Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) Watercolor StudyWatercolor with black ink on wove paper, formerly part of an artist's sketchbook,abstract with geometric and biomorphic forms, signed* with the artist's monogram (Wassily Kandinsky, 1866-1944). CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) Watercolor StudyWatercolor with black ink on wove paper, formerly part of an artist's sketchbook,abstract with geometric and biomorphic forms, signed* with the artist's monogram (Wassily Kandinsky, 1866-1944). DatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) Watercolor StudyWatercolor with black ink on wove paper, formerly part of an artist's sketchbook, abstract with geometric and biomorphic forms, signed* with the artist's monogram (Wassily Kandinsky, 1866-1944). DatedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Watercolor on Paper in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich EraBeautiful Abstract Composition, measuring 17 x 11 1/2 inches, showcases an abstract composition featuring geometric shapes and a vibrant palette. Originating from a private collection in Europe. ExecuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Watercolor on Paper in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich EraBeautiful Abstract Composition, measuring 21 x 30 inches, showcases an abstract composition featuring geometric shapes and a vibrant palette. Originating from a private collection in Europe. ExecutedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944)- Watercolor onWassily Kandinsky (1866-1944)- Watercolor on Paper-ATTRIB. COA-Size: 14"h X 11.25"w-With Frame: 25.5"h X 21"w-Shipping within US: $99.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky Russian 1866 - 1944 ( Watercolor on paper painting ) style ofBeautiful Abstract Painting . Measures: 11 x 15 inches. Provenance:Technique: Watercolor on paper Private Collection Europe Acquired in Moscow by 1945, very old piece , Acquired by family descent. LivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kadinsky 9x13 Untitled 1912 Watercolor - Sailboat, eye in black circleWassily Kandinsky (1866-1944): Untitled (1912) Watercolor - Sailboat, Eye in Black Circle. We are honored to present a rare and historically significant work by Wassily Kandinsky, one of the foremostSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky Attr. : Abstract CompositionWassily Kandinsky (Russian, 1866-1944) attributed: gouache, watercolor and ink on paper, initialed bottom right, framed. Kandinsky was a Russian painter and art theorist. He is credited with paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) WatercolorWatercolor and black ink drawing on evenly-toned off-white wove paper, abstract with geometric and biomorphic figures, signed with the artist's monogram and dated '40 (*Wassily Kandinsky, 1866-1944).See Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky* (1866-1944) WatercolorWatercolor and black ink on wove paper, abstract composition with geometric and biomorphic figures (untitled), signed with the artist's monogram and dated (Wassily Kandinsky*, 1866-1944). 12 1/2 x 8 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) WatercolorWatercolor and black ink drawing on evenly-toned off-white wove paper, abstract with geometric and biomorphic figures, signed with the artist's monogram and dated '41 (*Wassily Kandinsky, 1866-1944).See Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) Watercolor On PaperInk and watercolor with gouache on evenly-toned wove paper, untitled abstract, signed with the artist's monogram and dated* (Wassily Kandinsky, 1866-1944). 11 3/4 x 17 1/4 inches. Overall condition isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) WatercolorWatercolor with gouache and black ink on bluish-grey heavy wove paper, abstract with geometric and biomorphic forms, signed* with the artist's monogram (Wassily Kandinsky, 1866-1944). Dated '41. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky* (1866-1944) WatercolorWatercolor and black ink on wove paper, geometric abstract composition (untitled), signed with the artist's monogram and dated (Wassily Kandinsky*, 1866-1944). 8 7/8 x 12 1/2 inches. Very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky* (1866-1944) WatercolorWatercolor with pen and ink on wove paper, abstract composition with geometric and biomorphic figures, signed with the artist's monogram and dated (Wassily Kandinsky*, 1866-1944). 11 1/2 x 9 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky watercolor on paper Russian abstract geometric shapesWatercolor on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8,1 x 11,6 in. (20,5 x 29,5 cm). Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944, Russian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) Ink & WatercolorWatercolor with black ink on a sheet of wove sketchbook paper, untitled abstract with geometric and biomorphic shapes and figures, signed with the artist's monogram (*Wassily Kandinsky, 1866-1944). 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky* (1866-1944) WatercolorWatercolor with pen and ink on wove paper, abstract composition with geometric and biomorphic figures, signed with the artist's monogram and dated (Wassily Kandinsky*, 1866-1944). 9 1/4 x 11 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) Ink & WatercolorWatercolor with black ink on a sheet of wove sketchbook paper, untitled abstract with geometric and biomorphic shapes and figures, signed with the artist's monogram (*Wassily Kandinsky, 1866-1944). DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) WatercolorWatercolor with gouache and black ink on wove paper, untitled abstract with geometric and biomorphic forms, signed with the artist's monogram and dated '40 (*Wassily Kandinsky, 1866-1944). 11 1/2 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky watercolor on canvas on cardboard Abstract RussianWatercolor on canvas on cardboard, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 7,7 x 11,7 in. (19,6 x 29,6 cm). Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944, Russian). It is being sold in the manner or stSee Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich EraUS$1,000(3 bids)
Oct 10The Rug LifeWASSILY KANDINSKY (1866-1944) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED A CONGLOMERATE, 21.5IN x 24.5IN (54cm xUS$350
Oct 10The Rug LifeWASSILY KANDINSKY (1866-1944) LITHOGRAPH TITLED GREEN AND RED, 18.5IN x 24.5IN (47cm x 62cm)US$300
Oct 10The Rug LifeWASSILY KANDINSKY (1866-1944) LITHOGRAPH TITLED UNANIMITE, 18IN x 22IN (46cm x 56cm)US$300
Oct 10The Rug LifeWASSILY KANDINSKY (1866-1944) LITHOGRAPH TITLED COMPOSITION III, 18.5IN x 24.5IN (47cm x 62cm)US$350
Oct 10The Rug LifeWASSILY KANDINSKY (1866-1944) LITHOGRAPH TITLED UNANIMITE, 24.5IN x 24.5IN (62cm x 62cm)US$350
Oct 10The Rug LifeWASSILY KANDINSKY (1866-1944) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED IMPROVISATION XXXI, 21.5IN x 27IN (55cm xUS$350