Sold2024Rie Munoz (1921 - 2015) Signed & Numbered LithoTitled "The Ark in Alaska" and numbered 84/750, signed lower right, matted and framed. Frame: approx. 23 1/4" x 20 1/4". Visible image: approx. 17 1/2" x 13 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Rie Munoz Art Print Titled Whaling CampRie Munoz Art Print Titled Whaling Camp together with Rie Munoz poster for Alaska State Museum titled Northern Lights Tapestry and a Rie Munoz poster for Sitka Summer Music Festival June 6-27, 1986. USee Sold Price
Sold2022Rie Munoz Signed Litho "Artic Terns, Dry Bay""Artic Terns, Dry Bay", 1989. Pencil titled, numbered 486/750, and signed below image. Excellent condition. Unframed. Sheet 25" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rie Munoz Signed Litho "Creek Street Ketchikan""Creek Street Ketchikan", 1988. Pencil titled, numbered 270/750, and signed below image. Excellent condition. Unframed. Sheet 24.5" x 17.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rie Munoz Signed Litho "Kara and Jacob""Kara and Jacob", 1991. Pencil titled, signed, and numbered 920/1250 below image. Excellent condition. Unframed. Sheet 9" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rie Munoz Signed Litho "Raven and Herring""Raven and Herring", 1980. Pencil titled, numbered 289/750, and signed below image. Excellent condition. Unframed. Sheet 15" x 24.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rie Munoz Signed Litho "Power Outage Orcas""Power Outage Orcas", 1994. Pencil titled, numbered 723/1250, and signed below image. Excellent condition. Unframed. Sheet 14.75" x 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rie Munoz Signed Litho "Russian Church Juneau""Russian Church, Juneau", 1988. Pencil titled, numbered 113/750, and signed below image. Excellent condition. Unframed. Sheet 23.25" x 12.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rie Munoz Signed Litho "Blue Moon Cafe""Blue Moon Cafe", 1988. Pencil titled, numbered 556/750, and signed below image. Excellent condition. Unframed. Sheet 12.25" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rie Munoz Signed Litho "Catherdral, Sitka""Catherdral, Sitka", 1986. Pencil titled, numbered 695/750, and signed below image. Excellent condition. Unframed. Sheet 17" x 13.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rie Munoz Signed Litho "Six Legged Spider""Six Legged Spider", 1991. Pencil titled, numbered 559/950, and signed below image. Excellent condition. Unframed. Sheet 11" x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rie Munoz Signed Litho "Tenakee Wedding""Tenakee Wedding", 1990. Pencil titled, numbered 105/1250, and signed below image. Excellent condition. Unframed. Sheet 11" x 12.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Rie Munoz Art Print PostersThree Rie Munoz Art Prints Posters. Including a Rie Munoz signed poster (lower right) "Northern Lights Tapestry", "Mending Nets" Washington Art Tour poster and "Both the Sun and the Moon belong to WomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tobacciana (5), Chesterfield litho on embossed tin signTobacciana (4), Chesterfield litho on embossed tin sign w/large product graphic & 2 litho on paper posters for Spud & (2) Twenty Grand, VG to Exc cond, one poster w/small loss, largest 21"H x 11"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rie Munoz Collection: 2 Prints & 2 Books.Rie Munoz Collection: 2 Prints & 2 Books."Eskimo Babysitters" A/P #66/75."Kotzebue Fish Camp" #300/950.Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020(MARRY ME MY DEAR) WATER COLOR BY RIE MUNOZ(MARRY ME MY DEAR) WATER COLOR BY RIE MUNOZ -121/2" X14See Sold Price
Sold20232 NYT Yankees World Champions Litho Poster, MoreLot of 2 New York Times baseball lithograph posters. 1998 New York Yankees World Champions A Season To Remember The Winningest Season lithograph poster. 1998 Home Runs Make History, Mark McGwire (St.See Sold Price
Sold2024BUDD ROOT, KIM DEITCH, R. CRUMB, JESSE CRUMB, MORE1. Eric Schreurs (1958 - 2020) pencil signed litho. 2. Jesse Crumb signed poster. 3. Trevor Tipton poster. 4. R. Crumb signed posters. 5. Budd Root signed print. 6. Kim Deitch book with original art.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Mid Century French Cabaret Litho Pin Up PostersLot of two (2) mid century French cabaret offset lithograph posters. To Include: "Moulin Rouge" by artist Rene Gruau (France: 1909-2004). Date: 1950. Dimensions: 15-5/8" W x 22-7/8" H. "La Nouvelle EvSee Sold Price
SoldFramed 1986 Litho Signed & #d 682/750 titled Unloading Walrus Meat by Rie Munoz w/ Fishing Spear ...The bit in the shadowbox portion seems to be a tip of a fishing spear. Appears to be in good shape. The piece measures approx 18.25h x 20.75w inches. See pics. E-1323See Sold Price
Sold2018Roger Broders. "Alger...," vintage litho poster(French, 1883-1957). Signed in stone lr, sight size: 39 1/2 x 29 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Casein on Paper Signed Rie Munoz 1973, 7 3/4" x 13 1/2", "Divvying up the Muktuk, King Is."Casein on Paper Signed Rie Munoz 1973, 7 3/4" x 13 1/2", "Divvying up the Muktuk, King Is."See Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE BARNUM & BAILEY "GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH" PAPER LITHOGRAPHED CIRCUS POSTER W/ HORSE RACE GRAPHICSUS$400
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A RARE AND IMPORTANT WORLD WAR 2 ERA POSTER SHOWING THE DEVELOPMENT OF SOVIET AND PARTIZAN AREASUS$100
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 2 American WWI Posters, Spies Are Listening & Victory Liberty LoanUS$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 4 Mahogany Chippendale Style Corner ChairsUS$50