Sold2021Lot of Sports Related Photographs, Prints, StampsLot of Sports Related Photographs, Prints, Stamps and More. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptions of each lot being sold, as well as videSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stamps U.S. Plate BlocksU.S. plate blocks stamp research books, first day covers, special covers, golden replicas of U.S. stamps framed sports related stamps, lot of (4). Provenance: Salem, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY SPORTING-RELATED PHOTOGRAPHS, LOT OF TWOEARLY SPORTING-RELATED PHOTOGRAPHS, LOT OF TWO, each albumen print laid on cardstock, one depicting members of a safety committee at a baseball stadium, several wearing pinstripe suits and caps bearinSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE EARLY PHOTO AND SCRAPBOOK ALBUM, CIRCA 1917,LARGE EARLY PHOTO AND SCRAPBOOK ALBUM, CIRCA 1917, SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE, FILLED WITH PHOTOGRAPHS, TICKETS, BOOKLETS, SOUVENIRS, LOTS OF SPORTS RELATED, BROADSIDES, ETC., INCLUDING MANY FENCING PHOTOGRASee Sold Price
Sold2020Sports LotMisc. lot including (2) porcelain Yankees plates, autographed Daily News, baseball print, golf photo print and photograph.See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Jazz Related Photographs, Etc. - 6 piecesComprises: 1.) William Claxton gelatin silver print of Ben Webster and Gerry Mulligan. Studio stamp on verso. In good condition. [8.25in x 11.25in framed]. 2.) Framed group photo from a jazz gatheringSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot chromo litho prints, photographs & satireLot chromo litho prints, photographs & 19th Century satire prints, includes a large photo of Yosemite valley, Martin van Buren related satire & various chromo lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aflalo, F. G. 1904 Lot of 11 Antique Fish Prints (Library Stamps)Chromolithographs Published 1904, London for "British Salt-Water Fishes" by F. G. Aflalo. Illustrated from Photographs by Reinhold Thiele. Paper Size: 9 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) All with ink lbrary stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 5: FRAMED PHOTOGRAPHS AND PRINTS.All depicting vehicles and vehicle related information. CONDITON: Varies, showing some areas of light wear. All five are in frames with no noticeable damage.Condition:(8.0).Largest: 9" x 11".DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Photographs, Attributed to Harry Bowden and H.J. Peat(lot of 2) Attributed to Harry Bowden (American, 1907-1965), "Telescope Peak, Death Valley, CA," gelatin silver print, "Frederic Lewis" stamp verso, and H.J. Peat (American, 20th century), Waves AgainSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artwork LotMisc. artwork and framed lot including C. 1900's studio photograph of little girls, print "Scenes from a Tarot" (Daniel Ford 1987), ethnic painting, sports team and fireman photographs, 1932 calendar,See Sold Price
Sold2016Photographs, Otto Hagel(Lot of 4) Otto Hagel (American, 1909-1974), New York Stock Exchange, 1938, gelatin silver print, later reprinted, artist stamp verso, image: 13"h x 10"w, sheet: 14"h x 11"w, overall (with mat); 22"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE LOT OF 8 RAILROAD RELATED ITEMS, 20TH C. TOINCLUDE: PHOTOGRAPH OF THE WEST BRANCH RAILROAD LOCOMOTIVE AND TENDER, SEVERAL LARGE TEARS, STAINING AND FOXING, HAS BEEN SLIGHTLY CROPPED, 11 1/2" X 16 1/2" SIGHT SIZE. A PRINT OF A NORTHBOROUGH TRAISee Sold Price
Sold2017Photograph, Bert SternBert Stern (American 1929-2013) ""Marilyn Veiled "" 2012 pigment print signed lower right artist stamp and date verso edition 8/25 sheet (unframed): 19""h x 13""w. Note: COA accompanies this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Photograph, Bert SternBert Stern (American 1929-2013) ""What's it all About "" 2012 pigment print signed lower right artist stamp and date verso edition 9/25 sheet (unframed): 19""h x 13""w. Note: COA accompanies this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photographs, Mike Disfarmer(lot of 8) Mike Disfarmer (American, 1884-1959), Various Portraits, gelatin silver prints, some stamped with artist studio stamp and negative number, some inscribed with sitters' name, age, etc., sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photographs, Mike Disfarmer(lot of 7) Mike Disfarmer (American, 1884-1959), Various Portraits, gelatin silver prints, some stamped with artist studio stamp and negative number, some inscribed with sitters' name, age, etc., sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2 PRINTS SOLD TOGETHERA lot of 2 framed prints sold together. Including: "1899 - 1ST TEAM BRIGADE SPORTS - NO. 6 COMPANY, 43RD BATTALION." Photograph of 11 young men in uniform, seated in room, holding rope and trophy. MouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marx Bros. Negatives & Photograph (6)Included in the lot is a vintage silver gelatin print from The Big Store with back stamp for Cozy Theatre (cropped, will be visible in photo); two negatives from which photos have not been made and thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harold Edgerton. Eight early sport photosHarold Edgerton. Eight 8 x 10 gelatin silver prints, sports and motion studies, ca. 1940's [?] - they don't fluoresce. All have no stamps or notations. Three are boxing photographs, plus one of a baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Baseball Related ItemsBaseball related magazines, yearbooks, leather gloves, ticket stubs, and more; yearbooks include St Louis Cardinals (1959, 1961, 1968) VG-VG+; 1949 sports National League stamps affixed album, over 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Aflalo, A. G. 1904 Lot of 4 Antique Fish PrintsChromolithographs Published 1904, London for "British Salt-Water Fishes" by F. G. Aflalo. Illustrated from Photographs by Reinhold Thiele. Paper Size: 9 x 7 inch (23 x 18cm) Ink library stamp to the rSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerLot of 8 50s & 60's NYC Disaster Photos from NY Herald -Subways (NAT FEIN)US$350
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerLot of 10 old photographs from the 40s & 50s "Le Corbusier" (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret)US$550
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySet of (3) African American Themed Prints Circa 1980's & 90's Lot #2US$1
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryArtist's Proof "Under the Lilac Tree" Print by Barbara WoodUS$1