Sold2021PR. CHINESE FOO DOGS & PR. ALABASTER LIONS 8.5"HPR. CHINESE FOO DOGS & PR. ALABASTER LIONS 8.5"H LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Lion Foo Dog Statue Pr.Pair of Chinese Brass Foo Dog Lion Figure Sitting on a Patterned Table 8" H x 5.9" L x 3.25" W in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR MONUMENTAL CHINESE PATINATED BRONZE FOO DOGSPair of traditional Chinese bronze figural foo dog or guardian lion sculptures with verdigris oxidized patina. Having hand filed details and features. Both unsigned. Each measures approx. 41" H x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Parcel Gilt & Polychrome Wood Foo Dogs, PrPair of Chinese polychrome and parcel gilt wood foo dogs / temple lions, each with a loose ball inside its mouth. 9.75" H x 6.5" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Arts (2), Pr Sanci glazed pottery Temple Lions or Foo Dogs, VG cond w/wear & nicks, 16"H.Chinese Arts (2), Pr Sanci glazed pottery Temple Lions or Foo Dogs, VG cond w/wear & nicks, 16"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Turquoise Glazed Foo Lion Sculptures, PrChinese turquoise blue glazed ceramic sculptures of foo dogs, one with a sphere beneath its paw and one with a pup, each atop pierced rectangular bases. 13" H x 4.75" W x 2.75" D.See Sold Price
2019Chinese Large Foo-Lions / Dogs Wood Sculptures PrPair of large Chinese Foo-Lions / Foo-Dogs carved wood sculptures with acrylic bases. Sculptures: 20" H x 18" W x 8" D each; acrylic bases: 4" H x 24" W x 12" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE, HARDSTONE, FOO DOGS, PR. H 7"CHINESE, HARDSTONE, FOO DOGS, PR. H 7" Chinese, hardstone, Foo Dogs, Pr. H 7" .See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Pr Foo Lion Dragon Dog Ceramic SculpturesChinese 20th century hand crafted ceramic pottery curio cabinet displays. Each modeled as the legendary and mythological temple, palace, courtyard guardian in the form of a ferocious dragon dog with oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Chinese Foo DogsPair of Chinese foo dogs, 11 1/2" h x 7" w. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Chinese Foo DogsPair Chinese Foo Dogs, bronze, standing dogs with heads cocked and raised tails, 4 3/4"l, 5 1/4"h, early 20th C. CONDITION: One tail removable with old weld remnants.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Chinese Hardstone Foo Dog FiguresPair of Chinese carved hardstone foo dogs on rectangular bases. Measures 5"H x 3"L x 2 1/8"W. Condition report: wear to corners, some small flea bites, see photos. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Chinese Jade Foo DogsPair Chinese Green Jade Carved Foo Dogs on carved base. Mid Century, unsigned. Each measures 4-1/4" H x 2" W x 3-1/2" D w/o base. Fitted base 1/2" H. Condition: Good condition, glued to base. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR CHINESE GLAZED CERAMIC FOO DOGSPair of Chinese green glazed ceramic foo lions. Each measures 16 1/4" (41.2cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2021PR CHINESE GLAZED STONEWARE FOO DOGSPair of Chinese green and white glazed stoneware foo lions. Each measures 25" length x 21" height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Chinese Sancai Glazed Foo DogsPair of Chinese sancai glazed foo dogs. 9 3/4"H x 4 1/2"W x 6 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Chinese Carved Porcelain Foo DogsPair of Chinese carved porcelain yellow foo dogs, on porcelain stand, 14" h. Provenance: from a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Chinese Carved Soapstone Foo Dogs19/20th century. Pair of Chinese carved brownish soapstone foo dogs with moving ball inside the mouth. 6"W x5"H x 3 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Chinese Qing bronze foo-dogsPr. Chinese Qing bronze foo-dogs. 19th C. 7"H x 4 5/8"L x 3 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PR. OF CHINESE PORCELAIN FOO DOGSTwo pairs of Chinese porcelain foo dogs on pedestals, green and brown glaze, 19th century; 6"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Carved Stone Chinese Foo Dogs on Stone Pedestals. Wood BasesPr Carved Stone Chinese Foo Dogs on Stone Pedestals. Wood Bases Dimensions: H: 11 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20222 Pairs Chinese ceramic / porcelain Foo Dogs, Pr. White and Pr. Turquoise, white: 8 1/2" h blue: 62 Pairs Chinese ceramic / porcelain Foo Dogs, Pr. White and Pr. Turquoise, white: 8 1/2" h blue: 6 1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Carved Jade Foo Lions/Dogs-StandsUS$50
2 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCPair of massive Chinese blue decorated celadon ground baluster jarsUS$650(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesChinese Bronze Sculptures, Guardian (Foo) Lions, Ca. 20th C., H 16" L 24" 1 PairUS$600
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesLG Pair of Chinese B & W Porcelain Ginger Peacocks Jars 37" HUS$450