Sold2023Picasso Pates Blanches AfterLithograph Print Pablo Picasso Pates Blanches Size 9.5x12 inches Plate SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Pates Blanches lithograph signedPablo Picasso. (1881-1973). Pates Blanches. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/4 x 9 5/8 inches. Approximately 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Pates Blanches lithograph signedPablo Picasso. (1881-1973). Pates Blanches. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/4 x 9 5/8 inches. Approximately 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Pates Blanches lithograph signedPablo Picasso. (1881-1973). Pates Blanches. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/4 x 9 5/8 inches. Approximately 15See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso lithograph poster "Pates Blanches"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Picasso created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph offereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso lithograph poster "Pates Blanches"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Picasso created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph offereSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso lithograph poster "Pates Blanches"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Picasso created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph offereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso lithograph poster "Pates Blanches"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Picasso created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph offereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Lithograph 86, Pates Blanches Cannes, 1959Title: Pates blanches Cannes Artist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Medium: Lithograph - 86 Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch (reduced version of the original poster) Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paloma Picasso Pate-de-Verre plaque for DaumPaloma Picasso Pate-de-Verre plaque for Daum.This was acquired from the Leo Kaplan Glass company,a world famous gallery for rare glass,with locations over the years on Madison Avenue and 57th street.1See Sold Price
Sold2022PALOMA PICASSO DAUM PATE DE VERRE ART GLASS PLAQUEBy Paloma Picasso (French, b. 1949) titled "Pineapple Girl". Raised signatures visible to lower portion, Paloma Picasso, Daum, Made in France, numbered 54 / 150. French, c. 1960-1970. L. 45 cm (17 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO Galerie 65 Exhibition Poster "PatesPablo Picasso. Exposition Vallauris 1952. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/2 x 8 7/8 inches. Framed dimensions: ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Book William Lieberman, Lithograph PatesPablo Picasso Book William Lieberman, Lithograph Pates. Fully Illustrated. C. 1954. Size: 15.25h 11.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2020PALOMA PICASSO DAUM ART GLASS PLAQUE PINEAPPLE GIRLA large stunning Vintage 1970 Daum Pate-de-Verre art glass plaque by Paloma Picasso titled "Pineapple Girl" The piece is Signed on bottom top-Paloma Picasso with manufacture marking underneath Daum, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), A Very Large, Double-Handled Vessel In while Clay, With A Portrait OnPicasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) A very large, double-handled vessel in white clay with a portrait on either side: one of a bearded and moustachioed man, the other of a woman, possibly JacqSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses), 1962, linocut, depicts cubist image of two overlapping faces over three organically shaped planesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)Pablo Picasso Gouache on paper painting upper right Picasso, Measures: 14 1/4 by 11 inches, Provenance: Edouard Pignont, Private collection Valencia Spain. The painting is framed. This lot was evaluatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), Marmite Haute, Homme Et Femme Allonge, 1950Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) Marmite haute, homme et femme allonge Stamped 'Société Stella/ n° 12 / Vallauris A-M' Dated under the base '10.8.50 I Vallauris' Unique piece Fired claSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN/FRANCE, 1881-1973)"Minotaure Aveugle", from the Vollard Suite, pencil signed in margin, ed. 97, Picasso watermark on left hand margin of print, in gilt molded frame, linen mat with gilt liner, glazed, OS: 19 1/2" x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), Marmite Ronde, Frise De Femmes, 1950Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) Marmite ronde, frise de femmes Stamped 'VALLAURIS AM' on the side (indistinctly) Date painted on the side 'Vallauris 11.8.50' Painted II on the base Unique piece FireSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso "Woman in a Chair" (1968) – Oil on 16x20 CanvasPicasso "Woman in a Chair" (1968) - An Iconic Masterpiece. We are delighted to present an extraordinary opportunity to acquire a rare and stunning work by one of the greatest artists of the 20th centuSee Sold Price
2022Picasso original Charcoal drawingThis is an original charcoal drawing on thin cream paper by Pablo Picasso titled " Leaping Horse " signed by Picasso. It is dated as 1951 by The Lefevre Gallery London as shown on the pasted label onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959 color linocut signed and numbered 27/50 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 933 Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Ltd. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Femme Au Collier," 1959, linocut on arches, pencil signed lower right, edition 43/50, published by Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, 1960, image: 25"h x 20.5"w, overalSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Sculpture Plaque Pineapple Girl by Paloma PicassoUS$600
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso's Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)US$7,250(9 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalRare Pablo Picasso Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)US$4,250(6 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Pablo Picasso Drawing - "Colorful Quadro-Eyed Soldier in Historical Costume"US$4,250(6 bids)
201 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsPablo Picasso Drawing From Marina Picasso CollectionUS$3,200(4 bids)
456 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso DON QUIXOTE Limited Edition Facsimile Signed GicleeUS$10(1 bid)
262 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Picasso CAVALIER WITH PIPE Estate Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10(1 bid)
589 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali PORTRAIT OF PICASSO Facsimile Signed Numbered GicleeUS$10
280 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso GALERIE FELIX VERCEL 1972 Plate Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$10
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original woodenUS$15,000
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMid Century Modern Picasso Art Glass SculptureUS$200(2 bids)
691 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Picasso BUCKLED SHOE MAN Estate Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10