Sold2022(4 Pc) Antique Chinese Blue And White Porcelain Bowls And PlatesDESCRIPTION: Four blue and white porcelain dishes, each decorated with floral and foliage motifs. Wide, shallow bowl is embellished with two figural motifs. Dimensions are as follows: Deep sided bowlSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Chinese Blue & White Plates, Pair and SingleChinese A group of three blue and white porcelain plates, one with rice pattern and dragon motif, and two with figural scenes Dragon plate marked on underside with characters Approx. diam. 9", diam. 9See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Antique Chinese & Vietnamese Porcelain DishesGroup of four antique Chinese and Vietnamese blue and white porcelain plates; one with figural design, the others with dragon and phoenix motifs; each with mark to base; D: 6 1/8" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold20214 PC CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATES, 2 PATTERNSChinese. Group of four export porcelain plates comprising of two round blue and white with tree motif and two famille rose having figural motif. Paper label for Elinor Gordon Oriental, Lowestoft, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2018(6) Pcs. Chinese porcelain,(6) Pcs. Chinese porcelain, comprising: (1) polychrome figural vase; (1) blue and white vase; (1) pair blue & white plates with dragon motif; (1) small blue and white plate; (1) polychrome dish with sSee Sold Price
Sold20244 TJ&J Mayer Antq Chinese Porcelain Oregon PlatesSet of 4 antique T. J. & J Mayer Chinese porcelain plated in Oregon pattern. Pagoda, figural, and scroll motif. Blue and white Transferware decoration. Measure approx. 9.5 inches diameter each. All piSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5 Pc) Antique Chinese Porcelain Plates And TeacupDESCRIPTION: Five antique porcelain dishes including four plates and one teacup: two featuring famille rose floral motifs, one sporting blue and white floral motifs, and two decorated with figural andSee Sold Price
2024KANGXI BLUE & WHITE FIGURAL MOTIF FLOWER VASEMeasurements: Height: 46 cm Diam: 22 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, Kangxi Blue & white Figural Motif Porcelain Flower Vase. Potted in a traditional Gu beaker shape vase, having baluster shaped body,See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Blue & White Figural Motif VasesChinese. A pair of blue and white figural and floral vases. Six character mark on underside. Approx. h. 8.5", w. 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022KANGXI BLUE & WHITE FIGURAL MOTIF FLOWER VASEMeasurements: Height: 46 cm Diam: 22 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, Kangxi Blue & white Figural Motif Porcelain Flower Vase. Potted in a traditional Gu beaker shape vase, having baluster shaped body,See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue & White Figural Motif Moon FlaskChinese. A blue and white figural motif moon flask vase with dragon handles. Unmarked. Approx. h. 10.625. w. 7".See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue & White Figural Motif Jar on StandA Chinese porcelain storage jar with lid. Late 19th / early 20th century. Celadon ground with blue and white under-glaze decoration depicting 3 adults with 2 children, lid decorated with bats. With woSee Sold Price
Sold2016A set of six Chinese blue and white figural plates,Dia.: 23,2 cm Condition: One plate with part of the rim repolished, the others with minor rim wear as to be expected.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese blue and white 'figural' plate with silver handle, 18th centuryA Chinese blue and white 'figural' plate with silver handle 18th century H: 9 1/2, Dia: 14 1/2 in. H: 24.13, Dia: 36.83 cm. Provenance: Private collection, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2016A set of 6 Chinese blue and white figural plates,Dia.: 23 cm Condition: Two plates with some restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE SMALL BLUE & WHITE DRAGON MOTIF PLATEChinese. Small round blue and white porcelain plate with dragon motif. Character mark to underside, Qianlong. Approx. diam 6.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Blue and White Figural Story Plate Qing Dyn.A Chinese Blue and White Figural Story Plate Qing Dyn. 3.6x27.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BLUE & WHITE FLORAL MOTIF PORCELAIN PLATEChinese. Blue and white porcelain shallow bowl having center flower medallion in side double circle and decorative band flowers and foliate motif at rim. Character mark to underside, Chenghua style maSee Sold Price
Sold2021QIANLONG BLUE & WHITE DRAGON PLATEDimensions: Height: 3.5 cm, Diam.: 18.3 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Blue & White Dragon Motif Porcelain Plate on Stand. The plate has a broad wide central interior, rounded mouth lip, thick, largSee Sold Price
Sold2021MING BLUE & WHITE FLORAL MOTIF SCALLOPED RIM PLATEChinese Ming Blue and White Floral Motif Scalloped Rim Porcelain Plate. The underside is unglazed, revealed the pale-creme ground revealed and dark grayish brown spotted firing marks and edge-cut footSee Sold Price
Sold2021XUANDE BLUE & WHITE BIRD & POMEGRANATE PLATEPROVENANCE: La Grange, Georgia Private Collector. Measurements: Height: 5.5 cm, Diam.: 41cm Chinese Ming Blue & White Five Floral Motif Porcelain Plate, Xuande Mark.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHENGHUA BLUE & WHITE FLORI PORCELAIN PLATEPROVENANCE: From St Matthew, Louisville, KY Private Collector. Measurements: Height: 4 cm, Diam.: 21 cm Chinese Ming Dynasty ChengHua Blue and white Flori Motif Porcelain Plate. The plate has a broadSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLUE & WHITE DRAGON MOTIF PLATEChinese Ming Blue and White Dragon Motif Porcelain Plate. The underside is unglazed, revealed the pale-creme ground revealed and dark grayish brown spotted firing marks and edge-cut foot rim. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanSeven Chinese Porcelain Plates, 18th Century 清中期 賞盤七US$750
Sep 28Block Auction HouseChinese Blue and White Lidded Ginger Jar (Kangxi, Qing Dynasty)US$25(2 bids)
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDExport Blue and White Landscape and Figural Pattern Fruit Plate, Qing DynastyCA$150
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanEleven Chinese Blue and White 'Chess Players' Porcelain Plates, Kangxi Period 清康US$1,200
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Export Blue and White Plates, Kangxi Period 清康熙 外銷US$500