Sold2021Joan Miro - Untitled Composition IVArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Composition IV Year: 1953 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Derriere le MiroirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro "Untitled Composition" 1964 Mourlot Press LithographJoan Miro 1964 Mourlot composition lithograph on archival matte paper. Approx. sheet size 10" x 7 1/2". Very good sight condition. Framed and matted and sealed under glass, not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Untitled Composition IArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Composition I Year: 1953 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Derriere le Miroir <See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Untitled Composition VArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Composition V Year: 1953 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Derriere le Miroir <See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Untitled Composition IIIArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Composition III Year: 1953 Dimensions: 15in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Derriere le MiroirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro - Untitled CompositionArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Composition Year: 1958 Dimensions: 9 5/8in. by 12 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 1500 Publisher: G. di San LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Untitled CompositionArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Composition Year: 1958 Dimensions: 9 5/8in. by 12 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 1500 Publisher: G. di San LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro - Untitled IV From Derriere Le MiroirArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled IV From Derriere Le Miroir Year: 1956 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Mourlot ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro original lithograph (Composition IV) 1963Medium: original lithograph. Catalogue reference: Mourlot 344. Printed in 1963 for Derriere le Miroir (issue number 139-140 devoted to Miro and Artigas) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro, Mixed media (Pastel and tempera) on paper.Attr. Joan Miro (1893-1993) Title: Untitled (Composition), Medium: Pastel and tempera (Mixed media) on paper, Size: 14" H x 11.75" W (inches), Date: ca. 1960-66. This lot is accompanied by a COA (CertSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOAN MIRO 1965 DETAILED Color Lithograph FRAMEDJoan Miro (1893 - 1983). Untitled - Abstract Composition in Yellow. Original color lithograph on wove paper. Year: 1961. Reference: Mourlot 300. Publisher: Maeght. Sheet Size – 11 x 15 inches. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Untitled (From Original Lithograph IJoan Miro Untitled (From Original Lithograph IV) lithograph 12 1/1 x 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (1893-1983) Colored Pencil SketchColored pencil drawing on wove paper, untitled composition, signed* (Joan Miro, 1893-1983). Dated 2 / V / 70. 4 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches. Very good condition, no apparent repairs. Sold unframed.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Title:Artist: Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Title: untitled composition for the catalog raisonne I: XI Year: 1972 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 12.6 X 9.7 inches Sheet Size: 12.6 X 9.7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (1893-1983) Mixed Media On PaperMixed media on wove paper, white and colored gouache over grey wash, untitled (composition with figures), signed* (Joan Miro, 1893-1983). 8 x 10 1/2 inches. Very good condition. Has been removed fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (1893-1983) Gouache On PaperGouache on heavy greenish-brown paper, untitled composition (figures and constellations), signed* (Joan Miro, 1893-1983). 11 x 7 1/8 inches. Good condition. Has been removed from frame for inspectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro. Lithograph from "Derriere le Miroir"(Spanish, 1893-1983). Untitled Composition from the magazine "Derriere le Miroir" #87-89, color lithograph, unsigned, 13 1/2 x 21 in., framed; Ferdinand Roten gallery, Baltimore, MD label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro, Untitled Abstract - Etching and AquatintJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Abstract composition on wove Rives paper. Imprinted at lower right margin "Eau-Forte Originale de Miro." Matted. Dimensions: Matte - 15.25 " HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Hand signed and numbered color lithographJoan Miro (1893-1993) Hand signed and numbered color lithograph, "Untitled, from Joan Miro Lithographs IV." Hand signed in pencil bottom right by the artist. H.C. in pencil bottom left (1 of only 5) SSee Sold Price
645 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsAfter Joan Miro- Lithograph on Rivoli paper "DLM186 - Composition IV"US$320
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAfter Joan Miro- Lithograph on Rivoli paper "DLM186 - Composition IV"US$320
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAfter Joan Miro- Lithograph on Rivoli paper "DLM186 - Composition IV"US$320
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAfter Joan Miro- Lithograph on Rivoli paper "DLM186 - Composition IV"US$320