Sold2021Jack White (American, 1933-2016) Deodate, 1966, carvedJack White (American, 1933-2016) Deodate, 1966, carved marble, 57-1/2" height, (repaired).See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack White, (2) Western Gold Leaf ArtworksJack White (Texas, 1933-2016), (2) Western gold leaf artworks (coined "echruseos" by the artist", to include longhorn and cowboy on horseback sight: 15 in. x 14 in.,frame: 18 in. x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack White, (2) Western EtchingsJack White (Texas, 1933-2016), (2) Western etchings, to include the farrier (blacksmith) ed. 32.40 and cowboy ed. 26/40 sight: 7.5 in. x in., frame: 13 in. x 10 in. Shipping available for this lot tSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACK WHITE (1933-2016) FOIL ART ON GLASS TRACKERFramed gold leaf/ gilt foil art on glass, Tracking, signed lower center Jack White (Texas, 1933-2016), sight: approx 9.5"h, 7.5"w, overall: 17.25"h, 15.25"w, 2.75lbs Start Price: $40.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack White, "Mallards Taking Off"Jack White (Brady, Texas, 1933-2016), "Mallards Taking Off", oil on board sight: 20 x 16 in., frame: 26.5 x 32 in. Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection Jack White was a self-taught arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack White, White-tailed DeerJack White (Brady, Texas, 1933-2016), white-tailed deer, gold leaf and foil sight: 24 x 20 in. frame: 28 x 32 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Jack White was a self-taught artist andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack White (USA B1933) Print Of Taos, Mexico DeerJack White (AMERICAN / TEXAS, Born 1933) print of a charcoal study of a standing deer. Signed to lower right and denoted the location of Taos, Mexico. Mounted in a wooden frame with mat. Paper measureSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOOKER, Stephen H. Oil on Canvas. Couplein Top Hat and White Fur. Stephen H. Booker (African - American, 1933-2016). Purchased from a Greenwich Village Art Show in the late 1970s. From a Bronxville, NY home. - Dimensions: 29.625" high x 24.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack White(Texas, 1933-2016) Original mixed media Echruseos work works on glass. A series of three racing greyhound dogs in stride. Very charming examples framed to match two of the works having acadian plantatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Kagan (American, 1927-2016) Group of Three Savonarola Chairs, Kagan-Dreyfuss, Inc., USA,Vladimir Kagan (American, 1927-2016) Group of Three Savonarola Chairs, Kagan-Dreyfuss, Inc., USA, circa 1950 Painted ironTwo painted white, one blackThe black chair with original Jack Lenor Larsen velSee Sold Price
Sold2024White Fang by Jack London 1933White Fang (Famous dog stories) by London, Jack. Published by Grosset & Dunlap, Inc. 1933. Excellent condition hardback with its original dust cover.See Sold Price
Sold2023Melvin Sokolsky, White Shoulders, 1966Photographer: Melvin Sokolsky, (October 9, 1933 – August 29, 2022) was an American photographer and film director. His fantastical and occasionally surreal work brought an experimental energy to HarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Youngerman "Jaune II" Silkscreen 1966Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020). Silkscreen on paper titled "Jaune II," depicting a yellow and white abstract flower, 1966. Initialed and dated along the lower right; numbered 75/90 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight American Carved White Oak Dining ChairsEight American Gothic Revival Carved White Oak Dining Chairs, mid-19th c., possibly "Stanton Hall Maker" or John Henry Siever, San Antonio, Texas, incl. two arm and six side chairs, arched crocketed cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosewood Center Table, attr. BelterAmerican Rococo Carved and Laminated Rosewood Center Table, c. 1850-1860, attr. to John Henry Belter, New York, white marble turtle top, elaborately carved grape, floral and acanthus frieze, scrolledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Hofmann O/C Abstract PaintingA Hans Hofmann (German/American, 1880-1966) abstract heavy oil painting on canvas depicting red, yellow, and green splotches or streaks on a textured orange ground. Presented in carved wood frame. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID ROY (B.1965) HOPI WHITE BEAR KACHINA DOLLNative American Hopi White Bear Kachina doll, "Yokva" (Rain), signed underfoot, David Roy (Hopi Pueblo, Moenkopi Arizona, b.1965), carved and polychrome painted wood figure, rising on stepped base, apSee Sold Price
Sold2022His Personal Gold Album RIAA presented to Bob Dylan 1966Amazing and original 1966 Gold Album RIAA presented to Bod Dylan ( 20th Century American legend ) original white matt framed . Pure 20th Century Rock N, Roll History item with out doubt !! Come with CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) White Line Square XV, 1966Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) White Line Square XV, 1966 lithograph signed, titled, dated, and numbered 76/125 in pencil 15 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, ScottsdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) White Line Square XII, 1966Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) White Line Square XII, 1966 lithograph signed, titled, dated, and numbered 80/125 in pencil 15 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, ScottsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Hopi Kachina Carving "White Bear" TEWAHand-carved and painted Hopi Kachina doll signed by the carver Tewa. Cottonwood, leather and painted on one carved wood piece. Dimension: 11.6". Titled "White Bear" signed by the artist, TEWA on bottoSee Sold Price
Sold201719th c. marble top rosewood commode, 70"w19th century American rosewood serpentine shaped commode with white marble top, features pierce carved foliate door panels interspaced by barley twist columns, with enclosed storage, 37.5"h x 70"w x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-Lithograph, Posters on white wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Item Details Description Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-LithoSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHOVSEP PUSHMAN ORIENTALIST STILL LIFE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, Chinese Buddha Statue & Blue and WhiteUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrederick Carder Era, Steuben (American) Ivrene Glass Vase, Ca. 1930, H 6" Dia. 10"US$150
8 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78052: A Chinese Carved White Jade Vase with Two HandleUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHOVSEP PUSHMAN ORIENTALIST STILL LIFE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, Bowl, Vase, Statue Hovsep PushmanUS$55(2 bids)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionTony Briones & Earl Dino Sunaweuma (2) Deer Kachina & White Bear KachinaUS$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftLeland LittleSeward Hume Rathbun (American, 1886–1966), Cock of the RoostUS$50(1 bid)