Sold2021Marc Chagall - Vision von ParisArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Vision von Paris Year: 1952 Dimensions: 14in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Teriade Paris Dec 1952.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall: Vision of Paris, Eiffel Tower 1960,Marc Chagall: Vision of Paris, Eiffel Tower 1960, Original Lithograph30x36Beautifully Framed For my art, I needed Paris as necessary as a tree does need water", Chagall used to say when he was asked aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Vision of ParisArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Vision of Paris Year: 1960 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Andre Sauret Monte Carlo<See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Vision of ParisArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Vision of Paris Year: 1960 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Andre Sauret Monte Carlo<See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - Vision of ParisArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Vision of Paris Year: 1960 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Andre Sauret Monte Carlo<See Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL"VISION DE PARIS" ORIGINAL LITHO 29.5"MARC CHAGALL"VISION DE PARIS" ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH FRAMED PRINT WALL ART - 29.5" X 26.5" FRAME APPROX-9.5" X 13" ART APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ MARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1887-1985) VISION DE PARISLithograph(the sheet 32cm x 24.5cm (12.5in x 9.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985) lithographMarc Chagall (1887-1985) lithograph 'Vision de Paris'Color Lithograph (Mourlot 287) 1960.An unsigned impression from the book 'Chagall Lithographe'Pub. Editions Andre Sauret, Monte -Carlo.Framed: 15inSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL"Vision of Paris", framed original colored lithograph, Mourlot volumn, 1960, unsigned & unnumbered, marked Mourlot 287, sheet size 12 1/2" x 9 1/2", frame 19 1/2" x 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER MARC CHAGALL, EIFFEL TOWER LITHOGRAPHColor lithograph after Visions of Paris; Eiffel Tower by Marc Chagall, apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20" x W 16.5" (Sight) H 12" x W 9.5" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Mat with agSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHAGALL, Marc, ''Gesetzestafel'' (Titel),CHAGALL, Marc, ''Gesetzestafel'' (Titel), Original-Farblithografie, 32 x 24, aus Glasmalereien für Jerusalem, Mourlot, Paris, 1962, Nr. 365, ungerahmtSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHAGALL, Marc, ''La prière'', Original-Lithografie, 23CHAGALL, Marc, ''La prière'', Original-Lithografie, 23 x 15,5, nummeriert 172/250, aus der Serie ¨Les ateliers de Chagall¨, 1976 gedruckt bei Mourlot (Paris), min.läs., R.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lassaigne, Jacques Chagall. Mit 15 (inkl. Umschl., 5 doppelblattgr., 13 farb.) OLithographien von M.Chagall, Marc Lassaigne, Jacques Chagall. Mit 15 (inkl. Umschl., 5 doppelblattgr., 13 farb.) OLithographien von M. Chagall u. zahlr., teils farb. Abbildungen. Paris, Maeght, 1957. 177 S., 1 Bl. Gr.-8&See Sold Price
2021Framed Marc Chagall Paris Opera Ceiling Signed AndMarc Chagall "Paris Opera Ceiling" estate signed and numbered limited edition fine art print, this artwork is Marc Chagall's rendition of the fabulous ceiling of the Parisian Opera House, with brilliaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Paris Opera Ceiling LithographDESCRIPTION: A signed and framed Marc Chagall lithograph from a limited edition of five hundred and numbered 344. This artwork depicts the painting that artist Marc Chagall was commissioned to paint oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Paris l'opera" lithographic poster.Marc Chagall "Paris l'opera" lithographic poster. Site: 24.5"H x 28.5"W; Frame: 32.75"H x 47"W. Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985).See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Paris Opera Ceiling Lithograph from 1970Marc Chagall Lithograph Approx 20x24 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
2023Marc Chagall Paris Opera Ceiling Lithograph after Chagall from 1970Marc Chagall Lithograph Approx 20x24 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Paris Opera Ceiling Lithograph from 1970Marc Chagall Lithograph Approx 20x24 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "The Sun Over Paris" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$850
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "The Sun Over Paris" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$550
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "The Sun Over Paris" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$800