Sold2021Large Copper Repouss‚ ChargerItalian, probably 20th century, center embossed with heraldic symbols, Lion of St. Mark, profile of "Nicolo Marcelo", borders with heraldicÿand foliate motifs with sea monsters, 36 in. diameter - ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Copper Charger with African Wildlife DesignSome tarnishing and dents, measures 34in diameter x 2 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE GILDED COPPER REPOUSSÉ FIGURE THE WHITE TARABronze and repoussé, partially fire gilded, Nepal. ca. 17th to 18th cent. Sitatara, the White Tara and bodhisattva of compassion (also interpreted as a “savior”), sits in fully consummate padmasaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Egyptian copper charger together with other metal items and a South East Asian wooden BuddhaA large Egyptian copper charger together with other metal items and a South East Asian wooden Buddha 58 cm (7)See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE PERSIAN SILVERED COPPER RELEIF CHARGERLARGE PERSIAN COPPER CHARGER WITH RELEIF FIGURAL SCENES - 24" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tibetan Copper ChargerA large circular copper charger with applied brass decoration which includes dragons and lotus blossoms. Dimensions: 19" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Indian Copper ChargerLarge antique Indian copper charger with scalloped molded rim, 19th century or earlier; H 1 1/2" x D 22" (approx.)Provenance:Collected between 1945-1960 by Carl O. Winberg, former United States GovernSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Arts & Crafts copper charger with embossed decoration depicting a ship at sea bordered byA large Arts & Crafts copper charger with embossed decoration depicting a ship at sea bordered by fruiting vines, and frogs and mushrooms. In the Newlyn School of Industrial Arts style. Approx. 24" diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enamel On Copper Large Charger 1960s Signed B SashaEnamel On Copper Large Charger 1960s Signed B Sasha 11 3/4" wide looks to be in vg conditon love the colors blue, green, gold, turquoise, dark blue see picsSee Sold Price
Sold20192pcs Large Copper & Enamel Modernist Chargers. BO2pcs Large Copper & Enamel Modernist Chargers. BOVANO olive green with orange & teal. Blue & white Large Bowl with "Snowflake" design. -- Dimensions: H: 2.25 inches: W: 15.75 inches: D: 15.75 inches -See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Copper Embossed Persian Wall Hung ChargerLarge Copper Embossed Persian Charger mounted for Wall Hanging, having pierced rim and pie-crust edge; used condition, wear/worn surface distress; measures approximately 28" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Antique Copper Red ChargerLarge Chinese Antique Copper Red Charger with vivid tones of underglaze-copper red, unglazed base; D: 16 in Provenance: From the collection Mr. and Mrs. Chen Zhuo-Shu by descent.D: 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Copper Red Dragon ChargerLarge Chinese Copper Red Dragon Charger; Diameter: 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Silvered Copper & Gilt-Bronze CenterpieceFrench Silvered Copper and Gilt-Bronze Centerpiecethird quarter 19th century, with a large silver-plated copper electrotype charger in the manner of Morel-Ladeuil, with vignettes depicting the consortSee Sold Price
Sold2016large Middle Eastern copper Tray charger-form tabletoplarge Middle Eastern copper Tray charger-form tabletop with incised with floral decoration w/4 stools. Probably North Africa or India ? large charger-form tabletop with incised and polychrome floral dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Islamic Silver on Copper Damascene ChargerA large Islamic silver on copper charger, 20th century. Dimensions: Measures 19.5" diameter. Provenance: From a Main Line estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ANTIQUE SILVER OVER COPPER RELEIF CHARGERANTIQUE SILVER OF COPPER RELEIF CHARGER WITH RAISED MYTHOLOGICAL FIGURES - 26" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Liberty & Co Hammered Copper 30"d Charger c1900Large Liberty & Co (attributed) hammered copper charger with exquisite repousse Nordic motif. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 30"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Copper Red ChargerChina, large charger with copper-red paintings, deep potted dish with unglazed base, decorated with a thick border and central design featuring fish and water foliage, standing on a carved wood base.See Sold Price
Sold2022A large Arts and Crafts copper wall charA large Arts and Crafts copper wall charger, in the style of John Pearson or W H Mawson for Keswick, embossed with a galleon to the centre within tulip and poppy flower border, apparently unmarked,57.See Sold Price
Sold2022MCM Italian VNF Enamel on CopperLarge MCM Italian enamel on copper charger, with two abstract figures, probably 1950's, signed VNF, Made in Italy in monogram on base, diameter 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021LG. ARTS & CRAFTS HAMMERED COPPER PRESENTATION CHARGERLARGE ARTS & CRAFTS HAMMERED COPPER PRESENTATION CHARGER (INSCRIBED VERSO) 1955, D. 16"See Sold Price
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALELarge Copper Art Deco Architectural Down Spout from The Madison Hotel, BostonUS$250
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood WW II Mounted Japanese Officer's WAKIZASHI Sword with Ancestral Koto or Early Shinto SamuraiUS$300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine American Revolution Silver Hilted Dutch French or English Officers EPPIE Rapier Sword,US$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Nice KOTO era Japanese Samurai Wakizashi Sword, Clean Fullered Blade Signed DODANUKI HYOBU,US$500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisCreil et Montereau French Porcelain Large Wall Hanging Portrait Charger CoraleneUS$400