Sold20213 Antique Tickets & Program of King Edward FuneralThree antique pieces of ephemera. The lot includes two tickets and the program of the funeral procession for King Edward VII. The tickets read: Keith, Prowse & Co. Admit Bearer to view the Funeral ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique King Edward VII Canadian 5 Cent Coin Bracelet Coins date 1902-1910Antique King Edward VII Canadian Coin Bracelet. Total of nine 5 Cent coins. Coins are from 1902-1910. It is 6.5 inches long. Shipping-There are 3 options for shipping to choose from. LiveShip, (Live ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 5 assorted Masonic platesLot of 5 assorted Masonic plates. One Irish Orange Masonic saucer -King Edward III 1690- Bro.Neill L.O.L. 188 Glasgow. 3 Antique English plates with relief mason symbols on the rim. Rectangular EasterSee Sold Price
Sold2023120 PC. GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE SET120 PIECE KING EDWARD STERLING FLATWARE SET. 15 KNIVES, 1 BUTTER KNIVES, 16 SOUP SPOONS, 16 FORKS, 16 ICED TEA SPOONS, 16 SPOONS, 15 SALAD FORKS, 3 SERVING SPOONS, 1 LADLE, 2 SUGAR SPOONS, 1 SERVING FSee Sold Price
2020120 PC. GORHAM "KING EDWARD" STERLING FLATWARE SETAPPROX. 2540 GRAMS W/O KNIVES--12 DINNER FORKS--12 SALAD FORKS--12 COCKTAIL FORKS--24 SPOONS--12 SOUP SPOONS--12 DINNER KNIVES--12 BUTTER KNIVES--4 SERVING SPOONS--3 SMALL FORKS--1 KNIFE--1 SMALL MELOSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham "King Edward" Sterling, 105 pcsGorham sterling silver flatware, "King Edward" pattern, 105 pieces including 8 dinner knives (9-1/2"L), 8 dinner knives (9"L), 8 dinner forks (7-3/4"L), 8 luncheon forks (7"L), 17 individual salad forSee Sold Price
Sold20221906 British Gold Half SovereignA 1906 British 22k Gold half Sovereign. Features the portrait of King Edward VII with St. George & The Dragon verso. 3.9 grams total weight. Slight wear. 3/4" diameter. ESTIMATE $300-400See Sold Price
Sold2024King Edward Porcelain Double Sided Sign 27 1/2"H, 67 3/4"LKing Edward Porcelain Double Sided Sign 27 1/2"H, 67 3/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six Framed English Prattware Porcelain LidsIncludes Edward Prince of Wales, 1887 war scene, King Edward abd Queen Alexandra and three genre scenes, all mounted on wood frames. Largest; Dia: 7 1/4 inches. Shipping weight 3 3/4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021KING EDWARD & QUEEN ALEXANDRA PRINTKING EDWARD & QUEEN ALEXANDRA PRINT. Height: 33 in. by Width: 26 in. by Depth: 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSPEEK FREAN & CO. "KING EDWARD VIII" CORONATION NEVER HAPPENED - WYLLIE, BARR & ROSS LTD - 6 1/2" AND 3 3/4" L UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully befSee Sold Price
Sold2024DOLLS REPRESENTING FAMOUS MEN IN HISTORY.LOT of (3) dolls. Doll 1) 18" c. 1900 Portrait of British "King Edward VII" who served as Monarch 1901-1910. Composite head, molded/painted features. Dressed in antique clothing. Condition: age loss/wSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Vertue (1684-1756) 4 Framed EngravingsA set of four framed antique engravings by the British engraver George Vertue (1684-1756). Comprised of 1) King Edward VI, 2) King Henry VI, both after paintings in Kensington Palace, 3) James I afterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Life and Reign of King Henry VIIIHerbert, Edward. "The Life and Reign of King Henry the Eighth". London; M. Clark, MDCLXXXIII (1683). Full paneled calf with raised bands and painted edges, 4to (11 3/4" high). Some wear and losses, paSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE KING EDWARD VII CORONATION CUP 1902An antique white glaze lithophane mug in honor of King Edward VII Coronation in 1902. Cup exterior designed with a hand-colored transfer depicted a crown, King's monogram, and 1902 date, and almost woSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) British Gold Sovereign CoinsIncludes: 3- King Edward VII Gold Sovereign Coins Provenance: A New Braunfels, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE ANTIQUE PHOTOGRAPH KING EDWARD THE 7THIn regalia with oak frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 50.5" x W 38.5" (Sight) H 43" x W 31" Condition: Some oxidation to silver emulsion and retouching.See Sold Price
Sold20223 VINTAGE CANADIAN KING EDWARD SILVER DIMES3 VINTAGE CANADIAN KING EDWARD SILVER DIMESSee Sold Price
Sold2023All the Queen's Men Military Miniatures "Indian Cavalry" SeriesAll the Queen's Men Military Miniatures "Indian Cavalry" SeriesMade in England, included are (6) boxed sets: "TB159A Troopers 3rd Horse" (3) figures; "TB161A King Edward's Own Cavalry" (4) figures; "TSee Sold Price
Sold2022COIN COLLECTORS LOT 14TH - 20TH CENTURY CURRENCY138062 COIN COLLECTORS LOT 14TH - 20TH CENTURY CURRENCY Lot of assorted coins for a collectors lot to include 3 vintage Canadian King Edward silver dimes,1867 Napoleon III 5 Centimes, Pirate Cob 1500See Sold Price
Sold2024BOOK SHAPE MATCH BOX WOODEN w/ CARVED IMAGE OF BRITISH KING EDWARD VII antiqueBOOK SHAPE MATCH BOX WOODEN w/ CARVED IMAGE OF BRITISH KING EDWARD VII Very good condition Size 1.5 by 2" Reserve: $95.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S.See Sold Price
2015Lot of 3 Filing Cabinets From King Edward HotelThese three filing cabinets are from the King Edward hotel in Jackson, Mississippi prior to the renovation.From left to right:83"x36"58"x3658"x42"See Sold Price
Sold20183 Antique Downie Bros Circus Programs3 Antique Downie Brothers Wild Animal Circus programs featuring the Andrew Downie circus. Largest program is 8.5" x 11"See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham King Edward Sterling Silver Crab Serving Set 3-Piece Gift BoxedUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham King Edward Sterling Silver Caviar Fork 3-Tine 6.25in Custom MadeUS$10
Featured3 days LeftJasper52VANITY FAIR SPY CARTOON HRH Prince of Wales later King Edward VIII. By Nibs 1911US$260
2 days LeftJasper521777 GENERAL HISTORY of CHINA by Moyriac de Mailla 3 VOLUMES antique in FRENCHUS$950