Sold2021Porcelain Sardine Lidded BoxDESCRIPTION: An antique porcelain lidded box with rectangular form and hand painted naturalistic raised sardine handle. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 3.75" x W: 4" x L: 5.75" CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PORCELAIN LIDDED BOX, YAOZHOU KILN.Porcelain Lidded Box with Carved Flowers Design, Yaozhou Kiln.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE-ROSE PORCELAIN LIDDED BOX.Famille-Rose Porcelain Lidded Box with Double-Dog Motif.See Sold Price
201619th C. Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Lidded Box.19th C. French, gilt bronze and porcelain Bijouterie box. Hinged, Lidded box with cherub form handles. Each side with a hand painted porcelain plaque with courtship scenes. (Later cloth lined interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN LIDDED BOX.Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded Box with Plum Blossoms Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022MING WANLI WUCAI DRAGON PORCELAIN LIDDED BOXPROVENANCE: From the Estate of Gerrik Baters, Jr. of Cartersville, GA (1928 - 2020). Veteran, Accountant, Private Collector. After several attempts he found success and a path towards a new career. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN LIDDED BOXA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN LIDDED BOX This box has an oblate octagonal shape with a flat top and a bulge. The whole body is decorated with white ground and blue and white, and the cover body iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PORCELAIN LIDDED BOX WITH LANDSCAPE DESIGN.Porcelain Lidded Box with Ink-Color Landscape Design.See Sold Price
2021A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN LIDDED BOXA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN LIDDED BOX 14 cm H x 25.5 cm W The female mouth of the cover box is beautiful in shape. The box is flat and round, beautiful in shape, transparent and moist glaze, qSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Jones Majolica Sardine Lidded BoxBritish, 19th century, polychrome glazed, box with basket weave relief and attached boat, lid with sardines and formed handle, interior turquoise blue glaze, tortoiseshell style glaze to base, GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bisque Porcelain Lidded BoxA 19th century Chinese porcelain bisque lidded box for dresser or vanity. Finely carved Chinese figures on lid and around box. Signed on bottom. Measures: 5.5 x 4 x 2 inches tall Domestic Shipping: $3See Sold Price
Sold2022FAMILLE ROSE OPEN FACE LANDSCAPE PORCELAIN LIDDED BOXDimensions: Height: 5.2cm, Diam: 9.5cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, Qianlong Famille rose open face landscape Lidded Box. The porcelain is in a square form, short square body, correspondence flat domeSee Sold Price
2021MING ZHENGDE BLUE &WHITE PORCELAIN LIDDED BOX IN WOODENDimensions: Height: 9 cm, Length: 19cm, Width: 11cm Chinese Ming Dynasty Period, ZhengDe blue and white porcelain lidded Box. The porcelain is in a rectangle form, short rectangle body, correspondenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Yellow Glazed Porcelain Lidded BoxA Chinese Yellow Glazed Porcelain Lidded Box, Ht. 3.8cm, Wd. 9cm,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain lidded boxA Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain lidded boxheight 2 3/4in (7cm); width 7 1/2in (19cm); depth 4in (10cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Sevres style porcelain lidded boxSevres style porcelain lidded box, having a cartouche form with a convex lid, the polychrome and gilt painted exterior having a cobalt ground with a reserve depicting a courting couple seated in a garSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Figural Porcelain Lidded BoxLidded box with double handles crafted of fine quality Chinese figural porcelain box. Features hand painted figural scholar landscapes with floral accents in a pink, blue, green and orange palette onSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING WANLI BLUE & WAHITE DRAGON PORCELAIN LIDDED BOXPROVENANCE: from the Estate of Senior Chief Petty Officer Aviation Engineer Thomas Clanton, USN Ret., (1935-2019), of Scout Trace, Blairsville and a former lifelong resident of Sarasota, FL. The son oSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Cape de monte Porcelain lidded box and Plate19th C. Cape de monte Porcelain lidded box and Plate , Height : 12 Inches, Length: 13 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Cape de monte Porcelain lidded box19th C. Cape de monte Porcelain lidded box, Size: 12 x 6 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Milet MP Sevres Porcelain Lidded BoxDESCRIPTION: French Paul Milet MP Sevres rectangular, porcelain trinket box in the Art Nouveau style. Piece has a ground of crimson "sang de boeuf" color with gilt bronze mounts on the foot and rim anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Lidded BoxChinese glazed blue and white porcelain lidded square box, hand-painted with floral themes. Measures approximately 6" L x 6" W x 6.25" H. Condition report: Cracks throughout, chip in foot and on insidSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORCELAIN LIDDED BOXPorcelain Lidded Box: Enameled box decorated in bats bordering characters in reserves. Gourds, flowers and leaves decorate the spaces in between over a background of colorful tendrils. The interior iSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHammersite A Wiener Werkstatte Polychrome Porcelain Lidded Box by Michael Powolny, Austria, Vienna, ca 1907US$700