Sold2021Bowers Batteries & Spark Plugs Tin Litho ChalkboardAmerican. 1940s. Lithographed tin over cardboard. Single-sided tin-over-cardboard. 24 x 16". Surface exhibits creases, minor losses and uniform oxidation. Cardboard backing is separated at side and loSee Sold Price
Sold2021AC Spark Plugs Tin Litho SignAmerican. 1939. Lithographed tin. Single-sided lithographed tin. Marked, "A-1637 Made in U.S.A. AMD Co. 10/39" lower left edge. 14.25 x 30". Exhibits light creases through center and within right quarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edison Spark Plugs Tin Litho SignAmerican. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Single-sided embossed lithographed tin. Marked, "Made in U.S.A." lower left edge. 11.25 x 23.5". Exhibits a horizontal series of small punctures through the center.See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Bosch Pyro Action Spark Plug Tin Litho SignVintage Robert Bosch Pyro Action Spark Plug tin litho sign. 20" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021AC Spark Plug Gaskets Tin Litho DispenserAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Contains a large assortment of original copper gaskets. Marked, "Litho in U.S.A" lower left edge of face. 6 1/4 x 4 x 3 1/4". Exhibits minor surface losses and someSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIRESTONE BATTERIES SPARK PLUS DST SIGNFirestone Batteries Spark Plug double sided tin Signs. Nice colors. Marked AM 3-46 48"x9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020KING NIFTY TIN LITHO SPARK PLUG WIND-UP TOYGerman, ca. 1920's. Lithographed tin figure riding "Spark Plug". Functions properly. 7.5"h., 7.5"l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tin litho antique spark plugTin box with lithography and spark plug. Aljo super Spark plug. Condition: As shown. Dimensions: H 4.5" x W 1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019American Tin Litho Snowflake Riding Spark Plug Toy.Articulated, when pulled spark plug goes up and down to simulate running. Appears to be all original including the wheels. There is some moderate, general, all over wear and litho loss. Condition: (VeSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIN-LITHO BARNEY GOOGLE AND SPARK PLUG RACING TOY.Pull toy with great action as Barney races against Spark Plug, copyright 1924 King Features Syndicate and made by Nifty, Germany. CONDITION: Beautiful example, articulated figures go up and down, someSee Sold Price
Sold2023Petroliana (4), Shell Swingspout, copper embossed; Price's Motorine 1 pint filler can, litho on tin;Petroliana (4), Shell Swingspout, copper embossed; Price's Motorine 1 pint filler can, litho on tin; Red Crown wooden gas gauge & AC Spark Plugs tin, VG to Exc cond, largest 17"L.See Sold Price
Sold2016German Nifty Barney Google & Spark Plug Toy.With rare original box. Has a tin litho Barney Google on one side and Spark Plug on the other being ridden by jockey. When in operation, figures are articulated. One small 1/4" split in one of the wheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harley-Davidson Miscellany (6), tin litho oil & gunk cleaner cans, 3 paper boxes-piston rings,Harley-Davidson Miscellany (6), tin litho oil & gunk cleaner cans, 3 paper boxes-piston rings, bearings, spark plug, & Dec 1955 The Enthusiast w/W.H. Davidson on cover, VG to Exc cond, largest 5.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Automotive smalls (11), Motor Race litho on tin gameAutomotive smalls (11), Motor Race litho on tin game board, Champion Spark Plug Service Kit, Goodyear No-Rim-Cut Tires tin, Goodyear Tire Pressure Gauge, Marvel Mystery Oil pt tin, Quality LubricantsSee Sold Price
Sold2024DEFIANCE SPARK PLUG SIGNlitho tin, 25 1/2" x 14 1/2", embossed, some paint wear around screw holes, ca 1930s, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2017SUNSHINE RIDING SPARK PLUG PULL TOYLitho tin pull toy probably made by J. Chein. This is one half of the racing toy sold separately. Chein also sold the other half as a separate toy. Original pull cord. When pulled simulates riding actSee Sold Price
Sold2024Automobilia AC Lighted Clock, plastic w/litho on tin back, c.1964, in product box shape for FireAutomobilia AC Lighted Clock, plastic w/litho on tin back, c.1964, in product box shape for Fire Ring Spark Plugs mfgd by Hanover, Exc working cond, 9"H x 24.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Toys (2), Capsule "Mercury", Cragstan Horikawa, SHToys (2), Capsule "Mercury", Cragstan Horikawa, SH Japan, Friendship 7, litho on tin, Exc cosmetic cond w/orig box but doesn't spark & battery-operated space station toy w/globe, revolves on base, litSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: TIN LITHO FRICTION AND BATTERY OPERATED SPACE VEHICLES.The first is a Space Tank V-7, Japan. Working, rolls forward with sparks, needs flint, some scuffing on the bottom, very good to excellent, 7-1/2". The second is a Space Radar tank, battery operated,See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2: Tin Litho Friction and Battery Operated SpaceThe first is a Space Tank V-7, Japan. Working, rolls forward with sparks, needs flint, some scuffing on the bottom, very good to excellent, 7-1/2". The second is a Space Radar tank, battery operated,See Sold Price