Sold2024Joan Miro "Untitled Composition" 1964 Mourlot Press LithographJoan Miro 1964 Mourlot composition lithograph on archival matte paper. Approx. sheet size 10" x 7 1/2". Very good sight condition. Framed and matted and sealed under glass, not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Untitled Composition IVArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Composition IV Year: 1953 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Derriere le MiroirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Untitled Composition IArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Composition I Year: 1953 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Derriere le Miroir <See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Untitled Composition VArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Composition V Year: 1953 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Derriere le Miroir <See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Untitled Composition IIIArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Composition III Year: 1953 Dimensions: 15in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Derriere le MiroirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro - Untitled CompositionArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Composition Year: 1958 Dimensions: 9 5/8in. by 12 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 1500 Publisher: G. di San LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Untitled CompositionArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Composition Year: 1958 Dimensions: 9 5/8in. by 12 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 1500 Publisher: G. di San LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro, Mixed media (Pastel and tempera) on paper.Attr. Joan Miro (1893-1993) Title: Untitled (Composition), Medium: Pastel and tempera (Mixed media) on paper, Size: 14" H x 11.75" W (inches), Date: ca. 1960-66. This lot is accompanied by a COA (CertSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOAN MIRO 1965 DETAILED Color Lithograph FRAMEDJoan Miro (1893 - 1983). Untitled - Abstract Composition in Yellow. Original color lithograph on wove paper. Year: 1961. Reference: Mourlot 300. Publisher: Maeght. Sheet Size – 11 x 15 inches. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (1893-1983) Colored Pencil SketchColored pencil drawing on wove paper, untitled composition, signed* (Joan Miro, 1893-1983). Dated 2 / V / 70. 4 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches. Very good condition, no apparent repairs. Sold unframed.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Title:Artist: Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Title: untitled composition for the catalog raisonne I: XI Year: 1972 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 12.6 X 9.7 inches Sheet Size: 12.6 X 9.7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOAN MIRO (Spanish. 1893-1983)JOAN MIRO (Spanish. 1893-1983) “Lithographe II: Untitled”. (M.1038). Signed l/r. Numbered 44/80. 1975. Lithograph in Colors. Image measuring 12 1/4” by 9 1/4”. Sheet measuring 18” by 14 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (1893-1983) Mixed Media On PaperMixed media on wove paper, white and colored gouache over grey wash, untitled (composition with figures), signed* (Joan Miro, 1893-1983). 8 x 10 1/2 inches. Very good condition. Has been removed fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (1893-1983) Gouache On PaperGouache on heavy greenish-brown paper, untitled composition (figures and constellations), signed* (Joan Miro, 1893-1983). 11 x 7 1/8 inches. Good condition. Has been removed from frame for inspectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro. Lithograph from "Derriere le Miroir"(Spanish, 1893-1983). Untitled Composition from the magazine "Derriere le Miroir" #87-89, color lithograph, unsigned, 13 1/2 x 21 in., framed; Ferdinand Roten gallery, Baltimore, MD label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro, Untitled Abstract - Etching and AquatintJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Abstract composition on wove Rives paper. Imprinted at lower right margin "Eau-Forte Originale de Miro." Matted. Dimensions: Matte - 15.25 " HSee Sold Price
2019Joan Miro Spanish Surrealist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, unstretched. Featuring a surrealist composition. Signed Miro on the lower right corner. Stamped illegibly on verso. Label affixed to verso inscribed Joan Miro / Untitled. 36 x 51 cm (14See Sold Price
Sold2017JOAN MIRO (Spanish. 1893-1983)“Lithographe II: Untitled, Number VII”. (M.1042). Signed l/r. Numbered 44/80. 1975. Lithograph in colors. Image measuring 12” by 18 1/2”. Sheet measuring 17 1/2” by 24 1/4”. Loose and unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOAN MIRO (Spanish. 1893-1983)“Lithographe II: Untitled, Number IV”. (M.1040). Signed l/r. Numbered 44/80. 1975. Lithograph in Colors. Image measuring 12 1/4” by 9”. Sheet measuring 17 1/2” by 14 1/4”. Loose and unframSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro (1893-1983) Ink & Crayon DrawingBlack ink and crayon drawing, untitled abstract composition, attributed to or in the manner of Joan Miro (1893-1983). Signed and dated lower right. 6 3/4 x 5 1/2 inches. Very good condition (hinge remSee Sold Price
Sold2015*MIRO, JOAN(1893-1983 Spanish) Untitled abstract composition, unframed colored lithograph on Arches watermark paper ca. 1980, signed in pencil lower right margin and from Hors Commerce Edition, initialed "H.C."See Sold Price
Sold2015*MIRO, JOAN(1893-1983 Spanish) Untitled abstract composition, framed colored lithograph, approximate image size by sight 8" x 9 3/4", frame 15 1/2" x 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023OOC Signed Joan Miro w Nichol Gallery LabelOil on canvas. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "Miro" to the bottom right corner. Label on verso reads "NICHOL GALLERY / Fine Art Dealers / Joan Miro 1893-1983 / Untitled 1969 / oil on canvas sSee Sold Price
2024Robinhood AuctionsAfter Joan Miro- Lithograph on Rivoli paper "DLM186 - Composition II"See Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAfter Joan Miro- Lithograph on Rivoli paper "DLM186 - Composition II"US$320
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAfter Joan Miro- Lithograph on Rivoli paper "DLM186 - Composition II"US$320
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAfter Joan Miro- Lithograph on Rivoli paper "DLM186 - Composition II"US$320