Sold2017Large Silver Polish LadleOrigin: Polish Date: circa 1800 Materials: Silver Size: L- 14 ½” (36 cm) Weight: 220g Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit yoSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER. Assorted Grouping of Continental Silver.Includes a monogrammed German .800 silver teapot with near matched monogrammed .835 silver covered vessel; a German .800 silver tea strainer; a large Polish .800 silver monogrammed ladle - with PolishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asa Blanchard KY Coffin End Coin Silver LadleLarge Kentucky coin silver punch or soup ladle, marked A BLANCHARD in rectangle with single eagle mark for Asa Blanchard, working Lexington, 1808-1838 (mark illustrated Boultinghouse, Silversmiths ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Polish Silver Plated Samovar Along w/ a TeapotPolish Silver Plated Samovar Along with a Teapot. Condition: Samovar is Generally Very Good, Teapot is As Is with Heavy Silver Loss and Dents. Dimensions: Samovar H- 12.75", Dia- 8". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2015POLISH SILVER SPICE TOWERWarsaw, circa 1873. On square base with box style midsection. Decorated with four perched lions and four spread eagles. Hallmarked to base J. Kelmer. Provenance: Kestenbaum, Fine Judaica, June 2014, lSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY POLISH SILVER CANDELABRAA pair of 19th century silver candelabra, both bearing impressed maker's marks for Polish silversmith Rudolf Baumann (working 1830-50) together with town marks for Poznan & silver marks likely for .80See Sold Price
Sold2017Polish Silver Hanukkah MenorahA large Art Deco Polish Hanukkah Menorah. Made of 800 silver. Krakow, 1920's. Modular arms stretching from a tall leg, decorated with engraved rings. Monogram on leg. Height: 51 cm. Hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2015TN Richmond & Flint Coin Silver LadleNashville, Tennessee coin silver soup or punch ladle with plain fiddle handle, distinctive pointed fins at edge of bowl near handle terminus, marked "Richmond & Flint" within a rectangle (Barton RichmSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Silver Ladle with Insect & Gorham Sterling1st item: Aesthetic Movement sterling silver ladle, attributed to Whiting, with figural fly or bee and leaf decoration to end of handle, the bowl with gilding to interior and matte exterior surface, iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Rare Coin Silver Ladles by George SharpPhiladelphia, active 1850-1874, retailed by George W Webb; comprising two sauce ladles and a punch ladle, each with a shaped gilt bowl, the terminal with applied bull's head, the underside with monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Polish Silver MenorahEstate / Collection: The Margolis Collection The shaped back with crown above a star of David, over a mennorah flanked by stylized flowers, the sides with filigree work panels. Height 10 inches (25.5See Sold Price
Sold202357 pcs. Assorted Silver Flatware, incl. H. J. Pepper Coin Silver Ladle57 assorted pieces silver flatware, mostly sterling. 1st item: Coin silver soup or punch ladle, Wilmington or Philadelphia, plain fiddle pattern handle marked H. J. Pepper in rectangle en verso for HeSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE POLISH SILVER TORAH BREAST PLATEBy master Polish artist Leszek Nowosielski (1918-2000) was a Polish artist who worked in conjunction with his wife, Hanna Modrzewska-Nowosielska. They lived in Podkowa Lesna, Poland. Measures 10" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLESTiffany & Co. sterling silver oyster ladle and sauce ladle in the "Japanese" pattern. Largest: 12"l x 6.5"l NOTE: Jewelry, coins and sterling silver require wire transfer, cashier/bank check or cash.See Sold Price
Sold202250 PCS POLISH SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, 1,660gA neoclassical pattern silver flatware service, .800 grade, including seven-piece place setting for seven. All pieces hallmarked Br Hempel with Polish standard mark. Flatware service comprising: sevenSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH SILVER & GOLD CIGARETTE CASE + OWNER's IDPOLISH SILVER and GOLD CIGARETTE CASE + OWNER's ID, 1908 Nice silver Cigarette Case with gold and silver shields on it. The Inscription is in Polish. But Cigarette Case made in Russia in 1908-1917 - ySee Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica Pair of Polish Silver Torah FinialsJudaica Pair of Polish Silver Torah Finials. S. Sckarlat, Warsaw, 1884. Fully Hallmarked. Baluster Form Pierced & Chased with Flowers & Foliage. Hung with 2 Rows of Bells. The Staves Engraved with PreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Embossed Silver Ladle, Tang DynastyAppears to be unmarked, similar to example sold by Christie's. 11-1/4"l x 3"w x 2-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Polish Silver Havdalah Tray 19th C., Inscribed, SignedA Polish Silver Havdalah Tray with inscription in Hebrew and Yiddish, 19th Century. Signed on the back "N.H. 800 S". Weight: 618.5 gr. *Shipping fee: $80 per item;We will combine shipping, and recalcuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Southern Coin Silver LadleBy Israel H Johnson (active in Baltimore Maryland 1786). The large ladle having an attractive form and marked at the handle with a well-detailed monogram. 7.2 oz standard L14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE NORBLIN & Co. POLISH SILVER PLATE SAMOVARRARE Norbline & Co Warszawa Silver Plated Samovar: 19th C. Polish/Russian Mark 1860-1870. Diamond Pattern with Greek Key Band. Double Handled Samovar , STAMPED NORBLIN & Co. GALW WARSZAWA ; WITH POT &See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO LARGE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER LADLESTwo large, old or antique, American sterling silver arched ladles: oyster ladle by Gorham, in the Versailles pattern, with elaborate figural design framed by scrolling, and a gold wash bowl; togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Weighted Russian or Polish Silver CandelabrasPair of Large Antique Weighted Russian or Polish Silver 3 Light Candelabras. Exceptional quality. Fully Hallmarked with 13 and Initials of the Maker. Condition: Generally very good. Dimensions: H-20.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Roman Silver Ladle / Simpulum - Duck FinialRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A cast 99.5% silver ceremonial ladle with a long handle that ends in the head of a bird - either a duck, a swan, or a goose - the avian eyes and plumSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryBuccellati Sterling Silver 6 inch Ladle in Quirinale, Foliate ScrollsUS$250
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPuiforcat Sterling Silver Cream Soup Serving Spoon Ladle in Annecy with BoxUS$1,000
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of silver comprising a shaped rectangular pin tray, a five-piece cruet, with gadrooned£460
3 days LeftJasper52Mens BREITLING SUPEROCEAN Automatic Watch Ref. A17340* LINMITED EDITIAN* EXLNTUS$1,700