Sold2022Antique Japanese Cloisonne PlateAntique Japanese Cloisonne Plate. Butterfly and Flower design. 9.5" D. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Cloisonne PlateLate 19th / early 20th C. Meiji / Taisho period Japanese multi colored cloisonne enamel 8 1/2" (length) plate decorated with a bird & floral designs. [65] CONDITION: Areas with small pinhole imperfectSee Sold Price
2018Antique Japanese lacquer box and a cloisonne plateAntique Japanese lacquer box (5.7"Hx8.2"x7.5") and antique Japanese cloisonne plate (2.1"Hx12.1"dia)See Sold Price
Sold2023HIGH QUALITY ANTIQUE JAPAN CLOISONNE ENAMEL PLATEA high quality antique Japanese Meiji Era enamel plate. Circa: early 20th century. The interior of the plate is enameled with a polychrome medallion with images of fans to the center surrounded by medSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEIJI JAPANESE CLOISONNE PLATE WITH DUCKSAn early Meiji period Japanese cloisonne plate decorated with a central rectangular medallion with rounded corners depicting three ducks near the reservoir, surrounded by a skillfully detailed designSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Cloisonne Peacock PlateAntique Japanese Cloisonne Peacock Plate. Signed on the bottom of plate. Beautiful floral design with a peacock. Approximate size: 9.5'' x 9.5'' x 1''See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enameled PlateDESCRIPTION: A Japanese cloisonne enameled charger, Features a rendering of birds soaring amongst flowers and vines, with a sky blue ground color and floral motif border. Includes a wooden display staSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon PlateAntique Japanese cloisonné enamel plate; with design of a forlorn gray, three-clawed dragon amid a wall of white, snowy-looking waves; Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene Iglesias; D: 12&See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL GOLDSTONE PLATESA pair of antique Japanese cloisonne enamel and goldstone brass plates, Meiji era, 1868 to 1912. Each plate is enameled with a polychrome image of a dragon made in the Cloisonne technique on a goldstoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMELED PLATEAn antique Japanese copper plate with cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji period, before 1912. The plate has ornamental rims and a central picture of a bird among peony flowers against the turquoise bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Cloisonne on Porcelain PlateJapanese cloisonné on porcelain plate; centering a bird perched amid foliage, with its head lowered to the ground; 19th Century; D: 11 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE PLATEA very fine quality antique Japanese brass plate covered with polychrome cloisonne enamel with central phoenix design and elaborately decorated border. On the bottom it is covered with turquoise enameSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEIJI JAPANESE CLOISONNE CHARGER PLATEAn antique Japanese Meiji period, 1868 to 1912, cloisonne enamel metal charger plate depicting eight panels skillfully painted with floral compositions and birds, and traditional Japanese shippo geomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE SCALLOPED FLOWER PLATEAn antique Japanese Meiji period cloisonne enamel metal charger plate of a scalloped flower form with a central floral motif on a blue ground surrounded by polychrome foliage designs. The backside isSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CHARGER PLATEAn antique Japanese Meiji period cloisonne enamel metal charger plate depicting a round shaped central motif with a multicolored mythological bird on a red ground. Surrounded by various floral and folSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL GOLDSTONE PLATEAn antique Japanese enamel metal plate. The plate is enameled with a polychrome image of a dragon made in the Cloisonne technique. The ground is inlaid with a Gold stone. The backside is adorned withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Cloisonne Scalloped Edge PlateAntique Japanese Cloisonne Scalloped Edge Plate. Depicting a phoenix. Measures - 9 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Japanese Antique Cloisonne PlateA Japanese Antique Cloisonne Plate; Size: D: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CHARGER PLATEAn antique Japanese Meiji period cloisonne enamel metal charger plate with a central peasant motif depicting a cart with a pot full of flowers on a goldstone ground. Features polychrome floral patternSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CHARGER PLATEAn antique Japanese Meiji period cloisonne enamel metal charger plate depicting a flying crane and floral images on a blue ground. Features polychrome scrolling patterns to the border. The backside isSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Japanese Cloisonne Flying Cranes Landscape Enamel Plate Goto SchoolUS$1,700
10 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Goldstone Spotted Butterfly Plate ChargerUS$2,000
10 hrs LeftJasper52Rare Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne White Enamel Butterfly Plate Charger Attributed to GOTOUS$2,600
10 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Japanese Cloisonne Charger with Insects and Fall Foliage Plate Goto SchoolUS$2,600
10 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Rare Pair Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Gold Stone Butterfly Plates Attributed to HondaUS$4,400
10 hrs LeftJasper52Exquisite Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Tray Featuring Dragons in Clouds, Attributed to GOTOUS$4,400
Featured10 hrs LeftJasper52A High Quality Pair of Meiji Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Wisteria and Bird Vases SignedUS$5,500