Sold2021Paiute Wedding Tray American IndianAmerican Indian Paiute, second quarter 20th Century. Wedding tray in a three rod foundation and sumac splints with an open ring of black stepped mountains and red interior band. Approx. 2.5 in H x 12.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 7: AMERICAN INDIAN BASKETS.Lot consists of: (A) Coiled Hopi tray with kachina face design. Measures: 11". (B) 3 Papago trays measuring 8" across. (C) 2 Paiute baskets. One measures 4" the other 5 - 1/2". (D) Klamath basket. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Navajo Figural Wedding BasketNavajo wedding basket with butterflies, polychrome, woven by Evelyn James, San Juan Paiute. Photo included with lot. Origin: Native American / American Indian / Southwest. Dimensions: 10 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Navajo Wedding American Indian BasketsApprox. dimensions Bowl 4 in. H x 11 in. Dia. Dish 2 in. H x 11 in. Dia. Weight 1 lb 4 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) GLASS TRAYS AMERICAN INDIAN FLINT/JASPER ARROWHEADSLOT (3) GLASS TRAYS AMERICAN INDIAN FLINT/JASPER ARROWHEADS, LARGEST 9" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (2) TRAYS AMERICAN INDIAN QUARTZ/FLINT ARROWHEADSLOT (2) TRAYS AMERICAN INDIAN QUARTZ/FLINT ARROWHEADS, CASED 16 1/2" X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (2) TRAYS AMERICAN INDIAN FLINT ARROWHEADSLOT (2) TRAYS AMERICAN INDIAN FLINT ARROWHEADS, 12" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017TIN LITHO TRAY PICTURING AMERICAN INDIAN MAIDENA tin litho serving tray dated 1911 and artist signed Raphael Beck. Measures 13 x 10.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) GLASS TRAY LOTS AM. INDIAN FLINT/JASPER ARROWHEADSLOT (2) GLASS TRAY LOTS AMERICAN INDIAN FLINT/JASPER ARROWHEADS (APPROX. 88) 12" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Pen Tray, c. 1910.Tiffany Studios pen tray in American Indian design, early 20th century, 11 in. long x 4 in. wide, impressed mark, nice original patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Assorted Porcelain and Glass - Delft, etc.Includes a Dutch cow, some art glass bowls, a Portmeirion tureen w/ ladle, a Limoges tray, unmarked American Indian pottery, Lenox items, and more. They look to be in Nice condition. The longest pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Clara Blackware Native American Indian Wedding Jar, early 20th century 10 1/2"H x 8 1/2"W xSanta Clara Blackware Native American Indian Wedding Jar, early 20th century 10 1/2"H x 8 1/2"W x 7"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, NY. Bronze Pen Tray in the American Indian PatternTiffany Studios, NY. Bronze Pen Tray in the American Indian PatternTiffany Studios, New York, early 20th century bronze pen tray/desk accessory in the american indian pattern. Marked 'Tiffany Studios,See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Tray Lots of American Indian Stone Tools.Five Tray Lots of American Indian Stone Tools.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Paiute Beaded Toy Model Cradleboard With DollNice Paiute Model cradleboard with doll. Wood backing with canvas covering , beaded accents and wicker sun shade. 12 1/4 inch long x 5 1/2 wide. Cloth doll wrapped in blanket. 20th century. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Native American Indian Wedding Vase5 3/8" tall, 3 5/8" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: GFO 46030See Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Native American Indian Wedding Vase5 5/8" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: gfo 46030See Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Paiute Beaded Indian Basket ca 1950Handmade Native American Indian Paiute Beaded basket. Tribe of Utah. ca 1950s or earlier. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paiute/Washoe Beaded Gift Basket American IndianAmerican Indian Paiute/Washoe, first quarter 20th Century. Approx. 2.5 in. H x 4.5 in. Dia. Weight 4 oz. Overall good condition with dust accumulation and shelf wear to underside.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Inlaid TrayDeco Bronze tray of Native American Indian. [6 3/4" x 3"]. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017California Mono Pauite Rosebud Woven BasketMono Paiute Indians, (American (Serra, Nevada), late 19th century. A finely woven western redbud burden basket with willow wrapped rim over a tapering bowl form body with two horizontal rows in peeledSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9 1/2" Outstanding Plains Indian Beadwork Jar with TopperUS$30(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsDisney's My First Princess Rapunzel's Wedding Dress Up Doll Produced by Jakk's Pacific and in brandUS$10
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNative American Sterling Silver Navajo Handmade Turquoise Wedding Set Size 8US$270
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Papago coil handle basket and tray with deer design 13" diam. (largest)US$10
19 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCEstate Jewelry And Trinkets Discovery Lot Zippo Lighter Duri Brooch Silver Coin Charm Bracelet MoreUS$10
18 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsExcellent Northwest Native American Indian Raven Mask _ Maker MarkedUS$500(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsFantastic Native American Indian Trade Ax Tomahawk / War Club Combination, with Carved AppacheyUS$500
18 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare Native American Indian Long-sleeved WAR SHIRT of Painted Animal Hyde with Beaded & HairUS$750(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsAntique Native American Indian Trade Knife in Nice Beaded Hyde Scabbard.US$150
18 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsAntique Native American Indian Trade Knife in Painted Leather and Hyde Scabbard.US$150
19 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVintage Set Native American Turquoise Sterling Silver Bead Squash Blossom Necklace 4.4Tozt 23inUS$425(6 bids)