Sold2023RON NAGLE (BORN 1939) Untitled (Cup)1972glazed stoneware with engobeheight 4 3/4in (12cm); wides...RON NAGLE (BORN 1939) Untitled (Cup) 1972 glazed stoneware with engobe height 4 3/4in (12cm); widest width 5in (12.7cm) Footnotes: Provenance Gift from Ron Nagle to Jack Nitzsche Sr. Jack NitzscheSee Sold Price
Sold2023RON NAGLE (BORN 1939) Untitled (Cup)1972glazed stoneware with engobe, together with graphite ske...RON NAGLE (BORN 1939) Untitled (Cup) 1972 glazed stoneware with engobe, together with graphite sketch signed and inscribed 'TO JACK Ron Nagle' height 5 1/4in (13.3cm); widest width 4 3/4in (12cm) FootSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ron Nagle, Snuff BottleRon Nagle Snuff Bottle USA, 2002porcelain, glaze and China paint4.75 h × 4 w × 2 d in (12 × 10 × 5 cm) Provenance: The Artist | Private Estate, New York <See Sold Price
Sold2019Ron Nagle, Ro-HoRon Nagle Ro-Ho 2000glazed stoneware5.5 h × 8 w × 5.5 d in (14 × 20 × 14 cm) This work is unique. Provenance: Garth Clark Gallery, New York | ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2024RON NAGLE (BORN 1939) Untitledcirca 1999 patinated bronzeheight 1 7/8in (4.7cm); length 2 1/2in...RON NAGLE (BORN 1939) Untitled circa 1999 patinated bronze height 1 7/8in (4.7cm); length 2 1/2in (6.3cm); width 1 1/8in (2.8cm) Footnotes: Provenance Estate of Ruth BraunsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Nagle, Pop Art SculptureRon Nagle California (1939- ) 'Golden Cheese Award' Glazed ceramic sculpture 'cheese' on painted plastic base c.1970s Measurements 10.5" tall x 5.5" x 5.5" Notes Ex-presentatSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Books On Art / Sculpture (Peter Alexander, Frederick Kiesler, Elana Herzog, And Others)6 Books On Art / Sculpture (Peter Alexander, Frederick Kiesler, Elana Herzog, Ron Nagle, Andy Goldsworthy, And Others). In Very Good/Excellent Condition.Shipping: Available for in-house shipping. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rumchata Horchata Con Ron and plastic cupRumchata Horchata Con Ron and plastic cupSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sport Chelsea Legend Ron Harris Signed on 2 Cup final Matchday Programmes. Chelsea Vs Tottenham onSport Chelsea Legend Ron Harris Signed on 2 Cup final Matchday Programmes. Chelsea Vs Tottenham on Saturday 20th May 1967 at Wembley Matchday programme, Harris Signed on Front cover. Chelsea Vs LeedsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jimmy Greaves & Ron Harris Signed 1967 Fa Cup FinalJimmy Greaves & Ron Harris Signed 1967 Fa Cup Final Tottenham Hotspur V Chelsea 14x20 Photo. Good Condition. All signed pieces come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Charles Mitchell (b.1960)Ron Charles Mitchell (b.1960) ? Ron Charles Mitchell (b.1960) 'Mariquita' and 'Tuiga' racing off Norris Castle in the Inaugural Westward Cup Challenge, 2010 signed 'Ron C Mitchell' l.l., and titled veSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Sterling Silver CupEnglish sterling silver cup handle. Inscribed "Marcot from Ron and Bill, London". 2.93 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Liverpool 1965 Fa Cup Winners 8x12 Photo Signed By RonLiverpool 1965 Fa Cup Winners 8x12 Photo Signed By Ron Yeats, Tommy Smith, Peter Thompson, Geoff Strong, Gordon Milne & Roger Hunt. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of AuthenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Squad-signed Terry McDermott red England No.10 1982Squad-signed Terry McDermott red England No.10 1982 World Cup jersey, by Admiral, signed by Ron Greenwood and the England squad in black marker pen Provenance: The collection of the late Alan Odell, FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique German Halloween ChinaAntique German pumpkin face hand painted china, tea cup on saucer 3 1/8"D, jar with lid 3"H, open jar 2"H, creamer with very small frit at spout 3"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Victorian Sterling Large Loving CupEnglish Sterling Large Three Handle Loving Cup, possibly by William Richard Corke 1892 London, 13.25"H to top of finial, 71.7 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Silver Fishing Pins Dollhouse MiniaturesNice assortment of vintage silver pins for the trophy room or den, sterling International Tuna Cup Match 1958 pin 2"L, jumping marlin pin signed .750, sterling oval jumping tuna pin 1"W, Mexican .940See Sold Price
Sold2021Muriel Hopwood Sterling & Porcelain Biscuit JarsPair of Muriel Hopwood porcelain biscuit jars with silver rims, lids and handles 1"H, also includes an unmarked silver or silver-plate tray 2 1/8"D, pitcher, sauce boat and loving cupSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Porcelain Dollhouse AccessoriesUnsigned Bellamine style face jug 1 1/8"H, delicate polychrome glazed vase signed with a horn, Wedgwood style cup and saucer, blue & gold cup and saucer, tiny parrot, tiny Faberge style egg, covered bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tindeco Candy Containers, Cup & Saucer, Peanut Butter6" tall by 3" wide by 6" long all candy containers tins same size. Peter Rabbit all tins, Peanut Butter tin, The Newton Tea and Spice Co. Cinn OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Dollhouse Cupboards Filled with Brass, Pewter andOver 100 pieces dollhouse pewter, brass piece of serving pieces and dishes & cup, 12 in. largest! Great funSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three O. Colley Miniature PaintingsThree O. Colley dollhouse miniature unframed oil paintings, a beautiful snow scene 2" x 3", river view with birch trees 2" x 3", still life with tea cup 1.5" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Sterling Bowls & Child's CupTwo sterling bowls and a child's cup, Reed & Barton rectangular reeded bowl 9" x 6.5" x 1.75" H, Gorham scalloped bowl retailed by Bailey Banks & Biddle, Phila., 11" x 7.5" with monogram, J.E. CaldwelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chestnut Hill Porcelain Tea SetA hand-painted porcelain tea set by Mary Dudley Cowles with tea pot 7/8" H, matching cup and saucer and matching bowl filled with yellow roses glued in place. Also a faux leather book and a brass candSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPacific Global AuctionRon Francis Pittsburgh Penguins Autographed 91-92 Stanley Cup PuckUS$195
4 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Soccer Ball Cowhide Leather FIFA 2018 World Cup Commemorative R99932 LOUIS VUITTONUS$36(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGirl with Tea Cup, Oil Painting on Canvas, Mid-Century Modern, 1950s, FramedUS$160
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Stem Cup 掐丝珐琅高足杯US$750
3 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsAntique German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Cup & SaucerUS$70(4 bids)