Sold2021PAIR CEMENT BASKET FORM PLANTERSMarked illegibly. Dimensions: H 22.5" x W 17.5" x D 13" Condition: Wear consistent with outdoor use including surface dirt and some rubbing to paint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vintage White Cement Basket PlantersA pair of vintage white hued cement, possibly stone, basket form planters. Woven design. Twin handles to either side. Measures approx. 12.5H x 17.5W x 17D in. One handle needs repair. Plant detritus tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portland Cement Basket Form Planter29"h x 29"w x 20 1/2"d Condition, weathered patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Cement Basket Texture PlantersPair Cement Basket Texture Planters measuring in inches 14x10 good condition no chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Cement urn form plantersPair Cement urn form planters, both with damage, 20"h x 24"diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Vintage Basket Form Wire PlantersPair Vintage Basket Form Wire Planters. Size: 24.5" H x 18" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) EARLY 19THC. DUTCH BASKET FORM BRASS PLANTERS(pair) Dutch basket form brass planters, first half 19thc., of diminutive size, 3.5"h, 8.5"l, 6.25"w, 2.25lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Painted Metal Basket Form Planters.A Pair of Painted Metal Basket Form Planters. 42" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Portland Cement Painted Basket PlantersPair of Portland Cement Painted Basket Planters. 21 1/2"h x 17 1/2"w x 13"d. Condition, filled with dirt, chipped paint, some chips, one damaged on side of bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CAST CEMENT TURTLE FORM PLANTERSONE IS MISSING IT'S FRONT LEG, 13" H. 15" W. 23" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Neoclassical Cast Cement Urn Garden PlantersPair Neoclassical Cast Cement Urn Form Garden Planters. Measures 25.5 inches high x 17.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Urn Form Cement Garden Planters, 23"h x 20"dia (Very Heavy)Pair Urn Form Cement Garden Planters, 23"h x 20"dia (Very Heavy)See Sold Price
Sold2016Basket DESIGN Cement Form Patio Planter Generous inGenerous in size and charming in style. Measures 30 x 28 x 19.See Sold Price
Sold2021SILVERPLATE. Pair of R. Hood & Son Basket FormPlanters. Includes a pair of signed R. Hood & Son woven basket form planters. Stamped to underside in an oval frame, "R. Hood & Son London". From a Larchmont, NY estate. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Neoclassical Style Basket Form Cast StonePair of Neoclassical Style Basket Form Cast Stone Rectangular Planters. Each cast with latticework basket sides and everted rims on associated block supports. {Dimensions 9 1/2 x 34 x 15 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CEMENT FRUIT BASKET GARDEN ORNAMENTSA pair of cement garden ornaments in flower/fruit basket form. Dimensions: H 14" x W 13.25" x D 13" Condition: Showing surface weathering consistent with outdoor exposure.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Prs. of Cement Garden Planters2 Pairs of Classical form cement garden planters, one of urn shape(CBRY5108/4)(MM)Dimensions: 17 x 14, 10 x 15 Provenance: From a Litchfield County HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Outdoor Cement Urns/PlantersPair of Outdoor Cement Urns/Planters, each with basket weave design, height 17 inches, diameter 24 inches, Provenance: A Private Collection from Greenwich Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Outdoor Cement Urns/PlantersPair of Outdoor Cement Urns/Planters, each with basket weave design, height 18 inches, diameter 24 inches, Provenance: A Private Collection from Greenwich Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Outdoor Cement Urns/PlantersPair of Outdoor Cement Urns/Planters, each with basket weave design, height 17 inches, diameter 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of three garden plantersA group of three garden plantersmodernComprising a pair of cast composition basket form and a Chinese red glazed ceramic.the largest 19in (48cm); diameter 24in (61cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair cement planters w/ floral decorationPair cement planters w/ floral decoration, urn form with flowers around sides, 13"h x 14"diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair, Spanish Majolica Basket Weave Cache PotsSpanish, early 20th century. A pair of majolica cache pots with overall basketweave molded surface, the planters of cube form raised on four bracket feet with side planes comprising texture of thick wSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian sterling silver dessert service, London 1891 by William Comyns£1,000
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Iron Decorative Stands and Hanging Planters. Baskets. Outdoor. Garden. Patio.US$100
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Manufacture de Sevres Reticulated Porcelain Baskets Corbeille Jasmin c 1820US$6,000
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryChinese Carved White Brown Jade Basket Form Snuff Bottle circa 1850US$500
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Cement Seahorse Sculptures Statues. Outdoor Garden Patio Sculptures.US$75