Sold2023Large Terracotta Figural Group, 20thc.Large Terracotta Figural Group, 20thc. modeled as two boys, one wrestling a goose, the other blowing a shell horn. Unsigned. Dimensions: 27 in.h. x 13 in.w. Very good with a few small shallow chips.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frankenthal, large porcelain figural group, c 1770Frankenthal, large porcelain figural group, c 1770, 18th c., German, large porcelain figural group of peasant on mountainside with sheep, blue underglaze maker's mark to underside, 14"h x 9"w ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Very Large Meissen Figural Group, 19th C.Very Large Meissen Figural Group, German Porcelain, 19th Century. 9.5" x 5.5" x H 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Large German Porcelain Figural Group, early 20th c., ofLarge German Porcelain Figural Group, early 20th c., of a girl riding a large dog, on an integral base, H.- 17 in., W.- 12 3/8 in., D.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Sitzendorf Porcelain "Lace" Figural Group, 20thLarge Sitzendorf Porcelain "Lace" Figural Group, 20th c., of a gentleman watching a lady at her dressing table, with gilt polychromed decoration, H.- 16 1/2 in., W.- 17 in., D.- 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold201919TH C. LARGE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPDimensions: H 17.5" x W 11.5" Condition: Chips, losses.See Sold Price
Sold201919TH C. LARGE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPDimensions: H 10.25" x W 14.25" x D 10.25" Condition: Chips, repair, losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese carved hardstone horse figural groupLarge Chinese carved hardstone horse figural group, 20th c., carved as a herd of galloping stallions. 23"h x 34"l x 9"w Provenance: The Collection of Litsa Tsitsera, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fr. Sch, 19th c., Egyptian Mother/Children, BronzeFrench School, 19th c., Egyptian Figural Group, large bronze, signed Moreau, mounted on green marble base(ASAG7000)(TC) Measurements:15" H x 10.5" W x 8" D plus 1" H x 12" W marble base Property TitleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Dresden hand-painted porcelain figural groupLarge Dresden hand-painted porcelain figural group, 20th c., figures under flowering tree, Richard Klemm factory mark, 16.5"h x 13.5"w x 6.5"d Provenance: The Estate of a Brooklyn, New York CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE 19TH C. DRESDEN FIGURAL GROUP.Large size six figure porcelain group, marked on reverse with Dresden mark, 16”H x 22”L x 11”D.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAND PAINTED DRESDEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPGermany, 19th C. A large porcelain figural group consisting on five adult musicians together with a young girl. Predominantly white ground on an oval base with scrolling feet and gilded foliateaccentsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Meissen Style Polychromed Porcelain FiguralLarge Meissen Style Polychromed Porcelain Figural Group, late 19th c., of a Venus in a chariot pulled by putti, the bottom stamped 6380, H.- 11 1/2 in., W.- 14 1/2 in., D.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Staffordshire figure spill vase The Rival c1850s SUPERB LARGE Victorian 19th CThis is a beautiful Staffordshire figure/spill vase titled "The Rival" to the base. The figure is circa 1850 This is a large figural group. It stands 15" tall and it is 8 1/4" by 3 1/2" at the base. ISee Sold Price
Sold202319th C FINE FRENCH GILT BRONZE & MARBLE MANTLE CLOCKRed marble base with ormolu accents surrounding a white enamel dial, movement by Raingo Freres, Paris. A large bronze figural group on top, signed Clodion. H. 40"See Sold Price
Sold2016Large porcelain figural group of ZeusLarge porcelain figural group of Zeus with putti in chariot pulled by eagles above shaped cloud-form base. Underside with Dresden crown mark in blue. 21.5"H x 23"W x 10"D, Circa - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large 19th C Meissen Porcelain Figural GroupLarge 19th C Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Group. 5 Figures, Lambs, Birds. Marked On Base. 16 Inches High.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP, ROMAN FATHER & SONItalian bronze figural group, Roman Father and Child, signed Rome, 19th c., 22.5"h, 7.75"w, 7.75"d, 31 lbs Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Porcelain Figural Group, Portrait ArtistHand painted in style of a Conta & Boehme inkwell figure. Unmarked. Missing piece from artist right hand. Portrait stand restored, hairline crack. Figure is not leveled, wobbly. Issued: 20th c. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nice Continental porcelains group, incl. MeissenNice Continental porcelains group, incl. Meissen, 18th/19th/20th c., (5) pieces, including a large Meissen figural group depicting a crowned Cybelle seated on a lion, marked to underside with blue swoSee Sold Price
Sold2018L. Dubois antique French monkey figural groupL. Dubois antique French monkey figural group, 19th c., "Le Bonjour Du Amoureaux", terracotta figure of monkey couple embracing, signed on side edge "L. Dubois", 5.75"h x 3.75"w x 2.25"d Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE DRESDEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPComposed of two parts: The Chariot coach with rider, inside two ladies seated in conversation. The front part of four horses driving the coach, marks to both, late 19th C. L. 91.5cm (36in)See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE DRESDEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPOf five figures playing pool around a pool table. Ladies in lace dress, late 19th C. W. 53.4cm (21in)See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Large Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Group19th C. Large Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Group. Measures H: 13 1/2" x 14" x 5"See Sold Price
1 hr LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Figural Group Bronze F. Barbedienne Sculpture Signed By L. FremietUS$8,000
21 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Amphora Figural Porcelain Group Serving Bowl 15in x 15in x 10in Children Cherubs Art NouveauUS$200
529 Lots AwayPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Large 19th C. Figural Bronze With Baccarat Crystal CenterpieceUS$3,500
1 hr LeftAuction Plus, Inc.LARGE 19th C. Figural Center Piece Baccarat Crystal, Bronze Swan HandleUS$2,500
1 hr LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Very Large 19th C. Figural Bronze With Baccarat Crystal CenterpieceUS$7,500
1 hr LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. Figural Bronze Hand Painted Sevres Porcelain ClocksetUS$8,000
1 hr LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. Figural Bronze & Onyx Top By Graux Marly Freres Bronziers, ParisUS$12,000
1 hr LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Large French Figural Bronze Centerpiece With Baccarat CrystalUS$3,500
1 hr LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Large Patina Figural Bronze Clockset Signed By Raingo FresUS$7,000