro Watercolor and Gouache on Paper Signed Lower RightAttributed to Joan Miro Watercolor and Gouache on Paper Signed Lower Right. Provenance: Private Collector. This item is listed as attributed to the artist based on the extensive collection of our consSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour & Gouache on Paper, signed Janvier with Treaty No. 287, 11 1/8" x 15 1/8", "AbstraWatercolour & Gouache on Paper, signed Janvier with Treaty No. 287, 11 1/8" x 15 1/8", "AbstraSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN BÉRARD (1902-1949) Boy and Girl (Two-Sided Work)ink and gouache on paper, signed ...CHRISTIAN BÉRARD (1902-1949) Boy and Girl (Two-Sided Work) ink and gouache on paper, signed 'Berard' lower left 13 3/4 x 9 1/2in (34.9 x 24.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Gouache on Paper Signed 'SAMO' -- Jean-MichelOriginal Gouache on Paper signed 'Samo' in the lower center. Image shows the cowled head of Batman with black eyes, red lips and a pink chin. Surrounding him are various phrases and symbols, includingSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Gouache on Paper signed Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985) and dated. 77US$375
9 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFrame Gouache on Paper Signed Cundo Bermudez dated 1991 with COAUS$1,200
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARKO STUPAR (Serbian/French 1936-2021) A PAINTING, "Interior with Flowers," 20TH/21ST CENTURYUS$400
14 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumLaForce Bailey, Three Men at the Boatyard, Gouache on paperUS$500
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN MARSHALL GAMBLE (American 1863-1957) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Wildflowers," 20TH CENTURYUS$1,500
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Nature Morte au Vase Noir (Christmas Card)US$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Vue d'une Fenêtre d'Hôpital, 1981US$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Paysage de Montagne (Carte de Voeux)US$350(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "Surf Fishing, Bolivar," 20TH CENTURYUS$400(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ELDRIDGE HARDIE (American 1940-2021) A PAINTING, "Redfish on the Fly," LATE 20TH CENTURYUS$2,000
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID HAGERBAUMER (American 1921-2014) A PAINTING, "Ducks Taking Off from a Marsh," 1960US$500(1 bid)