Sold2021A Spanish Revival Monterey polychrome decorated singleA Spanish Revival Monterey polychrome decorated single drawer bedside table, having a floral decorated single drawer, 28"h x 16"w x 12"d Ostensibly exhibited and purchased at the Golden Gate InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Spanish Revival Monterey polychrome decoratedA Spanish Revival Monterey polychrome decorated circular tabouret, having a crackle finish with floral accents and rising on turned legs conjoined with metal straps, 18"h x 27"w Ostensibly exhibited aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Spanish Revival Monterey polychrome decoratedA pair of Spanish Revival Monterey polychrome decorated twin beds, each headboard and footboard with stylized floral sprays in the Rancho taste, each bed 43" W x 75" L. Ostensibly exhibited and purchaSee Sold Price
Sold2021a Spanish Revival Monterey polychrome decorateda Spanish Revival Monterey polychrome decorated kneehole desk, having an original finish, floral detail, and retains original pulls, 28"h x 48"w x 20"d Ostensibly exhibited and purchased at the GoldenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Spanish Revival Monterey polychrome decoratedA Spanish Revival Monterey polychrome decorated mirrored chest of drawers, retains original finish, iron pulls, and rising on a molded base (lacking one drawer), 70"h x 42"w x 20"d Ostensibly exhibiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Monterey Spanish Revival octagonal polychromeA Monterey Spanish Revival octagonal polychrome decorated occasional table, the original surface having a crackle finish with floral reserves, and rising on a carved base terminating on shoe feet, 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 7) Spanish Revival-style majolica tile group(lot of 7) Spanish Revival-style majolica tile group, consisting of one large square polychrome decorated ceramic tile depicting a noble lady, unmarked, 9"w x 9"l, together with (6) smaller polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold20231920'S SPANISH REVIVAL FLOOR LAMPCYLINDER SHADE, POLYCHROME PAINTED FINISH, SINGLE SOCKET, MISSIING ONE NUT ON SHADE. PAINT LOSS. 71" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Spanish Colonial School, Santo St. SebastianSpanish Colonial School, Santo St. Sebastian, 17th/18th c., Mexico, carved and polychrome decorated wood figure of the martyred Sebastian, 15.5"h x 4.5"l x 4"w Provenance: From a Single Owner CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMANIAN NEO-BRANCOVENESC WOODEN WORK TABLE, 1924Romanian, 1924. Carved and polychrome Romanian-revival neo-brancovenesc wooden sewing work table, decorated with regional Byzantine and medieval-style ornament, having a hinged top, single shelf, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Spanish Revival Monterey Hand-Wrought Floor Lampearly 20th century, segmented bronze shaft on circular bronze base with inset painted tile, scrolled feet, with octagonal bronze and mica shade, two sockets, wired for electricity, 60-1/2 x 19 in. ProSee Sold Price
2020A Pair of Egyptian Revival Polychrome-Decorated andA Pair of Egyptian Revival Polychrome-Decorated and Inlaid Tilt-Top Tables 20th Century Height 26 x width 16 x depth 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Monterey polychrome decorated side chairsA pair of Monterey polychrome decorated side chairssecond quarter 20th centuryWith maker's brand to undersides.height 36in (91.5cm); width 18in (46cm); depth of seat 15 1/2in (39.5cm) Provenance:PropSee Sold Price
Sold2021A rare Spanish Revival Monterey leather wrapped tableA rare Spanish Revival Monterey leather wrapped table lamp, having a crimson standard and rising on a circular base, retains original shade and wiring, 20"h x 12"w Ostensibly exhibited and purchased aSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Spanish leather four panel floor screenA Spanish polychrome decorated leather four panel floor screen each panel height 84in (214cm); width 24in (61cm) Provenance: Property from a curated Montecito Residence.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Venetian Rococo style single bedA Venetian Rococo style polychrome decorated single bed20th centuryheight 59in (150cm); width 44in (112cm); depth 83in (211cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Daniel Hornbeck, Los Angeles,See Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish Colonial polychrome decorated and gilt carvedSpanish Colonial polychrome decorated and gilt carved Santos figure, 18th century, having long flowing hair, gazing downward, grasping grape clusters, his body draped in a gilt robe, and rising on a cSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Spanish Baroque polychrome decorated bedsteadA Spanish Baroque polychrome decorated four post bedsteadearly 18th centuryheight 71 1/2in (182cm); width 59 1/2in (151cm); depth 82in (208cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of George Maharis.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Spanish Colonial polychrome decorated figureA Spanish Colonial polychrome decorated figure17th/18th centuryheight 34 1/2in (87.5cm); width 16 1/2in (42cm); depth 10 1/2in (27cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Long Beach, CaliforSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Spanish Colonial polychrome decorated chairsA pair of Spanish Colonial polychrome decorated chairs, first half 19th century, the carved back with a crown and shield form medallion continuing to the later rush seat, and rising on partial silvereSee Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish Colonial polychrome decorated Santos figure,Spanish Colonial polychrome decorated Santos figure, 18th century, depicting St. George slaying the dragon, having long flowing hair, gazing outward with a determined expression, and rising on a plintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Spanish Colonial polychrome decorated figuresTwo Spanish Colonial polychrome decorated figures18th/19th centuryheight of largest 26 1/2in (67.5cm); width 9in (23cm); depth 8in (20cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Long Beach, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial polychrome bust and santosA Spanish Colonial polychrome decorated bust with glass eyes, late 18th/early 19th century, together with a Spanish Colonial polychrome decorated santos figure. Dimensions:height of bust 14 3/4in; widSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStiegel-Type Enamel-Decorated Colorless Glass Flip.US$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRenaissance Revival Inlaid, Ebonized & Parcel-Gilt Rosewood Music CabinetUS$1,800
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLehnware Pomegranate-Decorated Master Salt.US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH PAINT DECORATED SINGLE DOOR ARMOIRE IN THE LOUIS XV STYLE C 1890 WITH ADJUSTABLE SHELVING.US$175(3 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesSpanish Revival Wrought Iron 12 Light Chandelier Ca. Early 20th, H 50" Dia. 32"US$750
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese polychrome-decorated eggshell 'cat' vase, Zhong Guo Jingdezhen Zhi mark, 20th C.€500
3 days LeftMBA Seattle AuctionEsther Littlefield ''Octopus Bag'' Melton Cloth with BeadworkUS$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Polychrome and Gilt Decorated Fragment of a Taoist Stucco Fresco, Yuan/Ming DynastyUS$750