Sold2022Phoenix Glass Victorian Amberina Enameled CruetThis is one you just don't find. The Phoenix glass amberina Coloratura line cruet with enameled decoration. Such a great piece. Measures 6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Amberina enameled CruetBeautiful enamel decorated Victorian amberina glass cruet. lovely enamel of cattails. Measures 6 1/2" H, 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Phoneix Glass Victorian Amberina Enameled Salt Shaker & MustardTwo beautiful pieces of Phoenix amberina glass in the Coloratura line. Matching pieces to the sugar shaker and the cruet listed above. Each retains it's original top. Nice! Tallest measures3" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Phoneix Glass Victorian Amberina Enameled Sugar ShakerClassic and richly decorated example of the Phoenix Coloratura line of Victorian sugar shakers. We are offering several matching pieces in this auction. This great sugar shaker has the best decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Amberina Enameled Glass Small Punch BowlLook at the color and decoration on this lovely! Great piece of Victorian amberina glass decorated and complete with matching lid. Nice pedestal base. Measures 10 1/2"tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Amberina Enameled Glass ButterdishThe enameling on this piece is wonderful. Rich amberina coloring and cut clear glass finial make this piece even more special. It measures 6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Amberina Enameled Glass Covered CompoteGreat elaborately decorated Victorian glass amberina covered compote. Piece features swirl optic pattern to the glass and is heavily decorated with pronounced fruits and gold embellishments. All thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Amberina Vase with Mary Gregory Enameled DecorationSelect offering here in this Victorian amberina enameled glass vase. Delicate enameled Mary Gregory decoration of woman with flower basket. Nice find!See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Cranberry Victorian Enameled Glass Cruet ShakerA stunning Cranberry Victorian enameled glass Cruet Shaker set in a signed Aurora Silverplate frame. What a great set! So rare. Wonderful set with amazing decoration. Mesures: 9" tall, 6" wide. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold20228 pc Lot Victorian Amberina & Amber Enameled Salt ShakersSuper grouping of 8 Victorian enameled salt shakers in amber and amberina glass. So much pleasure and eye candy in one lot. Presented by none other than your favorite auction, Magnum Auctions! TallestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Amberina Zuchini Enameled Water PitcherPretty yes. Unusual decoration yes. We do have to say as the old saying goes, "beauty is in the eye of the beholder." You will ask yourself. What on earth was the talented, yet eccentric, artist thinkSee Sold Price
Sold20243 pc Lot Victorian Amberina Glass Cruet & Punch CupsThree desirable finds in Victorian amberina glass. Comprising the lot is a Mt. Washington cruet along with two unique examples of punch cups. Tallest measures 6 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN AMBERINA OPTIC-PATTERN CRUETS, LOT OF FOURVICTORIAN AMBERINA OPTIC-PATTERN CRUETS, LOT OF FOUR, comprising a swirl-optic squat-form with fuchsia at shoulder; a swirl-optic truncated cylindrical form; a spot-optic square form; and a large diamSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Victorian enameled glass CruetsSo Nice! Great high quality group of 3 Victorian cruets. Wonderful detail and absolutely the best decoration on each. Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3pcs Blue Enameled Victorian Glass CruetsA wonderful lot of 3 Victorian glass Enameled Cruets. Beautiful detailed enameling. So Nice! Tallest measures: 9" tall, 3 3/4" wide. Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Figural Victorian Silverplate Enameled Glass Cruet CastorRare find in this Victorian silverplate figural Kate Greenaway holder with a decorated pair of glass cruets. This fine offering features a full figured Kate Greenaway girl embracing an opposing decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amberina Victorian Enameled Glass Toothpick Holdergreat find in this beautifully colored enamel decorated Victorian toothpick holder. Nice addition to the collection! This one measures 2 1/2". Provenance: This item is from the private collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mt. Washington Rose Amber Amberina Victorian CruetTraditional Mt. Washington glass rose amber cruet with optic effect pattern. Nice offering here with great coloring. Measures 5 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mt. Washington Rose Amber Amberina Victorian CruetAnother offering of Mt. Washington in this beautiful cruet in form and coloring. Measures 6 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mt. Washington Rose Amber Amberina Victorian CruetA slightly different example than the other two above offered pieces in the optic pattern to the glass. Great coloring on this one as well. Measures 5 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sweet Victorian Amberina Jar With Enameled Bird And FlowersSweet Victorian amberina jar with enameled bird and flowers. Has a dog finial, in nice condition. 6.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Cranberry Rubina Enameled Victorian CruetsA great pair of Victorian Cranberry rubina cruets individual in design. Beautiful enameling. Nice optic effect to the glass. Tallest measures: 7 1/2" tall, 4 1/2" wide. Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021New England Plate Amberina Victorian Glass CruetUmm yes. Beautiful. A New England Glass Plated Amberina Victorian Cruet. Vivid coloring and super ribbing! Original Stopper Measures: 7" tall, 4" wide. Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Amberina 13" Enameled Victorian Glass VaseMasterfully decorated 13" tall handled Victorian enameled amberina glass vase. Nice example.See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSt Petersburgh Russia Enameled Victorian Telephone Trinket BoxUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian sterling silver novelty cruet, London 1878 by Richards and Brown (Edward Charles Brown)£800
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers19C VICTORIAN AFRICAN VIOLET ENAMEL 14K GOLD FLORAL BROOCH HAND ENGRAVED STARS PURPLE FLOWER AnUS$30(3 bids)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian sterling silver novelty propelling pencil, circa 1880 by Sampson Mordan A private£240