Sold2021Signed Tiffany Bronze & Art Glass Vase11in tall both bronze and art glass are signed no chips damage or repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Glass Vase Mounted On Signed Tiffany Bronze BaseArt Glass Vase Mounted On Signed Tiffany Bronze Base, 26" X 8.5", Solid Pink Art Glass Vase Mounted On Signed "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc 500" Bronze Base, The Base Has Been Expertly Modified To FiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A L.C. Tiffany bronze and art glass trumpet vaseCirca 1919-1928; New York, NY Base signed: Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc.; Glass spuriously signed: L.C.T. / 1935 The blue iridescent art glass trumpet vase with flared rim and lightly ribbed exterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful antique signed Tiffany feather pulled art glass vase in bronze holderBeautiful antique signed Tiffany feather pulled art glass vase in bronze holder. Beautiful color and iridescence. Vase and base both signed as shown in photos. Great quality and detail. Original patinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany art glass bud vase signed LCT, bronze baseTiffany art glass bud vase signed LCT, bronze base signed Tiffany Studios, New York, #712, 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY SUDIOS NEW YORK Bronze Vase ART GLASS SCARABTIFFANY SUDIOS NEW YORK Bronze Vase ART GLASS SCARAB on side in relief. Signed: Tiffany Studios New York. Good bronze patina finish. size: 10h x 4lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Art Glass VaseTiffany Art Glass Vase - 12.25" Removable Trumpet Vase Signed "LCT Favrile #5" - Set in Blue Enamel and Bronze Base Signed "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces #151E"See Sold Price
Sold2019Buffalo Metal Works Bronze Art Glass Trumpet VaseSigned Buffalo Metal Works vase. Cast bronze base with Tiffany Studios style pulled feather iridescent art glass trumpet vase. Signed Buffalo Metal Works VB-114 12-76. Measures 9 5/8" x 4 7/8" Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Glass Trumpet Vase after TiffanyA 20th century Art Glass and Bronze vase after Tiffany. Glass trumpet vase with Iridescent Gold/Red finish in the manner of Favrile glass, on a cast Bronze base with foliate design. Insert signed "L.CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios New York #703 Bronze Vase Glass ScarabTiffany Studios New York #703 Bronze Vase with Art Glass Scarab in relief on side of vase. Signed and numbered on base. Good bronze patina finish. Size: 8h x 4.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2022LCT Tiffany Favrile Trumpet Glass Vase Enamel BaseLouis C. Tiffany Favrile Furnaces art glass & bronze mounted trumpet vase #150, c. 1900 Beautiful iridescent gilt art glass vase mounted to green enamel bronze base. Signed and numbered 150 on base. WSee Sold Price
Sold2023LCT Tiffany Favrile Trumpet Glass Vase with Bronze Enamel Base #150 c.1900Louis C. Tiffany Favrile Furnaces art glass & bronze mounted trumpet vase #150, c. 1900 Beautiful iridescent gilt art glass vase mounted to green enamel bronze base. Signed and numbered 150 on base. WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Favrille Art Glass Pulled Feather VaseTiffany Studios cylinder tall bud vase featuring a gilt bronze swirled wind design base with iridescent Favrille art glass body having a pulled feather design. Base numbered 711. Vase signed L.C.T. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Furnaces Bronze Base with Glass InsertSigned Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Art Nouveau cast bronze base trumpet vase, with replacement Hawkes or Libbey type wheel etched cut glass insert base 4.75" x 5.5" allover height 14" x 8" -wear to patiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Favrile Bud VaseTiffany Studios Favrile Bud Vase. 12 in. art glass insert has a cylindrical form and slightly flaring rim, gold iridescent surface with green pulled leaves; signed "L.C.T.". Set in a gold dore bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Pulled Feather Glass Trumpet Vase with DoreFine Tiffany Pulled Feather Glass Trumpet Vase in bronze dore stand, 11.75 inches tall, Vase signed L. C. T. on underside and Base stamped Tiffany Studios, New York and incised 1392 on underside, ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature antique signed Tiffany art glass vaseMiniature antique signed Tiffany art glass vase. Signed LCT Favrile as shown in photos. Beautiful colors and iridescence . 1 ½ tall x 2 1/8 wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed LC TIFFANY FAVRILE Art Glass VaseUnderside of vase is signed LC TIFFANY FAVRILE. Piece is cranberry toned. Contains leaf & vine relief detail. Vase walls have evident thickness. Lower half of piece has geometric pattern detail. VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lovely antique signed Tiffany Favrile large art glass vase with holderLovely antique signed Tiffany Favrile large art glass vase with holder. Signed on base of vase as shown in photos. Beautiful iridescence. In very good original as found condition. Metal base is not siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Tiffany Art Glass Pedestal Two-Handled VaseSigned Tiffany Art Glass Pedestal Two-Handled Vase - 9" - Gold Iridescent - Signed "L.C. Tiffany Favrile #1068-3108M"See Sold Price
Sold2023Marvelous antique signed Tiffany Favrile art glass Trumpet vaseMarvelous antique signed Tiffany Favrile art glass Trumpet vase. Beautiful iridescence. Signed on bottom as shown in photos. Great quality and detail. 10 ¼ tall 3 ½ wide at top. Base 3 ¾See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed For TIFFANY & CO Blue Art Glass Vase 19inHSigned Artist for Tiffany & Co art glass vase in hues of blue with swirling pattern throughout. Thick walled glass with tall tapered design. Signature etched near base, partially legible appears as MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed LC TIFFANY FAVRILE Handblown Art Glass VaseUnderside is signed LC TIFFANY FAVRILE. Vase is iridescent glass. Piece appears to be hand blown due to pontil on underside. Piece has organically shaped detail. Vase has circular shaped mouth. Vase mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed L. C. Tiffany Art Glass Shaped Vase with Pulled Feather DesignSigned L. C. Tiffany Art Glass Shaped Vase with Pulled Feather Design. size: vase (8.25 x 4.5), box (6.5 x 10.25 x 10.25)See Sold Price
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLouis C. Tiffany, New York, Vase with bronze foot, c. 1906€600
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Bronze Counterbalance Floor Lamp, Circa 1910US$2,000
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Bookmark Pattern Bronze Doré Magnifying GlassUS$400
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLouis C. Tiffany, New York, Small 'Damascene' vase, 1897€500(1 bid)
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLoetz, Klášterský Mlýn, Silver-plated 'Medici' vase, 1902€1,100
22 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsTiffany Studios of New York Desk Lamp c1915 [178319]US$2,500
6 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS SWIRLING OAK LEAF & ACORN LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMPUS$13,000