Sold2022H.P. Lincoln: Kauia, HawaiiH.P. Lincoln: Kauia, Hawaii, 1971. Watercolor on cold pressed paper, singed lower right, matted and framed. 24 x 20 inches framed; 17 x 12 inches sight.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES MILTON SESSIONS (AMERICAN 1882-1962) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 24" W 33" WWII AIRFIELD UNLOADINGJAMES MILTON SESSIONS (AMERICAN 1882-1962) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 24" W 33" WWII AIRFIELD UNLOADING /JEEP U.S. WWII Airfield, plane unloading with jeep in the foreground. Matted and Framed, DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 24", W 17", BOLD COLORSJACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 24", W 17", BOLD COLORS Orange, green, and black with black overlay. Signed lower right. Framed H 28", W 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022JACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 24", W 18", YELLOW FOREST LANDSCAPEJACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 24", W 18", YELLOW FOREST LANDSCAPE Signed lower right. Wood frame H 35", W 28".See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to George Henry Boughton (American, 1833-1905) Watercolor on Paper, "Adulation", H 24" WAttributed to George Henry Boughton (American, 1833-1905) Watercolor on Paper, "Adulation", H 24" W 15" | Faint signature in the lower left. Depicting a man flattering a young woman. Title and artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1993, H 24", W 18", PURPLEJACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1993, H 24", W 18", PURPLE Signed lower right. Wood Frame H 28", W 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE WATERCOLOR AND INK ON PAPER, H 24", W 13",CHINESE WATERCOLOR AND INK ON PAPER, H 24", W 13", GOVERNMENTAL PROCESSION A Chinese watercolor and ink on paper depicting a governmental procession. Having multiple groups of figures labeled in ChineSee Sold Price
Sold2017WATERCOLOR ON PAPER 1952WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1952, H 8.5", W 14", "PALM BEACH":A shoreline view of the ocean, beach and a resort hotel. Illegibly signed lower right and dated '52. Titled lower left. Framed and matted under gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Alexander, Chula VistaPeter Alexander Chula Vista 1979watercolor and gouache on paper 18 h × 24 w in (46 × 61 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower right 'Chula Vista P.A. 79'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Original Art WorksGroup of original art works includes: 1) Tala Meredith lithograph; creases [Frame: 26" H x 18 1/4" W], 2) Ellen Adler cityscape, watercolor on paper {Frame: 18" H x 24" W], and 3) an abstract oil on bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dora Maar, Floral Still LifeDora Maar Floral Still Life gouache and watercolor on paper sight: 18.5 h × 24 w in (47 × 61 cm) Estate stamp to lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANS TER MEULEN WATERCOLOR ON PAPERFRANS TER MEULEN (DUTCH, 1843-1927), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 16", W 24":Signed lower left; framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD WILT WATERCOLOR & COLORED PENCIL ON PAPERRICHARD WILT (AMERICAN, 1915-1981), WATERCOLOR & COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER, 1952 H 29", W 20" Depicting an acrobat scene. Framed under glass. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Meriwether, MagnoliasLee Meriwether, Magnolias, watercolor on paper sight: 16"h x 24"w, frame: 23 1/2"h x 31"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauctioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Kaus (German, 1891-1977) Watercolor on Paper 1921, "Flower in Vase", H 24" W 17.5"Max Kaus (German, 1891-1977) Watercolor on Paper 1921, "Flower in Vase", H 24" W 17.5" | Signed in pencil and dated lower left quadrant, the full sheet. Frame Measurements H 35.5" W 27.5" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023landscape with cherry blossomsYamada Baske, Japanese (1869 - 1934), landscape with cherry blossoms, watercolor on paper, 16 1/2"H x 24"W (sight), 24 1/2"H x 33"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Remlap Original Watercolor SignedArtist: Remlap Title: Unknown Medium: Original Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 18 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 27 H x 33 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando Maza, Composition with AFernando Maza Composition with A 1971watercolor on paper 39.5 h x 24.875 w in (100 x 63 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'F. Maza 1971 April'. Provenance: Estudio ActSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murray Original Watercolor SignedArtist: Murray Title: Unknown Medium: Original Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 18 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand-Drawn Map, American School (19th century)American School (19th century), "A Map of the United States by Julia A. Benson, Aged 11," 1828, ink and watercolor on paper, sight: 19.5"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 33.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Genis "Dory" Signed Original WatercolorArtist: John Genis Title: Dory Medium: Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 19 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 25 H x 30 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Genis "Dory" Signed Original WatercolorArtist: John Genis Title: Dory Medium: Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 19 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 25 H x 30 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Genis "Dory" Signed Original WatercolorArtist: John Genis Title: Dory Medium: Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 19 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 25 H x 30 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Genis "Dory" Signed Original WatercolorArtist: John Genis Title: Dory Medium: Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 19 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 25 H x 30 W inchesSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMichael's GalleryE. Sullivan (Impressionist - Seaside Town) Signed Original WatercolorUS$450
3 hrs LeftDuMouchellesE. Blumenshien, Watercolor on Paper, Ca. First Half 20th C., Two Young Boys, H 23.25" W 18"US$125
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsRutherford Boyd Watercolor, Art Deco LadiesUS$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor - 1961US$850
1 day LeftMichael's GalleryBev Doolittle "Watercolor Study (3 Horses)" Double Signed Original WatercolorUS$17,400
1 day LeftMichael's GalleryRalph Baker (Impressionist - Coastal Seacape) Signed Original WatercolorUS$550
3 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJanice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Peonies," H.- 22 1/2 in., W.- 30 in.US$250
3 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJanice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Vanda Orchid," H.- 33 in., W.- 22 1/2 in.,US$400