Sold2021IZIS BIDERMANAS - Pont de GrenelleArtist: Izis Bidermanas Title: Pont de Grenelle Medium: Photogravure, 1950, Switzerland Dimensions: 8.45x10.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Israelis BidermanSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD BUFFET MCM LE PONT PONT DE GRENELLE LITHOGRAPHBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) "Pont de Grenelle 1968" Lithograph on paper, signed in the plate. Collector's Guild open edition. In frame measures 27"x22"x1". Weight 9 pds.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962)Pochoir titled "Le pont de Grenelle Paris." 1925. Edition 128/150, signed in ink and signed in the plate. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21" x W 30", (Sight) H 12" x W 22.5'' Condition: Some foxing to the prinSee Sold Price
Sold2022IZIS BIDERMANAS - Avenue de New YorkArtist: Izis Bidermanas Title: Avenue de New York Medium: Photogravure, 1950, Switzerland Dimensions: 8.35x10.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Israelis BidermSee Sold Price
Sold2021IZIS BIDERMANAS - Parvis de Notre DameArtist: Izis Bidermanas Title: Parvis de Notre Dame Medium: Photogravure, 1950, Switzerland Dimensions: 8.35x10.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Israelis BiderSee Sold Price
Sold2018IZIS BIDERMANAS - Cracheur de feu, Fire-eater, 1959Artist: Bidermanas, Izis Title: Cracheur de feu, Fire-eater, 1959 Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 1988, Italy Dimensions: 7.7x5.1" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Israelis Bidermanas (1911See Sold Price
Sold2020IZIS BIDERMANAS - Terrasse de Café, BoulevardArtist: IZIS BIDERMANAS Print Title: Terrasse de Café, Boulevard Saint-Germain, 1969 Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1980's Printed in France Image Size approx: 6 x 8.5 inches Israëlis BideSee Sold Price
Sold2022IZIS (ISRAËLIS BIDERMANAS) (1911–1980)IZIS (ISRAËLIS BIDERMANAS) (1911–1980) | Pont Saint-Michel, Paris 1975 | Vintage silver print (from 1978), double-weight matte paper, in excellent condition 35,6 x 23,7 cm Signed by the phoSee Sold Price
Sold2022With photographs by Izis BidermanasHeading: (Bidermanas, Izis, photographer) Author: Charlet, Gaston G. Title: Les Yeux de L'Ame. Interpretations poetiques de photographies d'Izis Bidermanas Place Published: Paris Publisher:Rougerie EdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to George Seurat, Le Pont de CourbevoieThis artwork shows the same landscape as Georges Seurat's painting Le Pont de Courbevoie from 1886–1887 in the Courtauld Gallery, London. In contrast to the painting, the human figures are missing,See Sold Price
Sold2022Aspevig, Clyde (1951- ), Pont de AlmaAspevig, Clyde (1951- ), Pont de Alma, oil on board, 13 1/2 x 17 1/2, signed lower left: C. Aspevig verso: signed, titled, dated, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Likan (Yugoslavian, 1912-1998) 'Pont de Neuf' Oil on CanvasGustav Likan (Yugoslavian, 1912-1998) 'Pont de Neuf' Oil on Canvas 1977, signed 'Likan 77' within image on the canvas of an artist depicted painting the scene, lower right quadrant, in a gold-tone wooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Eugene Louis Boudin (French, 1824-1898) Oil Painting on Board Panel Le Pont De RochereuterieSigned Eugene Louis Boudin (French, 1824-1898) Oil Painting on Board Panel Le Pont De Rochereuterie. Signed and titled lower right, measures H: 9" x W: 12", 5" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Dali Re-Creation Pont De l'ArcheveckeRe-creation of French Artist Louis Dali's (1905-2001) Oil on Canvas Painting Pont de L'Archaveche Notre Dame; an impressionistic Paris street scene depicting Notre Dame Cathedral along the Seine withSee Sold Price
Sold2019REVOL, Jean. Signed Oil On Canvas "Le Pont De LaCite". Signed verso (Jean Revol France 1929). From a Westchester storage. - Dimensions: 44" x 56"See Sold Price
SoldFrench School (19th Century) Pont de l'Alma, Paris (framed 47.0 x 60.0 x 6.5 cm (18 1/2 x 23 5/...French School (19th Century) Pont de l'Alma, Paris unsigned; inscribed indistinctly 'Vue prise du Pont de l'Alma [...] / 7 juin 1889 Exposition / Exposition 1889' (in pencil on the reverse); inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2016G. Bricard French 20th C Pont De Breson, MartiguesG. Bricard French 20th Century Pont De Breson, Martigues oil on canvas painting. Signed lower left. Sight size: 19 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Girol, Le Pont de la TournellePaul Girol (French, 1911-1988)Le Pont de la Tournelleoil on canvassigned lower right P. GIROL, with gallery label to reverse Schoneman Galleries, Inc., New York, NY, titled to reverse.18 x 21 1/2iSee Sold Price
Sold2016ECOLE MODERNE OIL 1917 PONT DE LARCHE1917 Ecole Moderne, Huile Sur Carton (Oil on Board) of a Arched Bridge - Pont de L' Arche. Inscribed en verso. A true French Ecole Moderne Beaux Artes Oil Painting. Faint signature, illigible. PurchasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucotte #827 French Pont de BateauxFrench Pont de Bateaux circa 1930s, 4 horse team with 2 conducteurs uniformed as Artillerie Train of the Line.. With very fragile thin wood painted pontoon & 5 natural wood planks. Wagon of wood & leaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Izis Bidermanas Jeunesse PhotographAn Israëlis 'Izis' Bidermanas (French, 1911 - 1980) silver gelatin photography print titled 'Jeunesse (Youth)' depicting a young couple seated at a formal event. Presented in a frame behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gilbert Bria, Le Pont de BrumeOil on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed and titled rear. Gilbert Bria (born 1933). Approx. 24" x 29" unframed, 33" x 38" framed. From a New Rochelle estate of a French art dealer. (6221)See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSE PALMEIRO, LITHOGRAPH, "PONT DE CRETEIL"JOSE PALMEIRO, SPANISH, 1903 - 84, LITHOGRAPH, H 19.5" W 24" "PONT DE CRETEIL" PENCIL SIGNED Limited Edition. #99/125 José Palmeiro was born in Madrid and followed the tradition of French ImpressioSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD BUFFET MCM LE PONT DE LA CONCORDE LITHOGRAPHBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) "Le Pont de la Concord 1968" Lithograph on paper, signed in the plate. Collector's Guild open edition. In frame measures 27"x22"x1". Weight 9 pds. PROVENANCE: A PrivSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifePIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) PRINT ON CANVAS TITLED LE PONT DE CHATOU, 26IN x 31IN (66cm xUS$300
7 days LeftPiasaPierre Fontaine (Pontoise 1762 - Paris 1853) Vue des Cagnards de l'Hotel-Dieu, sur l'ile de la€2,000
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJacques Eitel Original Oil Painting French Landscape Signed Large ArtworkUS$375
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsFRENCH ART DECO STYLE SILVER-PLATED TEA SET, PARIS, C1930, CHRISTOFLE£750
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsTRANSITIONAL SILVER-PLATED BASKET, ENGLAND, C1850, MAKER NOT RECORDED£50
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsGEORGE III STYLE STERLING SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1910, CHARLES STUART HARRIS£500
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsUNUSUAL ANTIQUE SILVER-PLATED KETTLE DRUM TEA SET, BIRMINGHAM, C1865, THOMAS HARWOOD & SONS£240
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsPAIR LARGE VICTORIAN CUT GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, BIRMINGHAM, 1896, HART, JOSEPH & NATHANIEL£240
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsANTIQUE SILVER-PLATED CENTREPIECE, BIRMINGHAM, C1880, ELKINGTON & CO£750
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsVICTORIAN STERLING SILVER LEMONADE JUG, BIRMINGHAM, 1889, JOHN GRINSELL & SONS£750
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsANTIQUE SILVER-PLATED ROSE BOWL, SHEFFIELD, C1890, MAPPIN & WEBB£100